Sold2020Sergio Poliakoff - Composition Rose Rouge et BleueArtist: Sergio Poliakoff Title: Composition Rose Rouge et Bleue Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: SanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Composition Rose Rouge et Bleue by Sergio PoliakoffArtist: Sergio Poliakoff Title: Composition Rose Rouge et Bleue Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: SanSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE per Roger & Gallet, "Rose et Rouge", bottigliaLALIQUE per Roger & Gallet, "Rose et Rouge", bottiglia portaprofumo in vetro incolore decorata negli angoli e nel tappo a rose firma incussa (h. cm. 11) Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEVEN PENNANEAC'HSteven PENNANEAC'H (ne en 1971)Composition abstraite dans les teintes roses et rouges.Huile sur toile libre. Signee en bas a droite et date 2000.147 x 141 cm.Usures.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (...BERNARD RANCILLAC (1931-2021) C'est quoi, M'man, la mondialisation ? C'est quoi 7 (la canne) (rouge et rose) 2012 signé ; titré et daté 2012 au revers acrylique sur toile signed ; titlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guerlain Glass Rose du Moulin Rouge Pot ESTATE LOTGuerlain (French). Three art glass rouge pots, produced by Pochet et du Courval for Guerlain. Crafted of green colored glass with gold gilt highlights and a paper label with rose and windmill designs.See Sold Price
SoldSCHIAPARELLI Licence, circa 1960. Demi-parure 'Fruits Rouges'.SCHIAPARELLI Licence, circa 1960. Demi-parure 'Fruits Rouges'. En métal doré strassé et orné de cabochons roses, composé d'un bracelet articulé et d'une paire de clips d'See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf (1899 - 1985) "Roses et Godetias"Marcel Dyf (France, 1899 - 1985) "Roses et Godetias" 1975 Still life painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. With original Frost and Reed label verso. This piece is registered in the Marcel Dyf'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Bombois French, 1883-1970 Les Roses RougesCamille Bombois French, 1883-1970 Les Roses Rouges Signed Bombois. C.lle (lr) Oil on canvas 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (24.1 x 19 cm) Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York Olivier Lorquin and Didier JumauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT VASE en porcelaine, émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et dorure, àPETIT VASE en porcelaine, émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et dorure, à décor des huit Immortels conversant à flanc de montagne, des personnages tentant d'écSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tabatière en porcelaine à décor de phoenix en rouge etTabatière en porcelaine à décor de phoenix en rouge et bleu sur fond blanc. Marque dessous. Chine. H : 11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINA B. - ANNEES 1980MARINA B. - ANNEES 1980 COLLIER MULTICOLORE "CIMIN" Il est composé de vingt-trois boules de quartz synthétique de divers tons, jaune-orangé, bleu, rose et vert tilleul. EllesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Original Portrait Painting On CanvasThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Artist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Pomme Rouge et l'Enfant Poete Medium: Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE MAUBOUSSINPARIS, ANNÉES 1930 en forme d'un noeud agrémenté de diamants taille coussin, rose et baguette, signée et numérotée 01618, poinçon de platine français, dans sonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Baber (1928 - 1982) Oil on CanvasTitled verso, "Rouge et Bleu", signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 32" x 21". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976)Chevrons Noir sur Rouge et Jaune Lithograph on paper signed and labeled (H.C.) in pencil Size: 23 x 34 in. (sight) | 33 1/2 x 44 in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022BOIS LAQUÉ / LACQUERED WOODDescription Française: BOIS LAQUÉ / LACQUERED WOOD Sujet bois laqué rouge et or, représentant un Magot assis sur un trône. Chine, XVIII-XIXe siècle. Hauteur: 36cm /14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022LÉON VAGUER - ANNÉES 1900LÉON VAGUER - ANNÉES 1900 BROCHE RONDE DENTELLE DIAMANTS Elle est ornée de quatre marguerites dont le feuillage est serti de diamants taillés en rose et brillant. Au centre un diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coupe et sa soucoupe en porcelaine au décor européanisant, Chine, XVIIIe s., époqueCoupe et sa soucoupe en porcelaine au décor européanisant, Chine, XVIIIe s., époque fin Yongzheng-début Qianlong, montrant une femme tenant une rose et un chien, derrière un pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSIETTE CREUSEASSIETTE CREUSE en porcelaine à décor de plusieurs groupes de motifs de feuilles de bambou, avec fleurs et volutes feuillagées, émaillés rouge et bleu, certaines feuilles en lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabric remnant groupFabric remnant group to include 1 yard or less of scalamandre silk floral jacquard, silk check, Brunschwig & Fils peach striped silk and rose et rubans, moire striped floral jacquard and seafoam velveSee Sold Price
Sold202219th-century French porcelain plate by Jules Vieillard BORDEAUX of the wandering Jewish series LeA 19th-century French porcelain plate by Jules Vieillard BORDEAUX of the wandering Jewish series Le Juif Erran, decorated with a print with Rose ET Blanche, signed, diameter: 21 cm.See Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsChinese Porcelain Enamel Spoons Famille Rose Enamel et al Porcelain Vintage Lot of 4$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction Team BrekerCollection of Stereo Negatives, Stereo Slides and Unexposed Plates, 1890-1912€80
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Window Display Sign, very early litho on cdbd diecut of woman w/red roses & parasol,$150(4 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Taureau et Picador' Earthenware Pitcher$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftArarity AuctionsHuge 8' Polychrome Paint Decorated Carved Wood Mirror/Headboard Frame w/Dove Birds-Scrolling Roses$110(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882-1969) Notre-Dame et les Bouquinistes, c. 1954$7,500
2 days LeftSanta Fe Art AuctionKermit Oliver for Hermès, Faune et Flore Du Texas Wildlife$300(1 bid)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY 'TOI ET MOI' DIAMOND DRESS RING Composed of two old-cut diamonds weighing res€30(3 bids)