Sold2019MARLON BRANDO ON THE WATERFRONT/ FRONTE DEL PORTO 1954ON THE WATERFRONT / FRONTE DEL PORTO. Original Italian linen backed theater release movie poster. Creator: Amselmo Ballester (1897-1974). Directed by Elia Kazan, starring: Marlon Brando, Karl Malden,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ribalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronteRibalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronte sui fianchi, lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 100x62 h. 110See Sold Price
Sold2022"MARINO DEL PORTO" ITALIAN 19TH C. OIL ON CANVASItalian or Continental, 19th century. "Harbor Scene or Marina del Porto" oil on canvas after original by Salvator Rosa (Italian, 1615-1673) now in the collection of the Uffizi Gallery. Apparently unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Luigi Del Monte sterling silver modern styleItalian Luigi Del Monte sterling silver modern style tray, 1998, the linear design having an overall reflective surface, 2.5"h x 14.5"w x 9.25"d, 47.13 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi - Veduta del Porto di Ripetta 18C EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) etching. The 18th century Piranesi etching - View of the Port of the Ripetta is from the “Vedute di Roma”, which is the name for a collection of 135See Sold Price
Sold2019"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Piranesi"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Size: 15'' x 22.25'', 38 x 57 cm (sight); 24'' x 29.25'', 61 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi Del Buono (Italian, 19th Century)DESCRIPTION: Luigi Del Buono (Italian, 19th Century). Oil on board. Depicts Pompeian style cherubs riding rams. Signed upon the lower right in red "Del Buono". Gilt frame. MEASUREMENTS: 12-1/2" x 9-1/See Sold Price
Sold2017G.B. PIRANESI ENGRAVING *VEDUTA DEL PORTO DI RIPAG.B. PIRANESI ENGRAVING *VEDUTA DEL PORTO DI RIPA GRANDE*. 24 1/8 X 16 INCH IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2022G. B.Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) "Veduta del Porto di Ripetta" EtchingDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) etching The smaller Harbor, called the Porto di Ripetta ("Veduta del Porto di Ripetta"). Signed within plate. Provenance: Original Invoice puSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Del Buono, AngelLuigi Del Buono (Italian, born 19th century), framed print of an angelic figure against a black background, holding a gold scepter, signed "Del Buono" l.r., 7 1/4" x 9 3/4" sight, 13" x 15" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778)GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) "Veduta del porto di Ripetta" antica stampa cm. 63x44See Sold Price
Sold2022V. Bianchini (Italian, 20th century) after SalvatorV. Bianchini (Italian, 20th century) after Salvator Rosa 'Marina del Porto' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed en verso, a copy after the 17th century original depicting a hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian (1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian (1720-1778) Engraving, Veduta del Porto Ripetta. Signed within plate. Measures 18-5/8" H, 27-3/4" W; frame measures 29" H, 37" W. Condition: Good condition EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi PrintsLot (2) Piranesi prints "Veduta del Porto di Ripetta" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna". Sights 18" x 25 1/2", overall 20 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolini Luigi, Storia del Martin Pescatorees. 5/5, Firmato e datato in basso a destra nella lastra,See Sold Price
Sold2018KARL GERSTNER (1930- 2017) SENZA TITOLOlitografia, cm 70x50. Numerazione e firma sul fronte "99/150 Gerstner". Timbro sul fronte Edizioni del Deposito. - lithograph, 70x50 cm. Numbering and signature on the "99/150 Gerstner" front. Stamp oSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Jesuits, Christian Prince] Da Ponte, 1692THE IDEAL CHRISTIAN MONARCH FOR JESUITS Da Ponte, Luigi.Idea del principe, e del maestrato cristiano opera del venerabil padre Luigi Da Ponte della Compagnia di Giesu' tradotta dal p. Cammillo Maria RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Rossini,1790-1857, Veduta del Monte AventinoUnframed etching on paper by Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857). Titled: Veduta delle antiche sostruzioni del Monte Aventino Signed "Rossini dis. e inc." in the plate, lower left. Inscribed "Roma 1823See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI ROSSINI: "VEDUTA DEL CLIVO CAPITOLINO"After Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857): "Veduta del Clivo Capitolino, ove passavano I Carri dei Trionfatori. Roma 1822", engraving21 x 15 inches image; 29 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Fabris (Bassano del Grappa 1883 - 1952) Donna distesa Biscuit 15 x 50 x 25 cm Firmato L.€500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLComode lastronato Palissandro finemente intarsiato, piano di marmo, applicazioni di bronzo Napoli,€300