Sold2015Lot of 3 Vintage 1974 Ringling Brothers and Barnum &Lot of 3 Vintage 1974 Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Posters ~ 21" X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20183 LARGE Ringling Brothers Circus Long Beach 12 FTLot of 3 Very Large, Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey Circus two piece poster.There are two seperate very large poster. Both posters measure 30 inches in width. One posters measures 75 inches, andSee Sold Price
Sold20183 LARGE Ringling Brothers & Circus SD 12 FOOTLot of 3 Very Large, Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey Circus two piece poster.There are two seperate very large poster. Both posters measure 30 inches in width. One posters measures 75 inches, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS, LOT OF THREERINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS, LOT OF THREE,lithograph on paper,including one with a clown. Unframed.Dated 1945.Clown 20 1/2" x 28". Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5 Ringling Bros. and Barnum Bailey PostersA lot of 5 circus posters, various years from 1974-1991, produced by Ringling Brother's and Barnum & Bailey. Printed on cardstock, varying conditions, and issued by Ringling Bros.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey PosterDESCRIPTION: A vintage Ringling Brothers, Barnum & Bailey advertising poster print on core-board in wood frame.  CIRCA: Mid to Late 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 39" x W: 27" CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1934, FEATURING GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG (36.25"X42"). DATE TAG FOR LOS ANGELES, SEPT. 6TH. FOLDS, LOSS AT LEFT BORDER, CHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1938, FEATURING 5 BIG HERDS OF ELEPHANTS PERFORMING IN 5 CIRCUS RINGS AT ONE TIME. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG AND UPPER HINGING, LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938, FEATURING FRANK BUCK. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, 2" TEAR AT CENTERFOLD, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL E.J. WARNER POSTER CO., 1935, FEATURING CHARIOT RACERS. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). BRILLIANT COLORS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, FOLDS, EDGE TEARS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING WILD ANIMALS THROUGHOUT. ONE SHEET (28"X42.25"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS, LOSS TO UR CORNER, TEARS AND LOSS AT BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL, 1945, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN. HALF SHEET (19.25"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TWO PUNCHED HOLES IN LEFT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING THE GREAT OTARI TROUPE IN STARTLING MID-AIR FLIGHTS FROM A HUGE AERIAL CROSS. ONE SHEET (27"X40"). BRILLIANT COLORS, LOSS TO CORNERS, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ILLINOIS LITHO, CA.1944, FEATURING PANTO'S PARADISE, 1944. ONE SHEET (23"X42"). LOSS AT RIGHT MARGIN, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, MULTILE STAMPS ON FACE OF POSTER.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers Barnum & Bailey circus posterRingling Brothers Barnum & Bailey circus poster, ca. 1973, 38 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey Circus PosterHorizontal 8 sheet poster. Copywrite 1946. Two panel poster features a running rhino in the wild. Marked "World's Largest Menagerie".See Sold Price
Sold2020Ringling Brothers Barnum Bailey Leopard PosterRingling Brothers, Leopard Poster, circa 1950's photolithograph, 26 x 18.5 inches and framed in a green frame measuring 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL LITHO BY BILL BAILEY, 1945, FEATURING LEAPING LION AND TIGER. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, SOME MINOR TEARS IN BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ILLINOIS LITHO, CA.1930, FEATURING HIPPO AND RHINO. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). TEARS, LOSS, TAPE REPAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL BILL BAILEY ILLUSTRATION DEPICTING THE WORLD'S BIGGEST MENAGERIE, 1944. THIRD SHEET (15.75"X28"). REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Brothers & Barnum and Bailey. Poster.Old King Cole. 27 1/2 x 42 1/2" Apparent restoration to top left corner. Well done. Beautiful Graphics.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1934, FEATURING THE LOYAL REPENSKI FAMILY, WORLD'S GREATEST RIDING TROUPE. ONE SHEET (27"X41). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, LIGHT SOILING, TAPE REPAIRS IN UR CORNER.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL 1943 POSTER, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN, MERLE EVANS BANDWAGON. THIRD SHEET (18"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, PINHOLES.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterMultiple animal rings, The Greatest Show on Earth. Bill Bailey, 1945 Erie printed along the bottom, which you can see under the remains of another piece of paper that was attached at one time along thSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$55
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$25
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Anniversary$45
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant Poster$45
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$50
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$55
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Tiger$40
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$250(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparency 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Cat Show B$50
15 hrs LeftJasper52Free the Soledad Brothers - Defense Committee (1970) 17.75x22.5 US Protest Poster$600