Sold2022Signed by Helmut NewtonHeading: Author: Newton, Helmut Title: Women Place Published: New York Publisher:Stonehill Date Published: 1976 Description: With 55 full-page plates from photographs. 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Kingdom of Lombardy-Venice 1851 Forfeit 10 LireItaly. Kingdom of Lombardy-Venice under Austro-Hungarian empire. Padova. 1851. Forfeit of 10 Lire. In watermarked paper. 31,5x22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barnett Newman American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Barnett Newman on the lower left corner. Attributed to Barnett Newman (1905-1970, American). 31.5 x 59 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2017L’Homme AraignéeGioco dei timbri, Marvel 1979. Confezione cm 31,5x22 h cm 2,5, completo di cartamodelli, 12 timbri, tampone e matite, mai giocato, interno eccellente confezione in buono stato. Unitamente a I FantastiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ignazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) Pair ofIgnazio Gardella (Milano 1905 - Oleggio 1999) Pair of appliques model "LP7". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1955. Diffuser in two matching matching glasses and nickel-plated brass structure. (l 45.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Vase of the series "Fischietto". Produced by Habitat,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Vase of the series "Fischietto". Produced by Habitat, London, drawing of 1962. Blue and light-blue glazed ceramic. (h 31.5 cm.) Literature F. Ferrari, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass, 'Sol' fruit bowl , 1982Ettore Sottsass, 'Sol' fruit bowl , 1982, H. 24.5 cm, Ø 31.5 cm. Made by Compagnia Vetraria Muranese srl, Venice. Polychromatic glass, melted. Marked: MEMPHIS MILANO by COMPAGNIA VETRARIA MURANSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zhao Shao'ang (1905-1998), Bird and BambooZhao Shao'ang (1905-1998), bird and bamboo. Ink and color on paper, hanging scroll. 17.91"h x 12.40"w (45.5 x 31.5 cm) Provenance: Property from an estate in Chicago, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Finzi Centerpiece. Milan, 1940s/1950s. Very clear amethyst crystal decorated with silver foilFinzi Centerpiece. Milan, 1940s/1950s. Very clear amethyst crystal decorated with silver foil floral motifs. Maker's label under the base. (h 11.5 cm.; d 31 cm.) IT Alzata. Milano, anni '40/'50. CristSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di VolanoLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di Volano 1988 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 31,5x46,5 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra stampa postuma curata da Paola Ghirri timbro a secco Luigi Ghirri in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGNAZIO GARDELLA (Attr). Wooden and brass cartIGNAZIO GARDELLA (Attr.) (Milano, 1905 - Oleggio, 1999). Carrello in legno laccato e ottone. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 56 Diam. cm. 42.5 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2021RUBINO - L'Albatro. Leggenda nordicaDi A. Colantuoni - U. Pacchierotti. Editrice Lombarda, Milano 1905. Prima edizione e una delle prime opere di Rubino. Cm 21x15.5. Pp. 40 illustrate n.t. in b/n. Plaquette editoriale. Lievi ingialliturSee Sold Price
Sold2015STUDIO TETRARCH Una lampada a parete o daSTUDIO TETRARCH Una lampada a parete o da tavolo 'Pistillo' per VALENTI, 1969. Makrolon cromato. Marcata 'Valenti e C. Milano mod. Pistillo Dep. Design Studio Tetrarch. Altezza cm 31,5, diametro cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2021PINO PONTI. Oil painting on cardboard. 1941PINO PONTI (Venezia, 1905 - Milano, 1999). Dipinto olio su cartone raff. ''SAN GIORGIO E IL DRAGO''. Firmato e datato 1941 in basso a sinistra. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 23.5 Alt. cm. 17.5 ca. Val. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Lois Mailou Jones (American, 1905-1998)Lois Mailou Jones (American, 1905-1998) "Family," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 36'' x 24'', 91 x 61 cm (stretcher); 43.25'' x 31.5'', 110 x 80 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Morel II, Jan Evert: Weg oberhalb einer weiten LandschaftJan Evert Morel II 1835 - 1905 Way above a wide landscape Oil on canvas, relined; H 23.5 cm, W 31 cm; signed ''J.E. Morel f.''See Sold Price
Sold2022Africa. La Terra degli SpiritiAfrica. La Terra degli Spiriti Zevi, Claudia Milano: 24 Ore Cultura (2015). ISBN 13: 9788866482390 Italian text 256 pages Numerous color illustrations Hardcover 31,5 x 28,5 cm. 2270 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Cinque acquerelli in corniceCinque acquerelli in cornice Acquerello su carta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 38,5 x 31 cm a vista 29,5 x 23 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista 38,3 x 30,4 cm a vista 27 x 19,5 cm a vista Five WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) SofaLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Sofa model "P20B Toro". Produced by Azucena, Milano 1979. Iron rod structure and wood covered in green cloth (cm 210x82x103.5) (minor defects) BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Hyäne. Ost-Afrika, 4.11.1905. Graphit auf festem Papier. Blattmaße 22,5 xZoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm Hyäne. Ost-Afrika, 4.11.1905. Graphit auf festem Papier. Blattmaße 22,5 x 31 cm. Signiert, datiert und lokalisiert. Hyena. Graphite on strong paper. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio di montagna sotto la neve Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 31,5X41,5 Nella tela, di un soggetto inconsueto per Migliara, la luce, gli efSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallme-König & Habel. Austria. Art Nouveau. Circa 1905.Pallme-König & Habel. Austria. Art Nouveau. Circa 1905. "Korintha" Iridescent glass vase in pinkish metallic tones with a gilded bronze mount. 31,5 x 14,5 x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA TACON (AMERICAN-CANADIAN 1905-1980)EDNA TACON (AMERICAN-CANADIAN 1905-1980) Fantasy #1,1945 oil on canvas 102.5 x 77.5 cm (40 3/8 x 30 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 105 x 80.5 cm (41 3/8 x 31 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower left PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (British, 1905-Terence Harold Robsjohn-Gibbings (British, 1905-1976) Pair of Strap Chairs Leather, wood 31 x 23-1/2 x 25 inches (78.7 x 59.7 x 63.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReserSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDue icone russe Icona russa Dodici feste Tempera su tavola Russia, XIX secolo 35,5 x 30 cm Icona€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di colonne Legno tinto Italia, XIX/XX secolo h 169 cm Base 31,5 x 31,5 cm A Pair of€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
May 11Fichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Rhine Falls near Schaffhausen by night, around 1820, Gouache€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger e Fias Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Madonna con Bambino Cristallo€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) attribuito Piccolo scrittoio con due cassettini€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XIV secolo Nascita di Maria Tempera su tavola 43,5 x 31 cm Venetian school of€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Pokrov Tempera su tavola Regione di Vladimir, XIX secolo 35,5 x 31 cm A Russian icon€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola tibetana del XIX secolo Thangka con divinità Pigmenti su tela 40,5 x 31 cm Tibetan€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVII secolo Annuncio ai pastori Olio su tela 47,5 x 31 cm Venetian school of the€900
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCiotola con decoro di cerbiatti e scene di vita quotidiana Rame smaltato Cina, Epoca Jiaqing€800