Sold2018Louis XV-Style Polychrome Bergere and OttomanLouis XV-Style Polychrome Bergere and Ottoman mid-20th century, of generous proportions, the molded and carved frame with floral crest, the seat with a reversible cushion, the ottoman with an attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Polychrome Bergere avec OreillesLouis XV-Style Polychrome Bergere avec Oreilles early 20th century, the padded rectangular back surmounted by a foliate shell crest, and joined by padded sides and outscrolled arms to the cushioned seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV-Style Polychrome Bergere avec OreillesLouis XV-Style Polychrome Bergere avec Oreilles early 20th century, the domed and padded back surmounted by a molded cornice and joined by shaped, padded sides and arms to the cushioned seat, raised oSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Louis XV Style Polychrome Bergere, late 19th c.,French Louis XV Style Polychrome Bergere, late 19th c., the arched carved crest over an upholstered back and arms to a loose cushion seat, on carved cabriole legs to scrolled toes, now in pink plaid uSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XV style upholstered bergereLouis XV style upholstered bergere, having a polychrome decorated frame supporting the sky blue upholstery with a loose seat cushion Provenance: From the Nantucket, MA estate of Richard Mellon ScaifeSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS XV STYLE MAHOGANY BERGERE ARMCHAIRLouis XV style mahogany bergere armchair, early 20th c., having polychrome floral and foliate upholstery, buttoned to back and sides, removable seat cushion, the frame with scrollwork carving, risingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XV Style Polychrome Painted Giltwood BenchA Louis XV Style Polychrome Painted Giltwood Bench 19th Century Height 19 1/2 x width 66 1/2 x depth 19 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from The Private Collection of Ms. Darla MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XV-Style Polychrome FauteuilsPair of Louis XV-Style Polychrome Beechwood Fauteuils 19th century, each covered in period conserved needlework upholstery with scenes of classical figures within lush park settings, raised on cabriolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV-Style Polychrome Console TableLouis XV-Style Polychrome Console Table 20th century, the shaped top above a conforming frieze with a shaped floral-incised pendant, raised on cabriole legs joined by a scrolling foliate-centered streSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Louis XV style polychrome decorated(lot of 2) Louis XV style polychrome decorated bergeres, each having a green frame with gold accents, above mustard upholstery accented with brass nail head trim, and rising on cabriole legs, 37.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV-Style Polychrome Corner TableLouis XV-Style Polychrome Corner Table 19th century, the top with a shaped front, above a conforming scalloped apron with foliate accents, raised on cabriole legs ending in hoof feet. h. 29", w. 37",See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Louis XV-Style Polychrome BergeresPair of Louis XV-Style Polychrome Bergeres, late 19th century, each with a padded and domed back surmounted by a floral crest, joined by padded arms to the cushioned seat, raised on molded cabriole leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Polychrome BenchLouis XV-Style Polychrome Bench 20th century, the padded and shaped seat above a shell and foliate apron with polychrome accents, raised on cabriole legs headed by shield carving and ending in foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Louis XV Style Polychrome ChairsSuite of eight Louis XV style polychrome chairs, 20th century, each with a carved serpentine crest over a conforming padded back, above a like seat and a carved apron, raised on cabriole legs ending iSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE BERGERE CHAIRS C.1900A pair of painted and carved Louis XV style upholstered bergere chairs with down cushions circa 1900. Ht: 34" Wd: 31" Dpth: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV-Style Polychrome Pier MirrorLouis XV-Style Polychrome Pier Mirror early 20th century, the domed and beveled plate surmounted by a tall shell and foliate crest, and surrounded by a molded frame with two ovoid candle stands and peSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR GILT WOOD LOUIS XV STYLE BERGERE CHAIRS.Pair gilt wood Louis XV style bergere chairs. Ht: 38.75" Wd: 26.5" Dpth: 27.75" Seat: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV-Style Polychrome and Onyx-Top TableLouis XV-Style Polychrome, Parcel-Gilt and Onyx-Top Table early 20th century, the shaped onyx top with a molded edge, over the conforming shaped table frame with shell-carved motifs. h. 28-1/2", w. 27See Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Bergere.A Louis XV Style Bergere. Parcel silver gilt wood armchair with Schumacher upholstery Back height: 38"See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV-Style Polychrome SofaLouis XV-Style Polychrome Sofa ca. 1900, the molded crest centered by floral and leaf carving, extending to closed arms, with serpentine apron and cabriole legs. h. 42-1/2", w. 88", d. 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV-Style Polychrome ArmoireLouis XV-Style Polychrome Armoire early 20th century and later, the molded and domed cornice centered by a foliate shield carving, above a case fitted with two arched doors, each inset with a shaped bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV-Style Polychrome Cocktail TableLouis XV-Style Polychrome Cocktail Table20th century, in the chinoiserie taste, the scalloped, rectangular and mirrored top with a polychrome foliate-patterned band with figural corner accents, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV Style Polychrome 3-Drawer Bombe CommodeFrench, 20th century. A Louis XV style paint decorated three drawer bombe chest or commode, the rectangular form raised on four squat cabriole legs with scrolling toes with shaped aprons to three sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Louis XV style bergere chairsPair of French Louis XV style curved tufted back bergere chairs. Early 20th century. 34 1/4"h x 29 1/2"w x 28"dSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Louis XV Style Parcel-Gilt and Paint Decorated Bergere Chairs$2,000
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - A Louis XV style pink family and bronze polychrome porcelain ‘bougeoir’ lamp.€240
8 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINT DECORATED SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE C 1890 WITH ADJUSTABLE SHELVING.$175(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY LOUIS XV STYLE TWO DOOR MIRRORED ARMOIRE HAVING BRONZE MOUNTS AND ADJUSTABLE$50(1 bid)