Sold2016French Game JEU du CIRCUIT GRAND PRIX de L'A.C.FOutstanding early French Game JED du CIRCUIT GRAND PRIX de L'A.C.F. Game looks all complete with wonderful play board with nice graphics, 8 cast iron Boattail Race Cars, And tire shaped Number SpinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Razzia: Parc De BagatelleLouis Vuitton Razzia Framed Print. 2002 Louis Vuitton Classic Parc De Bagatelle , 33" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold202324 HEURES DU MANS 1966, race programme "Les Grand Prix de France - Le Mans La Coupe Inter le de24 HEURES DU MANS 1966, race programme "Les Grand Prix de France - Le Mans La Coupe Inter le de Vitesse", 60 pages, good condition German Description 24 HEURES DU MANS 1966, Programmheft „Les GrSee Sold Price
SoldRudolf Caracciola - Mercedes Benz, monochrome photograph by Louis Klemantaski,Rudolf Caracciola - Mercedes Benz, monochrome photograph by Louis Klemantaski, signed by the photographer, depicting the car at speed during the Grand Prix de l'ACF at Reims in 1938, 12 x 16, mounted,See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Razzia: 1995 Concours AutomobilesLouis Vuitton Razzia Framed Print. 1995 Concours Automobiles Classiques et Louis Vuitton. Parc de Bagatelle , 33" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Razzia: The Louis Vuitton Classic at ParcLouis Vuitton Razzia Framed Print. The Louis Vuitton Classic at Parc De Bagatelle , 33" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS VUITTON FOULARD-CRAVATE en soie à décor duLOUIS VUITTON FOULARD-CRAVATE en soie à décor du monogramme de la marque. Signé. Dans sa boîte. Etat neuf. Long.117 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015*Alfa-Romeo 1924 Paris, France Race AdvertismentAlfa-Romeo La Voiture Italienne De Grand Luxe La Triomphatrice Du Grand Prix D'Europe 1924, Paris, France race advertisment, comes mounted and framed in a 11' x 9' frame. Contact our recommended 3rd pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton LV Razzia Sydney Opera House Poster1788-1988 Louis Vuitton Sydney Opera House balloon Bicentennial Trans-Australia balloon flight poster by Gerard Courbouleix Deneriaz aka Razzia. Housed in wooden frame. Work Size: 29 x 20 in.SHIPPINGHSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON FOULARD-CRAVATE en soie à décorLOUIS VUITTON FOULARD-CRAVATE en soie à décor multicolor du monogramme de la marque. Signé. Dans sa boîte. Etat neuf. Long.117 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MENESTRIER. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand.MENESTRIER, Claude François. Histoire du Regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles, emblemes, devises, jettons, inscriptions, armoires, & autres Monumens publics.Paris, J.B. Nollin – LySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motor Racing Jean Louis Schlesser signed 2000 Grand Prix cover comm 1988 McLaren Honda MP4 atMotor Racing Jean Louis Schlesser signed 2000 Grand Prix cover comm 1988 McLaren Honda MP4 at Japanese GP, nice action illustration. Only 210 issued certified and numbered to back. His career detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin - Pair of Citrus Fruit Engravings (Lime, Bitter Orange)This stunning fruit engraving is from Henri Louis Duhamel du Monceau's Trait? des arbres fruitiers [...] Nouvelle ?dition, augment?e d'un grand nombre d'esp?ces de fruits obtenus des progr?s de la culSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed lot with 7 pieces, programmes, among themMixed lot with 7 pieces, programmes, among them marathon de la Route, Nürburgring 1969, Grand Prix Rouen 1964, Grand Prix Limburg 1967, Grand Prix Belgium 1966, Grand Prix Belgium 1967, 24 Heures DuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis de Saint Aubin 39 portraits of RussianHeading: Author: Saint-Aubin, Louis de Title: Trente-Neuf Portraits, 1808-1815 Place Published: Saint Petersbourg Publisher:Edition du Grand-Duc Nicolas Mikhailovitch Date Published: 1902See Sold Price
Sold2016ERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANOERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANO Serial no. 90188. Stamped Par Brevet de'Invention Seb. Pre. Erard 13 & 21, rue du Mail, Paris. Length 6' 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of Alexander Nott McInnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon',Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon', signed and titled 'Lyon 1914' to lower right, watercolour, gouache and charcoal heightened with white on artists' board,See Sold Price
Sold2023TAG HEUER, MONACO X GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUESwiss. C. 2020. Reference CBL2114. This particular timepiece was released in association with the Monaco Grand Prix Historique to mark Tag Heuer's official partnership with the legendary race. Even thSee Sold Price
SoldA Grand Prix de L'ACF Reims 1959 poster for the Grand Prix d'Europe, from the Estate of the Lat...A Grand Prix de L'ACF Reims 1959 poster for the Grand Prix d'Europe, from the Estate of the Late Pat Surtees (1939-2023), after a design by Jean des Gachons, rolled, with old creases, tape marks and lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman Hand signed Lithograph The Grand Prix de MonacoLeroy Neiman Lithograph. Hand signed by LeRoy Neiman Approx 28x30 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Colored Serigraph Framed PrintsTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 Las Vegas Grand Prix 1972, Grand Prix de Monaco, Ferrari on the Beach; Las Vegas Grand Prix 1972, Grand Prix de Monaco, Ferrari on the BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsChopard Grand Prix de Monaco Historique Wrist Watch 4.4cm Silver Dial$5(1 bid)
Oct 01BidhausChopard Grand Prix de Monaco Historique 158568-3001 - Grand Prix de Monaco Historique Automatic$10
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesLouis VUITTON. Deux jeux de cartes de 52 cartes ornés du€100
956 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Monogram Organizer de Poche Card Case Business Holder Pass M61732$5
BonhamsLouis VUITTON, Nu-pieds en cuir marron et daim noir décorés de strass, sequins dor...€20(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Saint Laurent Sac De Jour Embellished Patches Baby Black Leather Shoulder Bag$1,200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000