Sold2024Louis XVI-Style Marble Top Oval TableA Louis XVI-style parcel gilt and painted marble top oval table. [Approx.: 17 1/2" H x 41" W]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Gold Painted Marble Top TableFrench Louis XVI Style Gold Painted Oval Marble Top Occasional Table - 29.5 in tall x 24 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Marble Top Oval Side TableLouis XVI-style oval side table with carved and painted base, white marble top, reeded legs, 16 1/2 "H x 28 1/4" W x 13 1/4" D. Provenance: Broomfield, Colorado estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Marble Top Oval Side TableLouis XVI-style oval side table with carved and painted base, white marble top, reeded legs, 16 1/2 "H x 28 1/4" W x 13 1/4" D. Provenance: Broomfield, Colorado estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI Style Oval Side Table W/ Marble TopLouis XVI Style Oval Side Table, with Marble Top, painted finish.. (RFER7215) {WK} Dimensions:21 H x 30 L x 21 W Condition:Use wear, chips. Property from Greenwich, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT MARBLE CENTER TABLELouis XVI style painted center table, 19th c., inset oval marble tablet on the top, bright gilded accents on the painted frame, with fluted supports joined by curved stretchers boasting central floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT MARBLE TOP TABLEM. Singer & Sons (American), first half 20th century, cream painted parcel gilt oval table in the Louis XVI Neoclassical taste, having an antiqued glazed finish, inset black marble top, pierced apron,See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP & PAINTED DINING TABLELouis XVI style marble top dining table, 20th c., having a variegated marble top over the parcel gilt and polychrome painted base, interlocking ring apron, over four grooved and tapered legs, 32.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Oval TableFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Oval Table with Drawer - 28.5 in tall x 40 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP PAINTED SIDE TABLELouis XVI style side table, 20th c., having marble top, polychrome painted case, fitted with brushing slide over drawer and drop-front cabinet, cabinet front painted with center figural medallion andSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP OVAL SIDE TABLEFrench Louis XVI style side table, 20th c., oval shaped, pierced gallery with inset marble top, over two drawers, rising on transitional cabriole legs, cast metal case mounts and sabots, one rear legSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP PAINTED COFFEE TABLELouis XVI style painted coffee table, late 20th c., inset marble top, polychrome painted frame, rising on tapered fluted legs, approx 20"h, 41"w, 21"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP PAINTED CENTER TABLELouis XVI style center table, 20th c., inset marble top, parcel gilt and painted frame, carved scrolled apron, rising on fluted legs, joined by shaped stretcher with central floral medallion, approx 3See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP SMALL OVAL TABLEThe green inset marble top above a bronze-inset frieze, on circular fluted legs, joined by stretchers centering an urn. Height 29 in. Width 31 in., 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XVI Style Giltwood and Marble Top Oval Table A Louis XVI Style Giltwood Marble Top Oval Table LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height 30 x width 31 1/2 x depth 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Oval Coffee TableFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Cocktail / Coffee Table with Brass Gallery - 19 inches tall x 36 x 19See Sold Price
Sold20212 Louis XVI Style Chairs & Marble Top Coffee Table2 French Louis XVI Style Chairs & Marble Top Oval Coffee Table - 40 in tall x 27 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2015French Oval Marble Top Table20th century Louis XVI style inset marble top oval end table with brass gallery. [21" L].See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Entry TableFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Oval Entry / Center Table with Brass Banding - 28.5 in tall x 52 x 41.5, Floor to apron is 23.5 inches and the space between the legs is 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Louis XVI Style Console TableEarly 20th Century Italian Louis XVI Style Marble Top Console Table. painted frame with carved portrait en center of the apron, rosettes and garlands motif throughout the surface, and stands on taperiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Side TableLouis XVI style marble top side table, oval form, ormolu accents height 49.5 in. x width 31 in. x depth 20.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Black Marble Top TableDESCRIPTION: Louis XVI Style Gilt bronze and marble top oval table. Features a black and white variegated marble top, above a cast foliate pierced frieze, on quadruple supports. The legs are united bySee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI Painted$9,500
BonhamsA French Louis XVI style eglomise and giltwood marble top gueridon table Circa 1890 and later 7...A$100(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style Bronze Framed Marble-Top End Lamp Table with Bronze Mounts Pair$3,000
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French F. Linke Louis XVI Style Mahogany Wood Gilt Bronze Marble Top Round Table$8,000