Sold2017Useful Paper Ephemera Lot Aircraft Zeppelin MaterialUseful box lot of mostly 1960's Morgan Aviation publications on various aircraft in American history. Also noticed a 1964 issue on the LZ129 Hindenburg, 1892 Rock Island Line railroad schedule, 1942 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY LONG ISLAND NY EPHEMERA PUBLICATIONSA big collection of Mid Century American ephemera and publications. The lot includes eight books related to East Coast local history, two albums with Bureau souvenir cards, banknotes, and securities,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Medical/Temperance/Hospital EphemeraLot includes 1863 letterhead and 1901 operative surgery cards(2) for Long Island College Hospital. One small 1835 broadside (taped at folds, verso) for election into the State of New Hampshire MedicalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Japanese PrintsSigned. One pair, samurai, approx. 14" H x 9" W sight, 21" H x 16" W framed. One landscape, approx. 13 1/2" H x 17" W sight, 18" H x 24" W framed. From a Long Island, NY estate. Wear to paper of pair.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Marie Fesenmaier, American (1937-2013) Lot of 9 Mixed Media on PaperHelen Marie Fesenmaier, American (1937-2013) Lot of 9 Mixed Media on Paper. All Circa 1970's. All Unframed Condition: Generally Very Good Dimensions: H- 24.5" x W- 20" Provenance: From a Long Island,See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE UTRILLO (AFTER)."Houses". Pencil on paper. Signed in ink at lower left. Provenance: Savoy Auction, New York 1966, lot 132. Original auction booklet accompanies this lot. From a Long Island, NY estate. - DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (AFTER)."By the River". Crayon on paper. Signed lower right. Provenance: Savoy Auction, NY 1964, lot 74. Original auction booklet accompanies this lot. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Super 19th and 20th century Paper Ephemera Lot.Includes Police Records, Stock Certificates, Checks, 1893 Worlds Fair Stevensgraph, Lithos, Engravings.etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Paper Ephemera Lot incl. Civil WarEarly paper ephemera lot including Civil War equipment report, Confederate oath, tobacco tax stamps. Winfield Scott engraving, bank notes, correspondence, 1692 Suffolk County Land deed, Civil War discSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photo and Paper Ephemera Lot.Lot includes Real Photo Cards, Stereo views, and flown Zeppelin Covers. Nice Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Paper Ephemera LotEarly paper ephemera lot including cut signatures (mostly government officials), 1755 printed act of parliament, correspondence, postcards, mining stock certificates, Governor Alonzo B. Cornell signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Art & Design Books & Paper Ephemera Lot. PaulModernist Art & Design Books & Paper Ephemera Lot. Paul Klee, Kenneth Martin, Piet Mondrian, Dubusset, Calder, Giacometti, etc.-- Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 12.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Democratic Paper Ephemera LotDemocratic paper ephemera lot including Orange County N.Y related, Truman, Roosevelt Inaugural program..... etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paper Ephemera Lot. Photographs, MAGICA SEXUALIS Book oPaper Ephemera Lot. Photographs, MAGICA SEXUALIS Book of black magic secret sciences., Peter Rabbit, etc.-- Dimensions: H: 10.25 inches: W: 13.5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Movie Paper Ephemera LotConsists of assorted paper items relating to movies, stars, and Hollywood. Includes photos, lobby cards, press kits, ads, programs, photo postcards, and more. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rock & Roll Programs and Paper Ephemera LotLot includes small show posters/handouts, group of Music Weekly Bulletins, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2024A CENTURY OF PROGRESS EXPOSITION / CHICAGO WORLD'S FAIR 1933 SOUVENIR BOOKS AND PAPER EPHEMERA, LOTA CENTURY OF PROGRESS EXPOSITION / CHICAGO WORLD'S FAIR 1933 SOUVENIR BOOKS AND PAPER EPHEMERA, LOT OF 15, including several Official Guide Books; various colorful Souvenir or Official View BooksSee Sold Price
Sold2024antique paper ephemera lotall items are sold as is. We will combine shipping on multiple lots. If you see it in the picture that’s what your buying. Look at the pictures good no refunds all sales are final.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paper Ephemera LotPaper ephemera lot including early catalogues, including radio premiums, Ogilvie publishing, Acme fireworks, etc, advertising blotters, instruction boklets (including Gilbert, Philco Radio, etc), andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milwaukee Road Paper & Ephemera LotJuly 13, 1896. Letter From the RR President regarding unauthorized use of the R.P.O; June 5, 1896 Letter from General Baggage Agent regarding cost of newspapers; November 5, 1902 Enginemen's Person ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paper Ephemera LotInteresting lot of misc. paper ephemera with a couple Star Wars autographed publicity photos, some old advertising, cloth book cover, letter from someone in the Departmart of the Navy written back homSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paper Ephemera Lot Presidential EngravingsVery useful lot of misc. paper items to include a nice grouping of engravings of U.S. Presidents that were probably book plates, an excellent sunken die engraving of Farragut and a few others that havSee Sold Price
Sold2017assorted paper/ephemera lotAssorted Paper/ephemera lot including forestry merit badge series catalog; the stark costumes and furnishings presented by Texas society 1940; the Brian Mawr alumnae bulletin; assorted receipts/bills/See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Sketch B Showing the Progress in Section No. 2 U.S.Coast Survey 1844 to 1850 [Long Island And New$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTheres Music: New Jersey, New York, Long Island Too!! by Fazzino, Charles$1
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrida Kahlo, With Diego Rivera At Jones Beach State Park, Long Island, New York, 1933$100
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersThere's Music: New Jersey, New York, Long Island Too!! by Fazzino, Charles$1
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMike Kelley, Untitled (Study for Untitled #4, Movie Alien)$38,000