Sold2015Lot of 3 Large Folk Art Toy Vehiclesincludes pressed steel fire engine pumper, and (2) wooden friction wheeled locomotives. Each approx. 20" long. All show wear throughout with scuffs, scratches, etc. The wooden locos have some nicks inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot of 10 Books on Folk Art and Related1) The Flowering of American Folk Art. Lipman. 2) The New World of Needlepoint. Perrone. 3) The Art of the Tin Toy. Pressland. 4) Folk Art of the Americas. Abrams. 5) America's Quilts and Coverlets bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of (4) 19th Century Watercolor Portrait PaintingsEstate Lot of (4) 19th Century Watercolor Portrait Paintings. 1- Folk art portrait of a little girl in a white dress with blue ribbons playing with a toy horse. Measures H 4" x W 3". 2- Watercolor ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Folk Art LotContemporary folk art lot (11) pieces including: June Walter Gottshall (1991) blackbirds in plywood carving 12" Dia., Sally Lazar patriotic horse pull toy 12 3/4" Ht., moose (imperfections) 12" Ht., "See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot: 3 Folk Art Style Wood Elephant Sculptures.The lot includes three pieces - one large head and two smaller, thinner ones. The large one measures 21" x 19" x 8 1/2". The smallest one measures 5 1/2" x 24 1/2" x 5 1/2". There are a few cracks, scSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) FOLK ART INCLUDING KRISTIN HELBERG (AMERICANLOT (3) FOLK ART INCLUDING KRISTIN HELBERG (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL, "CAT GOTHIC", SIGNED, FRAMED 14 1/2 X 12 1/2"; THERESA MALAFREW (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED, SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Carved FishLot (3) folk art wooden carved fish. Largest 20" L.. Rear fin on larger fish repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) FOLK ART DECOYS W/VOL. REF SGD D. F. PERKINSLOT (3) FOLK ART PAINTED DECOYS W/ VOL. REFERENCE SIGNED DAVID F. PERKINS, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art LotLot (3) folk art carvings of steers, largest 24 1/2" x 11 3/4" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 3) Folk Art wood carved and polychrome(lot of 3) Folk Art wood carved and polychrome decorated decoy models of swans, each with a white painted body, largest 32"h x 19.6"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Folk Art Carved and Painted Wood Hat FormsLot of 3 Folk Art Carved and Painted Wood Milliner Hat Forms, all appear to be by the same artist, unsigned, most stamped A-1 Woodworking Co., Los Angeles on the underside, measure between 5 and 7 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF (3) FOLK ART BIRDSCARVED AND PAINTED BIRDS. WIRE LEGS. LARGEST 8" L. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases wSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Folk art Santos-style plaques, consisting of(lot of 3) Folk art Santos-style plaques, consisting of (2) polychrome decorated plaques depciting various saints, by Frank Alarid, 28"h x 18"w; together with a carved and polychrome painted plaque, 3See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3 FOLK ART CARVED & SCROLL SAW CUT CROWSLOT OF 3 FOLK ART CARVED & SCROLL SAW CUT CROWS PERCHED ON WOOD BASES, TALLEST APPROXIMATELY 15 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Folk Art DollsLot of 3 Folk Art Dolls. Measure 9.25" to 23". Tallest doll is missing a foot and leg piece needs to be repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wall BoxesLot (3) benchmad folk art carved wall boxes with pewter spoons, utensils. Largest 13 1/2" x 6" x 24". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2020JUAN JOSE RAMOS MEDRANO FOLK ART POTTERY FIGURES(lot of 3) Folk art painted pottery figures, signed J.J.R.M (Juan Jose Ramos Medrano, Santa Cruz de las Huertas, Mexico, 20th c.), including: (1) crouching tiger, (2) men on horseback, larger exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) JOSE JUAN GARCIA AGUILAR OAXACA CLAY FIGURES(lot of 3) Folk art pottery figures, Jose Juan Garcia Aguilar (Ocotlan de Morelos, Oaxaca, Mexico, b.1974), including: (2) seated calacas/ skeletons, (one) with playing cards and bottle of mezcal, (onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature DressersLot (3) early folk art miniature dressers. 7 1/2" to 14 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 3) Japanese Folk Art carved chairs(lot of 3) Japanese Folk Art carved chairs, each diminutive example having a wood back and rising on splayed legs, largest 32.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Mexican Folk Art Wooden MasksProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 14" tall x 17" wide/ Largest Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shelf Lot: 3 composition Hindu Folk Art heads. visibleShelf Lot: 3 composition Hindu Folk Art heads. visible cracking-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 12.5 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Moose, Horse & Cottage$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYRiver landscape with sailboats, Thomas Chambers, American 1808-1866, river or lake scene with 3$400
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLot of measuring tools, Stanley folding rulers some with levels & 3 carpenter scribe measuring tools$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 8 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Terrier Dog, Black Cat, Horse$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Folk Art From Eatonville Fl Wagon & Horses Lamp$1
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Silk Animal Indian Animal Figures Folk Art B$25
Sep 29Cole Lector AuctionsPokemon Battle Figure Sets Lot of 4 (3) Packs Pikachu, Toxel, Jigglypuff Brand New Unopened$10