Sold2017L. Cecconi genre sceneLorenzo Cecconi, Italian, 1867-1947. A turn of the century oil on canvas depicting a spring setting with seven children at play. Signed "L. Cecconi Roma" lower right, stamped "Alexandre D'Atre Son, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian School Style Antique Figural Art PaintingMystery Artist (19th century) Antique oil painting on canvas. A figurative art work painted in the Venetian School style. An interior scene with seven human figures, a childbirth deathbed study with gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Andre (1869-1954), oil on canvas, Interior,Albert Andre (1869-1954), oil on canvas, Interior, "Femme Lisant", signed top left: Alb. Andre, relined, having old paper label on verso with title and artist name, 20" x 25" Provenance: ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Canaletto, Fine Oil on Canvas Venetian Harbor Scene with Boats, Quality Gold Frameafter Canaletto, Fine Oil on Canvas Venetian Harbor Scene with Boats, Quality Gold Frame. Unsigned. size: 18 x 24, 24.25 x 30.5 outside frame. ASKart: Canaletto (1697 - 1768) was active/lived in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIONE BOUVARD SR. OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN CANALANTIONE BOUVARD SR. (FRENCH 1870 - 1955 ) OIL ON CANVAS H 10.25" W 13.75" A VENETIAN CANAL Signed lower right "Bouvard". Verso having a label from Cooling Galleries, New Bond Street, London. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas, interior scene with window & chair, unsigned, 24" by 18"Oil on canvas, interior scene with window & chair, unsigned, 24" by 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015FERRONI, Egisto. Oil on Canvas "Venetian FlowerGirl". Signed lower right, hand inscribed label with title verso. Egisto Ferroni (Italian, 1835 - 1912). From a Yonkers, NY home. Dimensions: 32.25" high x 13.5" wide. Condition: Craquelure, slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th c. oil on canvas Venetian sceneEarly 20th century oil on canvas, Venetian scene, artist signed lower right A. Bouviec, 24"h x 35.5"w, overall size including frame 29.5"h x 41.5"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas Venetian canal scene, 60x42Marco Polo Room: Oil on canvas Venetian canal scene, 60x42See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 19th Century Unframed Oil on Canvas Venetian SceneLarge 19th Century Unframed Oil on Canvas Venetian Scene. 78 1/4" x 45 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HASee Sold Price
Sold2022Gato Frias "Battle of San Lorenzo" Oil on CanvasGato Frias (Spanish, b. 1948), "Battle of San Lorenzo," depicting the 1813 battle between the independent faction of Argentina and the Spanish Empire, oil on canvas, signed lower left, legend on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown. Modernist Oil on Canvas. Interior StillLife. Indistinctly signed lower left and dated 54. - Dimensions: 36" high x 30.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Ludwig Kirchner German Expressionism Oil Canvas Female Interior.This work consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (6 May 1880 15 June 1938) was a German expressionist painter and printmaker and one of the founders of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold201819th century Oil on canvas Venetian sceneVenetian waterfront scene, oil on canvas, signed lower center, possibly "F. W. Sankowski". Overall 32 1/4" x 27 3/4". Canvas size 20 3/4" x 16 1/2". Late 19th/ Early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Large scale oil on canvas interior sceneLarge scale oil on canvas interior scene in cast gilt frame. 21st century. 65"h x 52"wSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENT. OIL ON CANVAS VENETIAN CANAL SCENEA nineteenth century oil on canvas painting depicting a Venetian canal scene, unsigned. Image size: 11.75" x 15.5" Ht: 15.75" Wd: 19.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Herve (France 1887-1981) oil on canvas "Interior Scene, 15" x 18" overall 22 1/2" x 25 1/2"Jules Herve (France 1887-1981) oil on canvas "Interior Scene, 15" x 18" overall 22 1/2" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020John Funt (b. 1953), oil on canvas, interior scene,John Funt (b. 1953), oil on canvas, interior scene, entitled and dated on verso "Le Fauteuil 1974", signed and dated top left Funt 74', in metal frame, 22" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2024T.G. Bacaria, 19thC Italian Oil on Canvas, InteriorT.G. Bacaria, 19th century Italian oil on canvas of an interior, 26" x 36", framed 38" x 48". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH W. JOHNS , OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR SCENEJOSEPH W. JOHNS (PENNSYLVANIA, 1833-1877) OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED "THE APPARITIONS GIFT" , SIGNED J. JOHNS , PHILA - 37 1/2" x 57 1/2" ; UNFRAMED (RELINED & VARNISHED)See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCAdriatic Landscape with Ruins, Oil on canvas, Venetian School 17th c.$35(3 bids)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJozef MEES (1898-1987), oil on canvas Interior with bust, signed€400
297 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsFerjo Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Surreal Interior Large Modern Art$500