Sold2018Large lot early sheet music, Tammany, Baseball songLarge lot early sheet music, Tammany, Chocolate soldier, Base Ball song etc.See Sold Price
Sold201737 ORIGINAL VINTAGE SHEET MUSIC LOT EARLY 1900s37 ORIGINAL VINTAGE EARLY 1900s ASSORTED SHEET MUSIC. YEARS -1904, 1907, 1910, 1917, 1918, 1921. THERE ARE 11 THAT MEASURE 14 INCHES HIGH X 11 INCHES WIDE. VARIOUS CONDITIONS- SOME STAINED; WRITTEN ONSee Sold Price
Sold201718 PIECE SHEET MUSIC LOT EARLY MUSICALS SILENT18 PIECES ASSORTED SILENT MOVIES/EARLY MUSICALS SHEET MUSIC. YEARS INCLUDE- 1918, 1922, 1919, 1927, 1926, 1928, 1911. VARIOUS CONDITIONS- SOME ARE GOOD CONDITION; SOME STAINED; WRITTEN ON; SEVERAL HAVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magazines and Sheet MusicLarge lot of early 20th Century sheet music, 1935 Almanac, 1953 Hammond World Atlas, two Newsweek magazines chronicling the death of Princess Diana, vintage Life Magazines, and Walter Foster art instrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Early Coca Cola Betty Tray & Sheet MusicLot of two different Coca Cola items, including 1 - vintage 1914 Betty tray marked "Passaic Metal Ware Litho Co. Passaic N.J." with some crazing to paint finish but strong colors, and 1 - framed "WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT INCLUDING EARLY BASEBALL GLOVES; VINTAGE TEAMLOT INCLUDING EARLY BASEBALL GLOVES; VINTAGE TEAM PHOTOGRAPH "THE BOSTON" 1899, BOSTON AMERICAN BASEBALL TAM SHEET MUSIC; COMPOSITION FIGURE OF BABE RUTHSee Sold Price
610 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThree Vintage Dance Folio Sheet Music Books$55
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1902 Harvard Football Team Sheet Music Booklet 11x14 Charlie Nalod Rare 43176$10
Jun 27Swann Auction Galleries(MAGIC.) Group of 5 early magician pamphlets and a piece of magician's sheet music.$450
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlbert Sandier O/C, Still Life wih Violin & Flowers$150
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (2) Patriotic and Presidential Documents Ford vs Carter & America's Song Kit$5
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Framed Medieval Period Music Sheet On Animal Parchment$400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCyndi Lauper Signed Autographed 8x10 True Colors Lyric Sheet Custom Framed$220