Sold2018Lot of Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Items, Route Book 1930.Lot of six items from the 1930's1. Season of 1932 Magazine, has tape along the edges.2. (2) 1934 Magazines3. 1933 Magazine, pencil notation of date and name along the top. Tape along the edges. 4. 193See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Christiani-Wallace Bros. Circus ItemsNice lot of mixed Christiani-Wallace Bros circus items. Lot includes two 1963 official route cards, one 1959 official route book, one 1963 Christiani-Wallace program, one 1955 Bailey Bros. and ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 10 Clyde Beatty Circus Programs, Route Book 1940Lot of 10 items. Route books . 1943 Clyde Beatty & Wallace Bros. 1944 Clyde Beatty & Russell Bros Souvenir Program and Season Route.1945 Clyde Beatty Circus Route book. 1948 Mills Brothers 1948.Life oSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKS AND CARDSCOLLECTION OF ROUTE BOOKS AND CARDS FROM THE 1920'S INTO THE 1940'S FOR MANY HOUSEHOLD NAME SHOWS AND A SELECTION OF OBSCURE SHOWS. COLE BROS., AL G. BARNES, HAGENBECK WALLACE, SELLS FLOTO, SPARKS, 10See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS ROUTE CARDS1927(14), 1928(10), 1930(7), 1931(1), 1933(10), 1938(1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Archive. 1900s–30s. Two file folde...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Archive. 1900s–30s. Two file folders filled with likely 100+ items related to the Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Archive includes photographs, route sheets, correspondence, cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hagenbeck Wallace Circus (1930's) 28" x 40.5" US CircusHagenbeck Wallace Circus (1930's) 28" x 40.5" US Circus Advertising Poster Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Side Show, Circus Poster, Lithograph, 1930's Photographer: JT Vintage Date taken: 1 June 1933 LocatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ROUTE BOOKS]. Lot of various American circus route books a...[ROUTE BOOKS]. Lot of various American circus route books and souvenirs. 1920s/1950s. Collection of route books to various circuses, including John Robinson’s Circus 100th Tour (1923); Walter L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenbeck-Wallace Wild Animal CircusLot 60 Hagenbeck-Wallace Wild Animal Circus lithograph sight: 25 3/4 x 37 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 37 1/4 x 49 1/4 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From the Collection of MemorialSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Hagenbeck - Wallace Circus PostersLot Of 4 Hagenbeck - Wallace vintage circus posters. Trained wild animal circus, varying sizes. Smallest 21" x 28" and largest 28" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGNAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS FEATURING WILD WEST CHAPMIONS IN THRILLING CONTESTS AND DISPLAYS. MOUNTED ON BOARD, SCATTERED LOSS AT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELYSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930'S. HAGENBECK WALLACE AND 4-PAW SELLS BROS. COMBINED CIRCUS TITLE WITH HIPPO, TRAINED WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE CELEBRATED CRISTIANI TROUPE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. WILD WEST CHAMPIONS. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AT MARGINS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO CO., 1930'S. FEATURING A TIGER IN THE RIGHT FIELD AND SHOW TITLE, HAGENBECK-WALLACE AND 4-PAW-SELLS BROS. COMBINED CIRCUS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, STAINING AT UPPER MARGIN, INFILL AT UPPER LEFT CORNER, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Early 20th Century Circus Couriers. IncludesLot of 6 Early 20th Century Circus Couriers. Includes couriers for the Clyde Beatty Circus, Sparks World Famous Shows, the Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus, Lamont Bros., and others. Largest 22 x 17”. ESee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, 1930'S. TITLE WITH HIPPO AND LION. UNMOUNTED, STAINING, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKS AND COURIERSROUTE BOOKS FOR 1937, 1941-47, 1949. 1930'S COURIERS.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING POODLES HANNEFORD FAMILY - MOST ELABORATE BAREBACK DISPLAY OF ALL TIME. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023THE BALLARDS IN INDIANA - CHARLES EDWARD BALLARDA VERY SCARCE, NEW OLD STOCK COPY OF THE BOOK COVERING THE LIFE OF ED BALLARD, ONE TIME OWNER OF THE HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS AND IMPORTANT CHARACTER IN THE HISTORY OF FRENCH LICK, INDIANA. THE BOOK WSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE BALLARDS IN INDIANA - CHARLES EDWARD BALLARDRARE COPY OF THE BOOK COVERING THE LIFE OF ED BALLARD, ONE TIME OWNER OF THE HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS AND IMPORTANT CHARACTER IN THE HISTORY OF FRENCH LICK, INDIANA. THIS BOOK WAS WRITTEN BY ED'S SON,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Assorted Circus ItemsTwo George Matthew's Great London Circus stickers(?), one issue of Hobby Bandwagon, one George Matthew's Great London Circus 1976 route card, one 1965 monthly edition of "Southern Sawdust", four 1972See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Vintage Circus Posters."Hunt's 3 Ring Circus" - 53.5" high x 41" wide; laid on linen, fold creases, repairs to upper margin. "Hagenbeck - Wallace Train Wild Animal Circus" 40.5" high x 26.75" wide; laid on linen, repair atSee Sold Price
600 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJanet Leigh Signed Autographed Book There Really Was a Hollywood JSA$10(1 bid)
1101 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCarlos Santana Signed Book PSA/DNA The Universal Tone: Bringing My Story to Ligh$10
675 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGlen S. "Pop" Warner Signed Hardcover Book Football Coaches and Players PSA/DNA$10(1 bid)
632 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChuck Norris Autographed Comic Book May 3 1987 "Karate Kommandos" JSA$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Oxford University LaCrosse Scarf Banner Pennant Sunderlin 1930 1st wave weaving$50