Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORE ENCRIERFrench Louis XV style bronze dore encrier, late 19th c., rocaille tray, two branch-form arms terminating in candle cups, wrapped with vining porcelain flowers, porcelain lidded ink pots, raised on scrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV style gilt bronze and chinoiserie encrierLouis XV style gilt bronze and chinoiserie encrier, 19th c., marked "MB", 5.25"h x 8"w x 8.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Porcelain EncrierA Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Encrier 19TH CENTURY Height 5 1/2 x length 9 x depth 7 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Clock-Mounted EncrierA Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze Clock-Mounted Encrier 19th century the clock face inscribed Prolle Freres/Paris, supported by two putti seated on mask of Neptune form the base, flanked by single candle aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XV Style Parcel-Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Louis XV Style Parcel-Gilt and Patinated Bronze Encrier 19th century depicting Neptune seated on dolphin holding the shell-form hinged well, flanked by two shells. Height 6 3/4 x width 10 inches. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE GILT BRONZE LOUIS XV STYLE ENCRIERFINE GILT BRONZE LOUIS XV STYLE ENCRIER HAVING CONTINUOUS FOLIATED DESIGN, EARLY 19TH C.; 3.5"H X 9"W X 5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV/XVI transitional style encrierA Louis XV/XVI transitional style gilt bronze mounted black and gilt japanned and porcelain encrierlate 19th centuryheight 5 1/4in (13cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth 13in (33cm) Provenance:Sold ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Epoque Bronze Dore et Patine Encrier/LampBelle Epoque Bronze Dore et Patine Encrier/Lamp ca. 1900, the Louis XV-style lamp with a scroll-molded base with a pair of ink pots, flanking a patinated bronze figure of a boy in 18th-century costumeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED TORTOISE SHELL ENCRIERFrench Louis XV style ormolu-mounted tortoise shell desk stand, 19th c., bronze dore winged putto reading from a scroll, flanked by inkwells, pen stands, and recessed tray, tortoise shell veneered casSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BELLE ÈPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTEDA BELLE ÈPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTED INLAID KINGWOOD, BOIS SATINE, BRAZILIAN ROSEWOOD, CURLY BLACK WALNUT AND BIRD'S EYE MAPLE SEMI-CONCERT GRAND PIANO, CIRCA 1911-1920, WITH AN ERARD MSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV style bronze and glass chandelierA Louis XV style gilt bronze and cut and pressed glass sixteen light chandelierlate 19th centuryheight 70in (178cm); diameter 39in (99cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Magnificent Louis XV Style Bronze Gilt and Black Patina Mantel Clock, France, 19th CenturyA Magnificent Louis XV Style Bronze Gilt and Black Patina Mantel Clock, France, 19th Century The clock with a round face ornamented with rocaille in relief and with Roman numerals in enamel. Housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV style bronze and rock crystal chandelierLouis XV style bronze and rock crystal chandelier, 20th c., France, three-tier gilt bronze frame set with rock crystal drops, finials and rosettes, the bottom tier fitted with nine arms each terminatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORE 15-LIGHT CHANDELIERLouis XV style bronze dore fifteen-light chandelier, after a design by Jacques Caffieri (French, 1678-1755), in need of wiring, small break to foliate arm/ accent, approx 48"h, 36"diam Start Price: $2See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV Style Bronze & Wood Center TableLouis XV Style Bronze & Wood Center Table, With Sevres plaques. Contemporary table modeled after Sevres table, late 18th century. Approx. 35" H x 30" round.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE FOUR-LIGHT LANTERNFrench, 19th century. Bronze dore and colorless glass entrance hall lantern in the Louis XV taste, having a smoke bell, arched foliate patterned panels, single door, and four-light electrified candleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV style bronze and rock crystal chandelierLouis XV style bronze and rock crystal chandelier, first half 20th c., France, three-tier gilt bronze frame set with rock crystal cut drops, finials and rosettes, the bottom tier fitted with six armsSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED VITRINE attr. LINKEMarble top. Bronze mounts and decorations. Glass shelf. Mirrored back. 52 3/4"h. x 55"w. x 18"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV style bronze and rock crystal chandelierLouis XV style bronze and rock crystal chandelier, first half 20th c., France, three-tier gilt bronze frame set with rock crystal cut drops, finials and rosettes, the bottom tier fitted with six armsSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET 12 LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED CHAIRSSET 12 LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED CHAIRS 44.5"H 25"W 22"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL CHANDELIER C.1910A Louis XV style bronze figural chandelier having floral beaded basket with draped garland supported by putti mounted ring holding eight candles. Circa 1910. Ht: 41" Dia: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XV style bronze figural wall lightsA pair of Louis XV style gilt and patinated bronze figural twin branch wall lights20th centuryheight 36in (91.5cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 7 1/4in (18.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Louis XV-Style Bronze Mounted MahoganyA Pair of Louis XV-Style Bronze Mounted Mahogany Side Tables 31-1/2 x 23-1/2 x 18 inches (80.0 x 59.7 x 45.7 cm) (each) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORE & ETCHED GLASS LANTERNLouis XV style bronze dore and etched glass lantern, in need of wiring, approx 43"h, 19"diam Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble Mantel$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Louis XV Style Bronze Three-Light Sconces, Late 19th C., H 24.5" W 14" Depth 7.5" 1 Pair$150
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Italian Louis XV Style Bronze and Rose Marble Candelabras 21.5 inches height$100
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Hand Painted Vernis Martin Vitrine Cabinet$3,500
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU SCROLLED THREE-LIGHT SCONCES, 35"H X 24"W$1,500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryORNATE FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK, 31.5"H$3,000
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & PORCELAIN FIGURAL 4-LT CANDELABRA, 35"H$2,000