Sold2019Lucy Fitzgerald, Long Island 1960Lucy Fitzgerald (20th century)Titled: "Regatta" 1960's era sail boats in water probably Long Island.Executed 1965Watercolor on paperSigned Lucy Fitzgerald and dated 65 at lower right18 by 24 inchesMatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed William Draper Painting - Beach Scene, 1960William Franklin Draper American, 1912-2003). "Napeague Bay, Long Island" oil on canvas, 1960. Signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lower right. A stunning painting by American artist William Draper, depicting hSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEO & DIANE DILLON (AMERICAN, 1933-2012).Mixed media on paper on board. Canterbury Tales. c. 1960. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 8.5'' high x 11.25'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRVING PENN - Long Island Beach LivingArtist: IRVING PENN Print Title: Long Island Beach Living Medium: Color Photo-Lithograph Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image size approx.: 12 X 9.25 inches Irving Pennwas an American phSee Sold Price
Sold20178 1/2" D. Three Line Engraved Bowl. Long Island, AL.8 1/2" D. Three Line Engraved Bowl. Long Island, AL. Rare Lamar Period piece. Appears solid, may have some rim repair. Nicely made. Found in 1960. Ex-Kevin PipesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LG Aubson Rug, Circa 1960LG Aubson Rug, Circa 1960.Condition: As is.Dimensions- L- 7 feet 8" x W- 10‘feet.Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imply that thereSee Sold Price
Sold20171960 PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION VOTING MACHINE BALLOTSGroup of five duplicate unused printed ballots for the Presidential Election of 1960 issued for New York State's 1st Congressional District (east end of Long Island). Lists line "A" as Republican forSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Ferren - Standing Form - Mixed MediaJohn Ferren, American, 1905-1970, Standing Form, circa 1960-1969, acrylic, wood and metal, stamped72 1/2 x 28 3/4 x 15 3/4Collection from a Hamptons Long Island New York HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PERSIAN KERMAN RUG. 11 ft 3 in x 9 ft 9 inProperty of a Long Island estate VINTAGE PERSIAN KERMAN RUG. 11 ft 3 in x 9 ft 9 in (3.42m x 2.94 m). Circa date: 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2015Unsigned Oil on Canvas Board. Curiosity Shop.Inscribed verso 'K. Peterson / Purchased 1960 / American Art Exhibition...' From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 20" high x 16" wide. Condition: Good, slightly dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL SCHRECK (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. "Large Orbit". 1960. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 68" high x 60" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mort Kunstler Pencil Drawing Portrait of Meredith(American, b. 1931) c. 1960, signed in pencil l.l., depicting a neighbor of the artist's while living on Long Island, she has posed for a painting he had done for a bookcover, this drawing was done laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea Lot of Mint Souvenir SheetsCollection of New Issue 1960's Souvenir Sheets all mint NH, one with corner crease. (90+) sheets includes 441a, 567a, 579 etc. Great Lot. From the Long Island Hoard.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pressed Silver View of Old City JerusalemPressed Silver View of Old City Jerusalem, Probably 1960's. Framed Under Glass. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Frame- 12" x 14". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold201810 Lithographs By Various Artists 1960's10 Lithographs By Various Artists 1960's Including Manzi, Bianco, Clemente, Sonia Delauney Etc. Dimensions: All Approx. 12x9 From A Long Island HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot of Vintage Eyeglasses From 1960'sLarge Lot of Vintage Eyeglasses From 1960's, 70's & 80's. From a Retired Optician. Condition- As Found.Dimensions- Varies Dimensions.Provenance - from an Long Island, NY Estate.Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Metal Hanging Art Work 1960'sMid Century Modern Metal Hanging Art Work. Circa 1960's. Condition: Generally good condition. Patina worn out. Dimensions: H -36", W-26". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960's Bald Eagle Bisque Porcelain FigureVintage 1960's Bald Eagle Bisque Porcelain Figure on Original Wood Base. Imported by Andrea. Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: Bisque H: 14.75". Provenance: From a South Shore Long Island NYSee Sold Price
Sold20191960's Chinese Tile Plaque Signed & Framed1960's Chinese Tile Plaque Signed & Framed. Very Good Condition. Provenance From a Long Island Estate. Dimensions- Sight- 11.5" x 23.5". Frame- 18" x 30".See Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35020: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Long Island Sou$750
20 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCGeorgina Klitgaard (1893-1976) Eaton's Neck, Long Island, 1976$30
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLong Island 1937 Signed Impressionist Landscape Framed Antique American Original Oil Painting$10
BonhamsFRANCK MULLER | LONG ISLAND RELIEF, REF.952 QZ REL, A NEW OLD STOCK WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH, CIRCA...HK$17,000
3 days LeftJasper52Sketch B Showing the Progress in Section No. 2 U.S.Coast Survey 1844 to 1850 [Long Island And New$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausFRANCK MULLER Long Island Petit Relief 802 Watch Ladies Quartz Stainless Steel SS Square Silver$5