Sold20241747 Lat Double Hemisphere World Map -- De Nieuwe en Ouden, Oppervlakke en Doorzigtkundige AardryksTitle: 1747 Lat Double Hemisphere World Map -- De Nieuwe en Ouden, Oppervlakke en Doorzigtkundige Aardryks Bollen Getekent en Uitgegeven tot Almelo by Jacobus Keizer en te Deventer by Ian De Lat CartoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venezuela, Arnoldus Montanus 1671Title: Venezuela cum parte Australi Novae Andalusiae Subject: Venezuela Maker: Arnoldus Montanus Date: 1671, Amsterdam Size: 11.4 x 14.25 inches From Montanus' "De Nieuwe en Onbekende Weereld: of BescSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAP, Itamaraca, Brazil, MontanusItamaraca, Brazil. Arnoldus Montanus, I. Tamaraca, from De Nieuwe en Onbekende Weereld, 1671 (circa). Black & White. This fine view shows the Dutch Fort Oranje on the island of Itamaraca, off the nortSee Sold Price
Sold20211671 Montanus Engraving of MonstersAn engraving from a work by Arnoldus Montanus from his Dutch work "De Nieuwe en Onbekende Weereld ", printed in 1671. Removed from a book with text on verso. Fine, mounting traces on verso, measures 7See Sold Price
Sold20211671 Montanus Engraving of MonstersAn engraving from a work by Arnoldus Montanus from his Dutch work "De Nieuwe en Onbekende Weereld ", printed in 1671. Removed from a book with text on verso. Fine, mounting traces on verso, measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Engravings by Hendrik de Leth.Hendrik de Leth II (Netherlands, 1703-1766). This lot contains two two small engravings depicting the House in Velsen and Biezenvelt (Biezenveld), Netherlands. The descriptions are in Dutch and FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Africa, LethAfrica. Hendrik de Leth, L'Afrique Dressee Suivant les Auteurs les Plus Nouvea et sur les Observations de Messieurs de l'Academie Royale des Sciences, from Nouvel Atlas Geographique & Historique..., 1See Sold Price
Sold2021An Amsterdam School Hanging LampAtelier De Nieuwe Honsel, from Hendrik Cornelis Herens, 55 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Bible FrontispiecePrint: De Historien Van Het Oude En Nieuwe Testament in Konst Prenten Afgebeeld Door Den Heer En Mr. R. De Hooge Artist: De Hooge, Romain First Edition Date: 1702 Medium: Hand colored copperplate engrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maskers en Beelden uit ivoorkustMaskers en Beelden uit ivoorkust de kunstenaars ontdekt Baarspul, Marie Amsterdam: De nieuwe kerk (2014) Dutch text 180 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 16 cm 430 g CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2024Maskers en Beelden uit ivoorkust. De kunstenaars ontdektMaskers en Beelden uit ivoorkust. De kunstenaars ontdekt Baarspul, Marie Amsterdam: De nieuwe kerk (2014) Dutch Text/Edition 180 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 430 g CHF 10 /See Sold Price
Sold2018van Keulen: Antique Map Guadeloupe & Marie Galante 1720Title/Content of Map: Nieuwe Land en Zee Kaart van de Eylanden Guadalupe en Mariegalande Cartographer: van Keulen Place & Date: Amsterdam / 1720/1780 Size: 22 1/2" x 19 7/8" Condition: b&w; overall agSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hendrik Doncker, Pascaart vertoonende de Zeecusten van Chili, Peru, Hispania Nova, Nova Granada, enTitle: Pascaart vertoonende de Zeecusten van Chili, Peru, Hispania Nova, Nova Granada, en California. Artist: Hendrik Doncker Reference: Burden #340; McLaughlin, #21; Goss, J. (N. Amer) 35; Wagner (NSee Sold Price
Sold2020(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua.(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua. Nieuwe Gemeten Kaarte van de Colonie de Berbice met der Zelver Plantagien en de Namen der Bezitters in Het Ligt Gebragt Door. Large engraved map of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Map of Suriname – 18th Century – With Notation ofNieuwe Kaart van Suriname vertonende de stromen en land-streken van Suriname, Comowini, Cottica, en Marawini. Map of Suriname, hand-colored. Amsterdam: J. Ottens, [early 18th century].A detailed map oSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007)Description française: BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrik (1935-2007) Sans titre - Maison au toit bleu Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à gauche: Boshoff Provenance: Successon de Mme P.P., MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauritz Frederik H. De Haas (Dutch/NY, 1832-1895)Mauritz Frederik Hendrik De Haas (Dutch/New York, 1832-1895) "Sunset Over Choppy Waters" oil on board signed lower right, verso with "Fine Art Exhibit" label. Framed. 10-1/8" x 18", framed 17-1/8" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGE en jade néphrite blancSCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, veiné de rouille, sculpté et ajouré en haut relief d'un dragon, l'extrémité gravée d'un caractSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, tBerthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, the Artist’s daughter, Julie Manet) Stamped with Artist's signature at bottom left ‘BerthSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden Lande van Oost, ende West Voorne. Elaborate double-page etched and engraved allegorical title by RomeynSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pend...IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pendant IWC. A silver keyless wind open face triple calendar pocket watch with moon phase Reference: 5503 -See Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
6 days LeftJasper521792 Elwe Illustration of European History -- Historische en Geographische, Tafel. Om te leren een$120
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
Legacy Auction & RealtyGerman WWII Spanish Blue Division 1941 Eastern Front Axis Decoration$12(2 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
Featured6 days LeftJasper521718 The Cradle and the Grave by Francisco de Quevedo ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND$80