Sold2018Louis Icart Signed Etching "Joy of Life"Louis Icart (New York, France, 1888 - 1950) "Joy of Life" 1929, framed and matted etching, edition 264/500, marked "Copyright 1929 by L. Icart Paris" upper left, embossed windmill seal lower left, penSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS ICART (New York/France, 1888-1950), "Decembre"., Etching on paper, 19" x 14". Framed 21.75" xLOUIS ICARTNew York/France, 1888-1950"Decembre". An artist's proof. Signed in pencil lower right.Etching on paper, 19" x 14". Framed 21.75" x 17.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ICART (New York/France, 1888-1950), “The Parasol”., Color etching, 3.5” xLOUIS ICARTNew York/France, 1888-1950“The Parasol”. Signed in pencil. Paris copyright mark in upper right dated 1910.Color etching, 3.5” x 5.25” between the plate lines. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart (New York / France, 1888 - 1950) Print. Titled in lower center portion. Image size: 8.25 x 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage After Louis Icart Le Panier de Pommes LithographAfter Louis Justin Laurent Icart (New York, France, 1888 - 1950) lithograph in good condition, with toning and foxing visible under the glass. Noted and titled in pencil in the lower border, by LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART - ART DECO LADY WITH PEACOCK LITHOGRAPHLouis Icart - 20th Century American New York / France 1888-1950. Lady in Lingerie with Bear Rug. Color Lithograph. Embossed lower margin. 26" x 32".See Sold Price
2021ICART - ART DECO LADY WITH PEACOCK LITHOGRAPHLouis Icart - 20th Century American New York / France 1888-1950. Lady in Lingerie with Bear Rug. Color Lithograph. Embossed lower margin. 26" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS ICART - LINGERIE LADY LITHOGRAPHLouis Icart - 20th Century American New York / France 1888-1950. Lady in Lingerie with Bear Rug. Color Lithograph. 26" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2019ICART - ART DECO LADY WITH PEACOCK LITHOGRAPHLouis Icart - 20th Century American New York / France 1888-1950. Lady in Lingerie with Bear Rug. Color Lithograph. Embossed lower margin. 26" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart (France/New York, 1888-1950)DESCRIPTION: Louis Icart (France/New York, 1888-1950). Etching with hand coloring. "Speed," 1927. Pencil signed to lower right and Windmill embossed to lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 14-1/2" high x 25" widSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ICART (FRANCE/NEW YORK, 1888-1950) DRYPOINTLOUIS ICART (FRANCE/NEW YORK, 1888-1950) DRYPOINT ETCHING WITH AQUATINT, H 18", W 14.5"A drypoint etching with aquatint by Louis Icart. Depicting a young woman in forsythia tree. Artist's signature toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart (France/New York, 1888-1950)DESCRIPTION: Louis Icart (France/New York, 1888-1950). Aquatint etching with drypoint. "Reclining Woman with Cigarette," 1925. Pencil signed to lower right and Windmill embossed to lower left. MEASURESee Sold Price
Sold2023WOMAN WITH KITTENS PRINT, LOUIS ICART.New York/France, 1888-1950. Copyright 1926 by "Les Graveurs Modernes...Paris". "Kittens, Les Chatons", signed in pencil, numbered 150 with "LI, Paris" windmill blind stamp. Light toning. Framed, 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Justin Laurent Icart (France/New York, 1888-1950), "Woman with Butterflies," 20th c., etchingLouis Justin Laurent Icart (France/New York, 1888-1950), "Woman with Butterflies," 20th c., etching and aquatint on paper, signed in pencil lower right, and a number 2 written in pencil lower left, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICART - PRETTY WOMEN LITHOGRAPHLouis Icart -France / American New York - 1888-1950 - Pretty Women Art Deco Color Lithograph. 24.50" x 30.50" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart (1888-1950) Etching, Joy of YouthLouis Icart (1888 - 1950). Etching titled Joy of Youth. was active/lived in New York / France. Louis Icart is known for Sensuous female figure drawing and painting, fashion design.Overall: 31 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Louis Icart “Lady with Umbrella" BronzeNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Louis Justin Laurent Icart (1888 - 1950) was active/lived in New York / France. Louis Icart is known for sensuous female figure drawing and painting, fashion designSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Icart "The Bicycle Spring Time" Bronze SculptureNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Louis Justin Laurent Icart (1888 - 1950) was active/lived in New York / France. Louis Icart is known for Sensuous female figure drawing and painting, fashion designSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Louis Icart PrintsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Louis Justin Laurent Icart (1888 - 1950) was active/lived in New York / France. Louis Icart is known for sensuous female figure drawing and painting, fashion designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart Woman on Swing PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Louis Justin Laurent Icart (1888 - 1950) was active/lived in New York / France. Louis Icart is known for Sensuous female figure drawing and painting, fashion designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart “Two Beauties" Framed PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Louis Justin Laurent Icart (1888 - 1950) was active/lived in New York / France. Louis Icart is known for Sensuous female figure drawing and painting, fashion designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart “Le Sofa" Framed PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Louis Justin Laurent Icart (1888 - 1950) was active/lived in New York / France. Louis Icart is known for Sensuous female figure drawing and painting, fashion designSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ICART (FRANCE 1888-1950) WOMAN WITH HOUNDSLouis Justin Laurent Icart (FRENCH / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1888 - 1950) color etching depicting a woman with two Borzai hound dogs. Hand pencil signed to lower right. Windmill blind stamp to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ICART (FRANCE 1888-1950) BALLERINA ETCHINGLouis Justin Laurent Icart (FRENCH / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1888 - 1950) color etching depicting a ballerina in ornate white dress with cabbage roses. Hand pencil signed to lower right. Windmill blSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Etchings with Aquatint And Hand Coloring on Paper, 1929, H 15.2'' W$300
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLOUIS ICART (1888 - 1950): "LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS" Original Drypoint Etching, Signed, No Frame$100