2020Pedro Del Santo - 'Mujer con sombrero'Oil on canvas. Signed, signed again and dated 1988 on the artwork's back. Dimensions: 52X78 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Castiglioni Lampada a sospensioneStruttura in rame argentato con cinquanta punti luce. Modello simile creato come prototipo per lampade da terra per Domolux del 1958. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Italia, 1950See Sold Price
Sold2016Arne Jacobsen ( 1902 - 1971) Quattro sedie modelloArne Jacobsen ( 1902 - 1971) Quattro sedie modello "Swan". Produzione Fritz Hansen, Danimarca anni 60 (disegno del 1958). Alluminio pressofuso e rivestimento in tessuto antracite (cm 72x76x30) Four chSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER DONATELLO BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER DONATELLO, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 23", L 23", GATTAMELATA:Set on marble base on top of wood plinth. Base having a width of 7". Original is in Piazza del Santo in Padua, Italy. For a high resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enzo MariVassoio Putrella Acciaio. Prod. Danese, disegno del 1958, esemplare del 2009 Sotto la base marchio del produttore, numerazione e anno: Danese Made in Italy 79/100 per l'anno 2009 cm 10x49x12 LiteraturSee Sold Price
2015Anonimo veronese del XVII secoloAnonimo veronese del XVII secolo. San Petronio e Bologna. 1600-1610 ca. Olio su tela. 155,5x110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy 3...Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy oil on canvas 37 3/4 x x 27 1/2in (96.5 x 69.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Midwest collection. Lot tSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Guatemalan Santo del Padre Eterno SculptureA large 19th century Guatemalan Santo of the Padre Eterno seated figure sculpture gesso over plaster, metal, handpainted, glass eyes, carved wooden throne chair, figure features a metal crown atop a wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Libro de la beata Chaterina BologneseCaterina da Bologna (santa), Libro de la beata Chaterina Bolognese del ordine del Ordine del Seraphico Santo Francesco, elqual essa lascio scritto de sua propria mano. (Al colophon:) Stampata in BologSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOBozzetto con San Giovanni Nepomuceno e angeli Olio su tela, cm 32X22 La tela giocata sui toni freddi e fortemente dinamica grazie alla spinta propulsiva verso l'alto del protagonista, il Santo è ricoSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Van Koert for Drexel Casa Del Sol Coffee Table, 1958A rare and exceptional mid-century modern octagonal coffee table designed by John Van Koert for the Casa Del Sol Collection for Drexel Furniture. The table features stunning walnut wood grain and uniqSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Wood Santo - N. S. del RosarioLatin America, Mexico, ca. early 19th century CE. A wonderful Santo depicting Our Lady of the Holy Rosary, the Virgin dressed in royal regalia of blue, gold, and white robes with red sleeves and a golSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santo Domingo Necklace - Del CrespinLate 1900s, Outstanding two-strand graduated rolled turquoise disc bead necklace with spiny oyster shell overlay pendant and traditional jacla suspensions. Very good condition. 32" long, pendant 3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTIPoltroncina pieghevole mod. Ninfea. Legno di faggio tinto, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Reguitti, 1958 ca. Marchio del produttore. cm 70x48x75 A FOLDING CHAIR BY G. PONTI Domus n. 349, dicembSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Tavolino mod. T44Tavolino mod. T44 Metallo laccato, legno, ottone. Prod. Tecno, 1958 ca. Etichetta del produttore. h cm 63, diam. cm 48 Literature: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANONIMO Il Settimo Viaggio di Sindbad.Esecutivo per l’affisso due fogli del celebre film diretto nel 1958 da Nathan H. Juran e ricordato soprattutto per gli effetti speciali in stop-motion di Ray Harryhausen. Ottimo stato. ENG OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Olio su metalloSCUOLA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO Olio su metallo "Santo" entro cornice del XIX secolo. cm 36 x 32 .See Sold Price
Sold2019Sergio RodriguezTavolo da caffè mod. Sheriff Legno. Prod. ISA, 1958 ca. Etichetta metallica del produttore. cm 36x123x62See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED SANTO ALTAR FIGURE OUR LADY OF MOUNT CARMELSpanish religious santo figure, Nuestra Senora del Monte Carmelo (Our Lady of Mount Carmel), gesso over wood with polychrome paint, both figures in cloth robes, Mary holding scapular, accompanied by wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773)Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773) Nuestra Señora Del Santisimo Rosarioen la Yglesia de Santo Domingo signed and dated 1759 (lower right) copper engraving on finely–combed cottonBinondo, Manila 30See Sold Price
Sold2019Planet RobotYoshiya, Giappone, circa 1958. Robot in latta, versione giocattolo del celebre “Robby”. H cm 22.5. Funzionamento a batteria: il robot cammina, si illumina, le antenne ruotano. Funzionante, ottimoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 – Madrid, 1980). "Castle", 1958. Oil on canvas. AttachedBENJAMÃN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 - Madrid, 1980). "Castle", 1958. Oil on canvas. Attached certificate issued by Don Ramón Palencia del Burgo, legal heir of the artist. Signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO DEL PEZZO Untitled.Untitled. 1958. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 126,00 x 83,00. Signature and year lower cnetre. Small defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGiusti AsteGIACCA PRADA E TELEFONO CELLULARE USATI DA LUCIO DALLA DURANTE LA MILLEMIGLIA DEL 2003 E 2004€500
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII secolo Martirio di un santo Olio su alabastro 21 x 14 cm Roman school of€1,600
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
23 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,400(3 bids)
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT D REINHART (b. 1958, American) Children At Beach, California Artist$35(2 bids)