Sold2016LUCIO RANUCCI (Italian, b.1924)Untitled, oil on canvas, signed 'Ranucci 1971' (upper left), 30x32in., overall framed 38x39.5in. Opening Bid: $800/See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIO RANUCCI (ITALIAN, B.1924) OIL ON CANVASDepicting a clown with a dove. Signed lower left and in verso. Measures - 16" x 20" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIO RANUCCI (ITALIAN, b. 1925).Oil on canvas. Woman. 1970. Signed upper right. From a Harrison, NY collection. - Dimensions: 36.25" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIO RANUCCI (ITALIAN, b. 1925).Oil on canvas. Portrait of Two Figures. 1973. Signed and dated lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIO RANUCCI (b. 1924, Italy) Modernist MusicianMixed media on paper. 21 x 13 in. (sight), 30 x 22 in. (framed). Lucio Ranucci (b. 1925) Lucio Ranucc was born 1925 in Perledeo. He did his military service in North Africa where he became a prisonerSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCIO RANUCCI (b. 1924, Italy) Modernist WomanMixed media on paper. 11 1/4 x 22 in. (sight), 19 x 28 1/2 in in. (framed). Lucio Ranucci (b. 1925) Lucio Ranucc was born 1925 in Perledeo. He did his military service in North Africa where he becameSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO RANUCCI ITALIAN OIL PAINTINGLUCIO RANUCCI(Italian b. 1925) La Scala - 1978Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower left, verso inscribed with artist's name and the title27 inches x 31 inches (68.5 x 78.7 cm) SHIPPING NOTICSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Ranucci (Italy,1924-2017) oil paintingARTIST: Lucio Ranucci (Italian, 1924 - 2017) TITLE: The Kite YEAR: 1970 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Paint loss in lower right corner. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Ranucci, oil on canvas, 1971Lucio Ranucci, oil on canvas, 1971, Lucio Ranucci (Italian, 1924-1917), "Early Morn", signed and dated lower left, 24"h x 36"w (canvas), 33"h x 44"w (frame) Provenance: COA from Nassau Gallery, BaldwiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCIO RANUCCI WATERCOLOR W/ GOUACHE 1969LUCIO RANUCCI (ITALIAN, B. 1925) WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHE, 1969, H 23", W 11", "ROMEO & JULIET":23 1/2" x 11 1/2"; signed and dated upper left; framed. Purchased December, 9, 1973 at auction, MeridianSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO RANUCCI ITALIAN OIL PAINTING (Italian b. 1925) Modern oil with 3 figures, canvas 32 x 28LUCIO RANUCCI ITALIAN OIL PAINTING (Italian b. 1925) Modern oil with 3 figures, canvas 32 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Ranucci, Two Musicians and a Dancer(Italian, b. 1925), 1970, signed and dated u.l.c., verso with label from Benjamin Art Galleries Overall: 32-1/2"h x 44-1/2"w Sight: 23-1/2"h x 35-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gianni Frassati (Italian, b. 1924) Construction, 1962Gianni Frassati (Italian, b. 1924) Construction, 1962 oil on canvas signed Gianni Frassati and dated (lower right) 18 1/2 x 15 inches. Provenance: Findlay Galleries, Chicago Property from the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIO RANUCCI (B. 1925): CLOWN1975; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; 36 x 24 inches; 37 x 25 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting of three women by Lucio Ranucci(Italian) 1971Painting of three women by Lucio Ranucci(Italian 1925-2017).This paintng is signed by the artist and dated 1971 in the upper left hand corner.The painting is 24 inches by 36 inches in a frame 30 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIO RANUCCI (ITALIAN, 1925-2017) OIL ON CANVASOil on canvas of figures with vases on their heads. Signed and dated, Ranucci 1972 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 37" (Canvas) H 24" x W 36" Condition: Good strong colors, no issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIO RANUCCI (ITALIAN, 1925-2017).'Couple Holding Hands'. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '1970' lower left. Property of a New Rochelle, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" h x 36" w. Frame: 30" h x 41.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lucio Ranucci (Italian, 1925-Present) Oil Painting Canvas ArtVintage Lucio Ranucci (Italian, 1925-Present) oil painting on canvas, depicting a girl sitting on the floor with a pet bird in a cage. Artist signed on top right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lucio Ranucci, Italian (Born 1925) PaintingLucio Ranucci, Italian (Born 1925) Painting, Watercolor on Paper. Signed & Dated '67 Lower Right. Beautifully Framed Under Plexiglass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Generally Good, Appears toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino Scarpa (Italian, b. 1924)Gino Scarpa (Italian, b. 1924) Deco, limited edition lithograph with embossed foil. Size: 29.75" x 21.75" (76 x 55 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Gianni Frassati, Surrealist Landscape, OilGianni Frassati (Italian, b. 1924- ), "Ressemblement de Sensations D'verses"-1962, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, verso inscribed "GIANNI FRASSATI Ressemblement de Sensations D'verse 196See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI FRASSATI, ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC, OIL ON CANVASGianni Frassati (Italian, b. 1924-). "Abstracted Figures and Red Ball" -1961, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right and verso. Provenance: Deaccession from the Mobile Museum of Art in Mobile, AlSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ BITA GHEZELAYAGH (ITALIAN B. 1966), FELT MEMORIES IX£2,800
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAldo Luongo, Italian (b. 1940), Golden Goal, France World Cup, 1997, acrylic on canvas$400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAldo Luongo, Italian (b. 1940), America's Team, 1996, oil on canvas$400
2 days LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th Century$200
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE ITALIAN DESIGNER SILK BLOUSES, ITALY, 1970-1980s & MODERN$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryAttributed to Titian, Allegory of Marriage, Oil on Canvas$1,000(1 bid)