Sold2024Lorenzo Viani, Charcoal Drawing of an Abstract Head Featuring Italian WritingOne charcoal drawing of a somber and pensive man. The figure's face is drawn in angular style, elongated and dramatized with heavy shading. In the top left corner of the drawing there is Italian writiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO MARINI, Go-Go ObeliskLORENZO MARINI(1956)Go-Go Obelisk2021Mirrored plexiglas sculpture201 x 30,8 x 30,8 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanEXHIBITED:September 22nd - November 14th, 2021, Freetype - Go-Go Obelisk, MuseiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lorenzo Scott. Baptism Of Jesus.Lorenzo Scott. Baptism Of Jesus. c. early 2000s. Signed. Oil on canvas with artist found and decorated frame. Painting is 31"h x 36.5" w. Frame is 38"h x 44"w. Provenance: Purchase directly from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: DAVID HOLDING HIS SLINGSHOTAfter model by Gian Lorenzo Bernini...A FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: DAVID HOLDING HIS SLINGSHOT After model by Gian Lorenzo Bernini, 17th century On a brass inlaid faux marble base. height of bronze 21in (53.5cm); height overall 26inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lorenzo Burchiellaro - Metal Coffee TableA large, mixed metal coffee table with tapered wooden legs by Italian artist Lorenzo Burchiellaro. Signed and dated on top, (1988). Dimensions : 14 x 51.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019VIANI LORENZO Sul mareOlio su compensato Anno 1908 Dim. 33,5x41 Opera archiviata presso Archivio Enrico Dei Viareggio (LU) 11/04/2014 Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Ghiglieri (1931- ), The Proud American, 62 x 54 1/2 x 34Lorenzo Ghiglieri (1931- ), The Proud American, bronze, 62 x 54 1/2 x 34, inscribed lower verso: © 1981 LORENZO F GHIGLIERI (ed.) 2/12 It is 64 inches tall including the wooden base. The wingspan iSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO SOMERBY (Massachusetts, 1816-1883), "Cornwall On The Hudson, Bannerman's Island"., Oil onLORENZO SOMERBYMassachusetts, 1816-1883"Cornwall On The Hudson, Bannerman's Island". Signed and dated lower right "L. Somerby 1852". Titled on label verso.Oil on board, 17.75" x 23.75". Framed 24.25"See Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | LORENZO DE MEDICI, REF.28600, A FINE LIMITED EDITION SILVER FOUNTAIN PE...HK$20,000(15 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2024 Leaf Metal Pop Century Lorenzo Lamas Auto #7/15$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Vintage Cosmopolitan Magazines March 2001 Vanessa Lorenzo$1