Sold2024Large 19th c. Bronze Furniture Hardware Trim Part LotLarge 19th / 20th Century 1800 - 1900 Brass Furniture Trims Parts Hardwares Collection Miscolenious Lot Decorative Items Cherub Angel Cupid Ornate Curtain Rod Holder louis xvi vi xi xiii v iv charlesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Brass Soft Furnishing Fixtures & Misc.Group Lot of Brass Curtain Rod Fixtures with Screws, including Baldwin Brass Door Escutcheon, 14 pieces total, good condition, Largest Measures 11 x 3 in, Wall Decoration, Soft Furnishing Fixtures, DeSee Sold Price
Sold20181 1/2" PVC Pipe Curtain Rod Holders LotIncludes Dishwasher connectors & misc. Does not include shelf. BUYER MUST CARRY THIS DOWN FROM SECOND FLOOR .See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HARDWARE LOT - OPALESCENT GLASS TIEBACKS(11) tiny glass daisy knobs, (4) opalescent glass tiebacks, (3) mercury glass door knobs (only one half), brass escutcheons, brass shelf mounting brackets, brass curtain rod mounts, etc. Please see phSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Vintage Curtain RodsLot of six vintage wooden curtain rods with wooden fabric holders 113"w x 3.5"d/ largest Condition: Missing one end cap State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Assorted Brass Wall DecorLot includes 1 cherub figure wall decor & 2 towel rod holder wall decor. Each piece is gold toned & brass, appear to be vintage cherub figure measures approx 4.25 inches wide 3 inches tall. Wall decorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Lot. C Jere Style Metal Biplane with Marble Base. Mod Speaker Form Transistor Radio. GuccModernist Lot. C Jere Style Metal Biplane with Marble Base. Mod Speaker Form Transistor Radio. Gucci Ice Tongs. Pewter Bear and Dog. Wall Mount Brass and Walnut Key Holder. Long Brass Rod Cigarette LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE LINENS, CURTAINS AND FABRICIncludes: (1) pair of lace curtains on rod with tiebacks; (1) vintage lace valence and rod; (1) lace curtain and brass rod; (2) rods with eyelet type curtains; (2) matching pillows with lace edges; (1See Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of dollhouse accessories, stove, 10.5 cm, some dollhouse pictures, small clock, 2 curtainmixed lot of dollhouse accessories, stove, 10.5 cm, some dollhouse pictures, small clock, 2 curtain rods with clamps, sheet brass German Description Konv. Puppenstuben-Zubehör, Ofen, 10,5 cm, einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot 12 Curtain Rod BracketsFour brackets decorated with brass medallions. Wear is consistent with age and use. Largest pieces measure approx 4.5 inches long. One bracket socket is threaded, needs replacing. Home decor, decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(LOT) SHERLE WAGNER GILT CHERUB BATHROOM SET(lot) Sherle Wagner International gilt brass bathroom set, in the Cherub pattern, 20th c., including: (1) faucet set; (1) double towel rod with mounts; (1) toilet paper holder; (1) drain; (2) hoses; lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot including (2) floral curtain tie backs, (3) pair brass bookends, carved birds, (3) bean pots, brass peanut, brass frame, figural pen holder, door knockers, match safes, thermometers, exit siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 12 Press Glass TiebacksCurtain holders, with gilt insets, on metal rods. Condition commensurate with age and use. 5"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French carved oak curtain rod holders with griffinsPair of French carved oak curtain rod holders with griffins. Late 19th century. Each measure approximately: 30 1/4"h x 6 1/8"w x 19 5/8"d. Each weigh: 7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Matching Carved Cornice Curtain Rod Holders12 Matching Carved Cornice Form Neo Classical Style Curtain Rod Holders. Measures 8.5 inches x 4.5 inches x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 2 Piece Brass Curtain Rod or Foot Rail BracketsAntique 2 Piece Brass Curtain Rod or Foot Rail Brackets. The curtain rods / foot rail brackets have a pierced brass design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 3 Piece Brass Curtain Rod Foot Rail BracketsAntique 3 Piece Brass Curtain Rod Foot Rail Brackets. Curtain Rod / Foot rail brackets have a carved brass design.See Sold Price
Sold2023No Shipping Pair Of Wrought Iron Wall Sconces, Curtain Rod Holders, And FinialsLOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, 95060 LOCAL PICK UP ONLY, WESTSIDE SANTA CRUZ, NO SHIPPING, Pair Of Wrought Iron Grapevine Wall Sconces, Curtain Rod Holders, And Finials. Matches Light FixturSee Sold Price
Sold202210Pcs. [2] Sets of 5 Metal Fancy Curtain Rod Holders10Pcs. [2] Sets of 5 Metal Fancy Curtain Rod Holders. Original patina finish. size: 6.25 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Grape Design Curtain Rod Holders (Pair)A Pair of Grape Design Curtain Rod Holders cast in hydrocal. 10"H x 6"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET 3 LARGE BRASS CURTAIN RODS CIRCA 1930A set of three large brass curtain rods circa 1930. Wd: 111.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4pc Bronze Brass Curtain Rods, Gothic DragonsIncludes four large, heavy gilded bronze brackets, crafted in the Gothic Revival style, designed to hold rods, tubes, dowels, or bars for displaying curtains, draperies, tapestries, and more. These anSee Sold Price
Sold20162 adjustable brass curtain rods, with clamps German2 adjustable brass curtain rods, with clamps German Description 2 verstellbare Messing-Vorhangstangen, mit KlammernSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLOT OF 2 VIRGINIA METALCRAFTERS "WILLIAMSBURG' BRASS STOCKING HOLDERS$45(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brass & Silver Plated Candlestick Holders$5
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSix Mixed Tubular Lanterns-Paulls/Rayo/Prisco/Embury/Truelite$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A large synagogue lamp - Eastern EuropeA large synagogue lamp. Eastern Europe, 19th$800