Sold2023Easy Pinker Giant Scissor Trade Sign.Unknown Manufacturer. Easy Pinker Giant Scissor Trade Sign. Titled. Large over-sized aluminum scissors. Excellent condition. 28"w x 12" x 2.5". Est. $200-300. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese bookcase, MinguoChina, Minguo period, hongmu, carved and pierced decoration, shelves on different levels. Signs of wear. Dimension: 135x74x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Giant Gasoline SignDSP. Good color and average gloss. Chipping and crazing throughout. Has some bends. Great graphics. Good patina look that displays well. Measures: 30" x 24" Rating: 7 Est: $6500-$10000See Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Resort Mickey Mouse Parking Lot Sign(Disneyland Resort, c. 2000's). A Disneyland Resort park used prop sign featuring the classic Disney character Mickey Mouse, Marked for parking lot Level 4. The sign is made of metal with vinyl graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FOUR IVORY MANJUS AND OKIMONOSJapanese. 20th Century. Comprising: dragon carved manju, actor carved manju, stretching Hotai and a man carrying a giant pouch. (300/500)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giant Tattoo Flash Shop Sign. Holy Holy Holy.Giant Tattoo Flash Shop Sign. Holy Holy Holy. Dated 2005. Signed, "Love." Hand-painted metal trade sign. Excellent condition. 43" w x 5" d x 95" h. Light-weight. Est. $2,000-3,000. Buyer is responsiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dalí(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda) "Hommage à Klimt". Originaltitel Kaltnadelradierung/BFK Rives Velin (Wasserzeichen), 1974. Sign. und nummeriert 201/300. Hrsg. Molden Edition Graphische Kunst. Druck beiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pistoletto, Michelangelo (geb. 1933 in Biella/Italien)Spiegelobjekt: "Pericolo di Morte (Lebensgefahr)". Serigraphie auf Spiegel, auf Zertifikat mit Kugelschreiber sign. und Ex. 49/300, Edition Galleria Sperone, Turin 1971. Spiegelmaß ca. 37,5x 67,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Peking antique, China, around 1920, wool on cottonPeking antique, China, around 1920, wool on cotton, approx. 300 x 270 cm, medium signs of wear.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
SoldTexaco Illuminated Forecourt SignA period vintage giant Texaco forecourt illuminated sign measuring 250x120x40cm Lot Updates Broad Arrow do not confirm the electrical testing of any illuminated sign and some illuminated signs may notSee Sold Price
Sold20231990's Yankee Stadium New York City Subway SignApprox. 13-1/2" x 12". Original porcelain subway sign. Shows some surface wear with scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Big Giant Cola w/Bottle Logo Metal Signrated 8.25, 23.5"x11.5", SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has light wear, a few fine scratches minor soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRED K GAMASH EMBOSSED AUTOMOBILE SIGN300. FRED K GAMASH EMBOSSED AUTOMOBILE SIGN | 14.5" h. x 21" l. | Small dents and some oxidation, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Chinese silver coin platesChinese silver,Guangxu, with coins, 2 of them "7 mace and candareens", with a relieved decoration of dragons pursuing a fireball. Signs of wear. Approx. Weight: 300.4 g. Dim.: 10.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF FOUR LOUIS VUITTON SOFT CASE BAGScomprising four large two-handle bags Condition: various levels of wear; some showing heavy signs of wear the tallest: 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giant Vintage Dairy Queen Embossed Adv SignNearly 10ft across vintage single sided embossed plastic Dairy Queen advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 115" across bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Komura Settai, Komura Settai / AoyagiNumber 17 of a limited edition of 300. 17 1/2 (h) X 11 1/2 (w) inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN age-old, stop, with barrier, house for levelMÄRKLIN age-old, stop, with barrier, house for level crossing attendants, chime ( clock mechanism intact ), with early electrical lighting, 1 stop sign with a loose soldered joint, the scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave Glovsky.Let Me Guess The Make of Your Car Sign.Dave Glovsky (Dave the Guesser). Let Me Guess The Make of Your Car. Not signed. Paint on found Masonite. Wear on edges from use, otherwise good to fair condition. 26" w x 18" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $See Sold Price
Featured2024Jasper52Rare Vintage 1984 Club International Sign - Vol 13 No 5, 12-inch PorcelainSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausOmega Seamaster Diver 300 M 210.22.42.20.03.002 - Seamaster Diver 300 M Co-Axial Master Chronometer$10(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsChicago and North Western Railroad Clear Cast Tall Globe, Adlake and Dressel Burner Pots$30