Sold2022Louis BRAQUAVAL (1854/60-1919)Rue du Gros-Horloge àRouen Huile sur panneau Signée en bas àLouis BRAQUAVAL (1854/60-1919)Rue du Gros-Horloge àRouen Huile sur panneau Signée en bas àdroite 46 x 38 cm Petites griffuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gaston Anglade (French, 1854 - 1919)Gaston Anglade (French, 1854 - 1919) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 16.5 x 23 in. Overall Framed Size: 25.25 x 31.5 x 2.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gaston Anglade, "Paysage aux Bruyere", SignedGaston Anglade (French, 1854-1919), "Pasage aux Bruyere (Landscape with Heather)", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Horizontally aligned landscape painting depicting the rolling countryside with rowSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI ALPHONSE NELSON (French 1854-1919) A SCULPTURE, "Bust of a Young Woman,"HENRI ALPHONSE NELSON (French 1854-1919) A SCULPTURE, "Bust of a Young Woman," patinated cast bronze, signed in sgraffito in bronze L/R, "Nelson." Height: 20 1/2" Width: 15" Depth: 8" Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston Anglade, "Morning in Corrize", oil on canvasGaston Anglade (French, 1854-1919), "Morning in Corrize", oil on canvas, pastoral scene of valley with lake, framed behind glass, "Gaston Anglade Juin 1909" and "Le Matin dans la Corrize" written on bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau alabaster bust of a young femaleSigned Nelson on the back for Henri Alphonse Nelson (French, 1854-1919). H. 63.5 cm (25 in.) Condition notedSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Henri Alphonse Nelson (French, 1854-1919) LeAfter Henri Alphonse Nelson (French, 1854-1919) Le Houx. Patinated metal figure, raised on a faux marble base. Signed on the reverse of the figure Figure height: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Henri Alphonse Nelson (French, 1854-1919) TitleAfter Henri Alphonse Nelson (French, 1854-1919) Title Unknown. Bronze sculpture of a roved woman with flower blossoms. Raised on a green onyx base Bronze height: 26.5"See Sold Price
2022Louis Vuitton (French, 1854) Leather Garment BagLouis Vuitton (French, 1854) Leather Garment Bag Having Louis Vuitton traditional designs.Provenance: From a Lathrop Village, Michigan collector.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Luggage / Hunting Bag, MonogramLouis Vuitton (French, 1854) A Vintage Sac Kleber - Hunting bag in monogram canvas pattern. Marked on multiple areas. Approx. h. 16", w. 19", d. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Luggage Pegase 55 Business SuitcaseLouis Vuitton (French, 1854) Pegase 55 Business rolling suitcase / luggage with carry bag, monogram pattern. Marked on multiple areas. Approx. h. 21.75", w. 9.125"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton "Pegase 55 Business"Rolling LuggageLouis Vuitton (French, 1854) Pegase 55 Business rolling suitcase / luggage with carry bag, monogram pattern. Marked on multiple areas. Approx. h. 21.75", w. 9.125"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Mazot, The Hunt in Winter, O/CLouis Mazot, French, 1919-1994, The Hunt in Winter, O/C Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 30, Framed 32 x 37 (SMOM149)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Rovira (France,1919-?) oil paintingARTIST: Louis Rovira (French, 1919 - ???) TITLE: Saint Mandrier sur Mer, France (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON (FRENCH, EST. 1854), LEATHER, TWO SIZES OF SUITCASE, H 18.5"-20.5", W 6.75"-7", LLOUIS VUITTON (FRENCH, EST. 1854), LEATHER, TWO SIZES OF SUITCASE, H 18.5"-20.5", W 6.75"-7", L 27.75"-31.75" Numbered on the interior, Larger "984943", Smaller "985212".From a home on Bluff Drive, HaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton (French, est. 1854), A Steamer Trunk,Louis Vuitton (French, est. 1854)A Steamer Trunk, early 20th century Exterior in checked pattern with wood slats and brass hardware Original label to interior: "Paris I. Rue Scribe/Louis Vuitton/149 NSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1854) LEATHER MONOGRAM COSMETIC POUCH AND MONOGRAM POCHETTE GROUPLOUIS VUITTON (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1854) LEATHER MONOGRAM COSMETIC POUCH AND MONOGRAM POCHETTE GROUP OF TWO H 6.5-11" (INCLUDING HANDLE) W 8.5-11" D 1.5-3.5" Serial Number on Pochette SD0041; Serial NSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON (FRENCH, EST 1854) LEATHER MONOGRAMED NEVERFULL HANDBAG H 12.5" W 21.5" D 7"LOUIS VUITTON (FRENCH, EST 1854) LEATHER MONOGRAMED NEVERFULL HANDBAG H 12.5" W 21.5" D 7" Dual shoulder straps, leather trim embellishments, canvas lining with single interior pocket, clasp closure aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1854) FRANCES METALLIC MONOGRAM METAL MESH CHAINMAIL CROSSBODYLOUIS VUITTON (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1854) FRANCES METALLIC MONOGRAM METAL MESH CHAINMAIL CROSSBODY BAG H 7.5" (WITHOUT HANDLE) W 7.75" D 1" Flap closure at front. Unlined, includes original box and wraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1854) VINTAGE LEATHER LV MONOGRAM SAC PLAT HAND TOTE H 20"LOUIS VUITTON (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1854) VINTAGE LEATHER LV MONOGRAM SAC PLAT HAND TOTE H 20" (INCLUDING HANDLE) W 14.5" D 4" Brown Leather, interior with copyright label 'Louis Vuitton Paris' Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1854) VINTAGE LEATHER LV MONOGRAM HANDBAG WITH LOCK CIRCA 1960S HLOUIS VUITTON (FRENCH, ESTABLISHED 1854) VINTAGE LEATHER LV MONOGRAM HANDBAG WITH LOCK CIRCA 1960S H 20" (INCLUDING HANDLE) W 13.25" D 4" Brown leather, lock button closure, with one interior pocket.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.French Louis XVI Style Bronze Mantel Clock by Alfred Beurdeley$6,500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Gustavian, Armchairs, White Painted Wood, Scalamandre Fabric, 1890s$3,600
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa France Heroique Et Ses Allies 1916-1919 HC$1
16 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsDrummond, William Henry / Coburn, Frederick Simpson, - The Habitant and other french canadianCA$50
Oct 05Gold Standard Auctions[7] Varied US Cents (1817, 1854, 1919, 1921, 1928, 1930, 1938) HIGH GRADE$110
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySaint Louis France Cut Glass Twin Handled Ice Bucket in Gold Thistle$800