Sold2016TopolinoIT Topolino sequenza dei numeri con dorso con personaggi nn. 134, 135, 137, 138, 139, 141, 143, 144. Sequenza da edicola/magazzino, il lotto degli 8 albi assai rari in questo stato:See Sold Price
Sold2021LEE FALK, PHIL DAVIS - MandrakeLotto di 8 albi Nerbini. Fascicoli da cm 20x29,5 a cm 24x33. Composto da: L'uomo del mistero, I° episodio, ottoÂbre 1935, buono stato con pinzette ossidate. Il mostro del passo di Tanov, luglioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino 1703, 1704, 1705, 1706, 1707, 1709, 1710, 1712ENG Topolino 1703, 1704, 1705, 1706, 1707, 1709, 1710, 1712 IT Topolino 1703, 1704, 1705, 1706, 1707, 1709, 1710, 1712 in blister blu abbonato in eccellente stato. Il lotto di 8:See Sold Price
Sold2015FOUR SETS OF CHILDREN'S PUZZLE BLOCKSIncludes: McLoughlin ABC, 1,2,3 Set with Santa and child, Baby Rattle blocks, paper litho box set and McLoughlin Three Kittens Lotto Game. 4" - 8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Illustrated Books ed altri libriAUTORI VARI - Victorian Illustrated Books ed altri libri di referenza. Lotto Composto da 8 volumi in prima edizione salvo diversa indicazione. Cartonati, da cm 26x19 a cm 30x21. “Schone alte KinSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MILANI(Fontanellato, 1711 - Cesena, 1798) Ritratto dell'architetto Pietro Carlo Borboni Olio su tela, cm 96,7X74 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 8 luglio 2009, lotto 257 (come pittore napoletano del XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2024A whimsical carved and painted wood game of chance in the form of a chess king[GAME OF CHANCE] A carved and painted wood Game of Chance in the form of a Chess king, likely used for a Lotto-type game. Nineteenth-century. 8 x 8 inches; carved and painted wood in two parts, the toSee Sold Price
Sold2016McLoughlin Bros. paper lithograph Old Mother HuMcLoughlin Bros. paper lithograph Old Mother Hubbard Picture Blocks, in the original box, 14 1/2'' x 8'', together with a McLoughlin Bros. Lotto game and a Bliss Around the World trunk.See Sold Price
Sold2024VLADIMIR VASILÉVICH LEBEDEV 1891-1967 Lotto di tre acquerelli cubisti - VLADIMIR VASILÉVICHChina e acquarello su carta. 22,50 x 17,50 cm - Indian ink and watercolor on paper. 8.86 x 6.89 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lotto composto da due anelli, uno in oro giallo,Lotto composto da due anelli, uno in oro giallo, argento, smeraldi e diamanti, g.3,60, misura 16/56, l'altro in oro 333/1000 e argento con diamanti e pasta vitrea verde, g.3,40, misura 8/48 Lot compriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Nancy Lotto composto da due vasi in pasta vitreaDaum, Nancy Lotto composto da due vasi in pasta vitrea azzurra di forma diversa. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 12 e h. cm 8,5) Firme incise sul fianco. Lot comprising two vitreous paste vases of differentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di occultismoMajoli Simone, Dies caniculares hoc est colloquia tria et viginti physica... Helenopoli: apud Ioh. Theobald. Schönvvetter, 1608-18 3 parti in 2 volumi in-4° (mm 243x180). Pagine [8], 184, caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albi D’Oro Prima RistampaLotto di 21 Albi in seconda edizione, 1950-1953. Composto dai n. 2, 4, 8, 10, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 46, 49, 50, 62, 68, 95 e 101. Nuovissimi/edicola. ENG A set of 21 early reprints fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Albi delle grandi avventureMcCOY; GRAY; SCHIMDT; GARY - Gli Albi delle grandi avventure, S.e.p.i., Capriotti. Lotto di 30 albi Capriotti, 1946/1948. Spillati cm 20x26. Composto da: Uomo MascheÂrato episodi da nn. 1 a 8,10. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Topolino Giornale 1936Mondadori. Lotto composto dai nn. 186, 187, 188, 189, 194. Cm 36x27. Pp. 8. Nuovi.See Sold Price
Sold2023Topolino Giornale 1936Mondadori. Lotto composto dai nn. 180 a 183. Cm 36x27. Pp. 8. Nuovi.See Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar, Ref. 5270 G C. 2014Patek Philippe perpetual calendar chronograph, ref. 5270 G, 1st series Switzerland, c. 2014 Manual wind movement, calibre 29-535 PS Q; 33 jewels, hour, minute, second, perpetual calendar, chronograph,See Sold Price
Sold2016Mercedes-Benz 280 SL Pagoda, W113, Model 1970Mercedes-Benz 280 SL, W113 Mercedes Benz AG, model 1970 First registration: 31st November, 1970 First delivered in France German documents, next general inspection due 05/2017 Vehicle identification nSee Sold Price
Sold2015Doucai Dish with Dragon and Pearl, Yongzheng Mark &Porcelain with polychrome painting China, Yongzheng period (1723-1735) Wide dish on a round base rim In the centre a fine painting of a five clawed dragon with turquoise scales and a flaming magical pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Juan P. Morlete y Ruiz (1715-c.1780), Joseph’sOil on copper Mexico, 1774 Juan Patricio Morlete y Ruiz (1715-c.1780) - Mexican painter Signed ‘Joans Patris Morlete Ruiz Pingt.’ lower right Scene depicting the dreams of the Pharaoh - Joseph ascSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Figure of a Guanyin on a Lion Pedestal, MingBronze, dark patina, traces of former gilt and color pigments China, Ming dynasty (1368-1644) Bronze figure of a seated Bodhisattva Guanyin on a lion with oval lotus base, the left hand performing theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Doucai Dish with the 8 Buddhist Symbols, QianlongPorcelain with polychrome painting China, Qianlong period (1736-1795) Deep, wide charger on a circular base rim In the center two stylized phoenixes, lotus flowers and floral sprays are visible, amongSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Platinum & Diamond Cocktail Ring, Cartier, c.1946Auction announcements 16th November 2016 Lot 17: The correct starting price is 3,600 €. An Exquisite Platinum & Diamond Cocktail Ring, by Cartier, London, circa 1946 Designed as a pair of stylised tSee Sold Price
Featured2024Trunky FreshRestoration Hardware French Beam Concrete and Teak Dining Table and 8 Chairs, Provence CollectionSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSwiss Samuel Troll Fils 8 Tune Cylinder Music Box$850(3 bids)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FANTASTIC VINTAGE JOAN RIVERS NECKLACE AND EARRINGS 8 STRAND CRYSTALS$50
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.WATERFORD 8 Double Old Fashioned Crystal Glasses$175(7 bids)
2024Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Platinum & 18K (tested) 1.20 ct. Canadian Solitaire Diamond Ring, size 8 3/4.See Sold Price
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 8: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll CC & CC Morgan Ends$2,500(7 bids)
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalMarilyn Monroe Signed Vintage 8 x 10 Photograph Inscribed Love and Kisses$975(4 bids)