Sold2018Lot Of 4: Cast Iron Floor Train Set.Marked "New York Central & Hudson River" on the passenger cars. Tender is marked "PRR Co.". There are some scratches and paint chips throughout. There is some paint loss on the red and blue coaches roSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carpenter 4 Piece Cast Iron Train Set.Includes locomotive, tender and two gondola cars with one figure. Figure appears replaced. Possible repaint to tender and cars. (JY). (Very Good - Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Cast-Iron Floor Trains.Lot consists of: an Ives 4-4-0 Locomotive with Tender is missing the ornamental bell, but otherwise complete and original, very good condition; the No. 189 Tender, which is also in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Cast-Iron Toy Floor Trains.Lot consists: a Harris 4-2-0 Steam Locomotive, has some paint loss but in very good condition; comes with a No. 30 Tender, but unfortunately the tender is damaged on one corner; a 4-4-0 Steam LocomotiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 5: Pennsylvania Lines Cast Iron Train Set.Set consists of one steam locomotive, 240. Basically has been stripped and the bell is broken. Comes with tender is same condition. A combo car is also included that needs cupplers. A pullman car thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy German Train Set (4), Bing cast iron loco w/clock drive, litho on tin tender & 2 NYC passengerToy German Train Set (4), Bing cast iron loco w/clock drive, litho on tin tender & 2 NYC passenger cars, windup, VG working cond, largest 8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hubley PRR Cast Iron Train SetVery nice set of Hubley cast iron trains. Lot comes with engine, coal tender and three passenger cars. All cars have original gold paint with loss from age and use. The wheels are off the coal tender,See Sold Price
Sold20185 Pc Cast Iron Train Set5 Pc Cast Iron Train Set, like new in original packing box including: painted engine, 8 1/2" and tender, 4" St. L & OR, three St. Louis & Ohio River passenger cars, red, green and black, 8 1/2" each,See Sold Price
Sold20224- KILGORE CAST IRON BILLY BOY TOYSNice lot of 4 cast iron toys from the scarce Billy Boy set. Included are Letter Box, Police Call Box, Waste Paper Can and Mail box. Condition varies. No cracks or repairs. Largest is 4". Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER NORTHWESTERN TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1920s, #4 loco, cast iron, windup working, 120 tender, litho tin, w/Northwestern yellow & green 1108 baggage & 2 #1107 coaches, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 TOY CANNONS, TO INCLUDE: 19TH CENTURYHAND-MADE WOODEN CANNON WITH ORIGINAL PAINT, IN FAIR CONDITION, ONE METAL ATTACHMENT STRAP IS BROKEN, 23" LONG, 8" WIDE. ALSO PRESENT ARE 3 SMALLER LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY CAST IRON CANNONS: ONESee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast-Iron Four-Piece Train Set.Set consists of: a Kenton No. 642 4-4-0 Steam Locomotive with a four window cab, doesn't have any paint on it at all, very good condition; a No. 999 Tender that is also without paint and in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019HARRIS TRAIN SETpainted cast iron, 4-4-0 loco, 9 7/8 in long, #50 tender, 5 1/2 in long, 2 Lehigh Valley Railroad coaches, 13 in long, oxidation on coaches, no breaks, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY CAST IRON NORMANDIE PASSENGER TRAIN SETHubley cast iron Pennsylvania Normandie set includes a 8 3/4" locomotive, 3 - 7 1/2" passenger cars, and a 8 1/2" observation car. No cracks or breaks, and looks like it will clean to a higher grade.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Antique Cast Iron Skillet Griddle,"6",GateMarkSet of four antique cast iron skillets, with a shallow height, and in various sizes very closely matched. The smallest is marked with a '6'. Gate marks indicate vintage age. The dimensions are 2 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Antique Cast Iron Plett Pans Square GriddleThis is a set that includes 3 plett pans and a square griddle. There is writing on the bottom of some of the pieces, including one square griddle that says "Breakfast Griddle No. 11BG 11 1/4 IN MADE ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron M.C.R.R. Floor Train SetCast Iron M.C.R.R. Floor Train Set. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of one: 4 x 3 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: FIGURAL CAST IRON ITEMS.Includes a set of boots, a cast iron lion still bank and a figural bulldog. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Largest: 7" x 5 - 3/4" x 2 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Antique Cast Iron Bottle Openers,Various FacesAntique cast iron bottle openers shape of various faces. These interesting bottle openers are in the shape of different faces including two that have two sets of eyes. The dimensions are 5in x 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Photograph Lot of 10: Children with Toys, etc.3 cabinet size images: boys holding toy horses and 4 children with cast iron floor train; 3 photo-postcards: children with doll, bear in wagon, and doll house next to Christmas tree; 3 photo prints moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Fireplace SetDescription: This lot includes a 4 piece fireplace set. The set appears antique in age, and is marked "631-1 Made in USA" Condition: Surface ware associated with age and use, otherwise in overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toy LotLot misc. toys. Includes Strutco steam shovel, Marx tin litho car, cast iron trains, cast iron cannon, various vehicles etc.. Most as found.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Estate Lot Vintage Griswold Cast Iron Skillets(4) Estate lot of a vintage Griswold Cast Iron skillet pan set. This set includes skillet pans #7,8,12, and deep skillet or chicken pan #8. As is condition. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$12(3 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Wall Mounted Match Safe in Cast Iron$15