Sold2023Cragstan V.I.P. The Busy BossJapanese. 1950-1960. Tin, plastic, cloth material. Made by Cragstan Toys. Battery operated bear with original box. Tested working. Bear answers phone, squeaks, moves pen. Box condition: some damage. 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Boxed Battery Op Busy Boss & Shoe Shine BearIncludes: Shoe Shine Bear (9" Tall) by TN of Japan and VIP the Busy Boss (7 1/2" Tall) by Cragstan of Japan. Shoe Shine Bear does not work. VIP the Busy Boss works. Near Mint in Original Boxes. VIP thSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINEMAR TIN WINDUP BUSY BRIDGEAll original with great graphics. Includes Mobil Gas Truck. Windup works but cars nor moving. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE LINEMAR BATTERY OPERATED "BUSY SECRETARY"VINTAGE LINEMAR BATTERY OPERATED "BUSY SECRETARY". 7.5 inches. Painted tin toy with secretary posed at typewriter with both hands on typewriter with typing paper. Marks: Linemar Toys, made in Japan. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES POLLARD Post Office EngravingJAMES POLLARD Post Office Engraving, inscriptions read ‘Painted by J Pollard’, ‘Engraved by H Pyatt’, ‘A north east view of the New General Post Office’, subject a busy street surroundingSee Sold Price
Sold2015935. Busy Secretary Toy. Japan, Linemar, 1950s. Battery935. Busy Secretary Toy. Japan, Linemar, 1950s. Battery operated. Lithographed tin with vinyl head. Base 7 x 5”. Very good condition. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2020Manhattan NYC Architectural Study Gouache PaintingMid Century Modern Mad Men Era architect's study presentation gouache painting. Board template depicting a busy urban street scene with office building as the central focal point. Signed by artist C.JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parts Lot Marx Bridge, Figures, Tractor, LinemarParts Lot Marx Bridge, Figures, Tractor, Linemar figures. Jet car in box, Linemar Military jeep figures, Marx Busy Bridge, Caterpillar Tractor box and tractor. Parts lot sold as shown!See Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL DOULTON "BUSY NEEDLES" RABBIT FIGURINE 3"VINTAGE ROYAL DOULTON BUNNYKINS PORCELAIN BUNNY RABBIT FIGURINE "BUSY NEEDLES" | COLLECTIBLE FIGURINES TABLE DESK OFFICE DECOR -3" X 2" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP81221See Sold Price
Sold2017"BUSY SECRETARY" BATTERY OPLinemar Japan; litho tin and plastic; not working; original box is torn, box is F-G; battery box rusted but rest of the toy is EX-NM; H-8",See Sold Price
Sold2024Hey You Get Busy Metal SignMetal sign with an image of a pointed finger, reading Hey you, get busy. Approx 24 x 15 inches Moderate wearing to edges of metal. Wall art, wall decor, metal sign. Sign, home decor, office decor, metSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Spying On The Boss", Modernist Gouache, SignedPossibly Sam Brown? Gouache o, and watercolor n paper 15 x 11 3/4 in. (image), 21 x 17 in. (framed). Great office satire, would make a great gift for your boss!See Sold Price
Sold2022Engraving "Commissioners Hall, Northern Liberties"This hand-colored lithograph from 1853 shows an exterior view of the hall containing the police station for the district and the office of the mayor, located on a busy snow-covered Third Street betweeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, Office Cane chairsPierre Jeanneret Office Cane chairs from Chandigarh, set of eight France/India, c. 1960teak, cane, upholstery 31.5 h × 19.75 w × 23 d in (80 × 50 × 58 cm) Stenciled marSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret, set of 6 Office armchairs, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret set of six Office armchairs from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1955stained teak, cane, upholstery20 w x 22 d x 30.75 h in (51 x 56 x 78 cm) Stenciled marks to reverse of two examplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Set of four 'Office chairs'Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Set of four 'Office chairs'Teak and caningModel created circa 1955H 79 × L 51 × W 48 cmProvenance:- Administrative buildings, Chandigarh, India- Galerie Patrick SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Carved Eagle Wall Hanging from an Anhueser-Busch Corporate Office Conference Room.This incredibly carved mahogany Eagle Plaque was removed from an old Anheuser-Busch Corporate Conference Room. It measures 67'H x 65 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six office chairsSet of six teak and cane office chairs designed by Pierre Jeanneret for the city of Chandigarh, India. Date: c,1960 Height: 80cm Depth: 52cm Width: 50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jeanneret - Office ArmchairsA set of six office armchairs by Pierre Jeanneret. 31.5 x 20 x 23. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBoss Design c 2016 - Raft modular Seating, British design Sofa Couch Sectional$200
7 days LeftJasper52British Impressionist Oil Painting Busy Picking Strawberry Fields In South Downs$1,600
7 days LeftJasper52Oil painting View from the station to the city of Dnipro Kuzeminsky Nikolay Borisovich$75
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, Signed$3,000