Sold2021LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (FRENCH) 1873-1948 OIL/CANVASAston Knight Signed Oil Painting on Canvas, trees along canal. Breathtakingly beautiful! Aston Louis Knight (French American b. 1873 d. 1948). Original frame. Sight size 22"h x 28 1/4"w. Overall 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948), Landscape with a Cottage Along a StreamLouis Aston Knight(French/American, 1873-1948)Landscape with a Cottage Along a Streamoil on panelsigned and inscribed "Aston Knight, Paris" (lower left)9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (sight)15 3/4 x 19 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Fabien (French, b. 1924) Landscape PaintingLouis Fabien Landscape oil on canvas, signed lower left corner. Canvas measures approx. 17 5/8" L x 14 1/2" W. Including frame 25 1/2" L x 22 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Bonnec (French, b. 1962) Surreal Landscape.Daniel Bonnec (French, b. 1962) Surreal Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 15" x 18.25", frame: 23" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Ashton Knight, (American/French, 1873-1948),Louis Ashton Knight (American/French, 1873-1948) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas signed Aston Knight (lower right) 26 x 32 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Maissen Winter Landscape with Hunter Oil PtgMaissen, Fernand (French, b.1873), Winter Landscape with Duck Hunter, c. first half 20th century, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 15.5 x 21.5 inches in a carved wood frame 22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Vergne French, b. 1929 Landscape with HousesJean-Louis Vergne French, b. 1929 Landscape with Houses and a Pond Signed Vergne. (lr) Oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 13 inches Together with Andre Renoux French, 1939-2002 Lapin Agile in Winter Signed A. RenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (NY,CA,France,1873-1948) oilARTIST: Louis Aston Knight (New York, California, French, 1873 - 1948) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 3" long. Two paint losses (biggest 1x1cm). Very minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight (NY,CA,France,1873-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Louis Aston Knight (New York, California, French, 1873 - 1948) NAME: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Rollet (French, 1895–1988) LandscapeLouis Rollet (French, 1895-1988) Landscape acrylic on board signed Louis Rollet (lower right) 15 x 18 inches. Property from the Estate of Celestia B. Smithgall, Atlanta and Gainesville, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis van der Pol (2) 12x15 O/B French Street SceneLouis van der Pol (Holland, 1896 - 1982) (2) 12x15 , O/B , both signed lower left , French Street Scenes each, size as framed: 17x21See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Louis Vergne Landscape Oil Painting On CanvasJean-Louis Vergne (French b.1929) Oil on canvas painting of lake view landscape. Signed in lower right corner. Site: 18 in. x 21 in. Frame: 28 1/2 in. x 31 1/2 in. Good condition, showing normal storaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Cardin Landscape Enamel on CopperLouis Cardin (French, b. 1931) Enamel on copper painting of two kids in forest with flowers, signed to lower right, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 7.5" H x 9.5" W; frame: 12.75" H x 14.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN LOUIS VERGNE (FRANCE, b. 1929) OIL ON CANVASJEAN LOUIS VERGNE (FRENCH,b. 1929) OIL ON CANVAS HOUSES ON LAKE LANDSCAPE , SIGNED VERGNE , TITLED INVERSO "ORAGE EN CIE DE FRANCE" - OIL IS 13" x 9 1/2" ; 20" x 16 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN LOUIS VERGNE (FRANCE, b. 1929) OIL ON CANVASJEAN LOUIS VERGNE (FRENCH,b. 1929) OIL ON CANVAS HOUSES ON LAKE LANDSCAPE , SIGNED VERGNE , TITLED INVERSO "ORAGE EN CIE DE FRANCE" - OIL IS 13" x 9 1/2" ; 20" x 16 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XV Period Commode, Stamped B. Camus (Barthelemy Camus, maitre 1774, born 1737-died 180318th century French walnut five-drawer chest, 33" H x 49" W x 22" D. Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.Stamped JME B. Camus right front side of case (Barthelemy Camus, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hervé van der Straeten (French, b. 1965) Chandelier, circa 2006 model no. 47 FranceHervé van der Straeten (French, b. 1965) Chandelier, circa 2006 model no. 47 France patinated bronze, brass, glass 28 h x 22 dia in Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Der Straeten Modern "Patmos" Lamps, PairHerve Van der Straeten (French b.1965) Modern pair of 'Patmos' table lamps, late 20th century, in gilt bronze with black marble bases, each with impressed marks "AB" and "HV" near base. 31.5" H x 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Murakami Louis Vuitton Monogram ScreenprintTakashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) "Louis Vuitton Monogram Multicolore - White," screenprint canvas on chassis, executed in 2007, signed and marked edition number 8 of 100 on reverse, published by tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murakami Louis Vuitton Monogram ScreenprintTakashi Murakami (Japanese, b. 1962) "Louis Vuitton Monogram Mini Multicolore–Black," screenprint canvas on chassis, executed in 2007, signed and marked edition number 8 of 100 on reverse, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (French/American 1873-1948) ALOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (French/American 1873-1948) A PAINTING, "Brionne," oil on canvas, signed and placed L/R, "Aston Knight. Brionne.," verso an old J.J. Gillespie Co. paper label, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (American/French, 1873-1948)Louis Aston Knight (American/French, 1873-1948) Cottage Along the River oil on canvas signed Aston Knight and inscribed Paris (lower right) 25 7/8 x 32 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (NY,CT,Canada,1873-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Lawson (New York, Connecticut, Canadian, French, 1873 - 1939) NAME: Hillside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston KNIGHT: Cottage Scene - PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948) oil on canvas, depiction of an old cottage, by this French-born American artist, signed lower right. [Art: 17 1/2" H x 21" W; Frame: 24" H x 28" W]. InSee Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Provence Riverside Village Landscape Post-Impressionist Signed 1962 Painting c. 1962$500
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Eugene Leroux (France,1833-1905) oil painting antique$70(3 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryE. GUILLAUME-EDMOND (B.1834) ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE$1,500(1 bid)