Sold2020Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873–1948), , Jour deLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873–1948)Jour de Pluie à Pont-Aven (Rainy Day at Pont-Aven)Signed and located 'Aston Knight/Paris'; also titled twice (one in French, one in English) on middle stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight, (2) mixed media on paperLouis Aston Knight, (2) mixed media on paper, Louis Aston Knight (American,1873-1948), Forest Landscapes, watercolor and gouache on paper, each signed (lower left and right), framed under glass, 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948)Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948), "Pastoral River Scene", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, pencil-inscribed en verso, 14 1/2 in. x 10 1/4 in., framed with artist plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Aston Knight River Landscape EtchingLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) river landscape etching, etching with hand coloring, pencil signed "Aston Knight", 18-1/8" x 14-1/8", framed 25-1/4" x 20-1/2", good condition not inspected ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIB. LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (American, 1948)River Landscape Oil on canvas Bears signature and inscription 'Paris' lower right Size 31 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) Oil on CanvasA large coastal scene, signed and marked for Paris at the lower right. Dimensions:23 3/4" x 31 3/4", the frame 29" x 37". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948): The PondAttributed to Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948): The Pond Oil on panel, signed 'Aston Knight' lower right. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 in., 14 x 17 1/2 in. (frame). Property from a Distinguished New York Art DealerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib. Edmund Leveque French Bronze Garniture SetFRANCE, 1814-1875A fine French ormolu and patinated bronze garniture set attributed to French Sculptor Edmund Louis Auguste Leveque. The mantle clock depicts Gil Blas and Captain Rolando from the FrenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.STEVENSON ROBERT LOUIS: (1850-1894) 'I am damned miserable now sometimes, and have a struggle to€10,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel Clock$500(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Mahina Leather Surya L Shoulder Bag$1
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Oil Lamp$175(4 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Electric Lamp$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsJEAN LOUIS PAINTED SILK CREPE EVENING DRESS, USA, LATE 1960s-EARLY 1970s$150