Sold2022Attributed to Oscar Bach American, Early 20th Century Console TableAttributed to Oscar Bach American, Early 20th Century Console Table wrought iron, marble H 33 1/2 x width 24 x depth 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021HIGHLY CARVED 20TH CENTURY CONSOLE TABLEFLORAL CARVING THROUGHOUT. FINISH IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, SMALL SEPERATION TO CARVING AT BASE. 60" x 18" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018American School (20th Century) Console Table, ciAmerican School (20th Century)Console Table, circa 1952Enameled steel, painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Style 20th Century Console TableArt Deco Style 20th Century Console Table mahogany, ebonized wood H 31 x W 60 1/2 x D 13 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Style 20th Century Console TableArt Deco Style 20th Century Console Table mahogany, brass H 28 1/4 x W 47 x D 23 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Console Tables Italian Paint DecoratedPair of console table Italian paint decorated bases on faux marble top. This stunning pair of late 19th-early 20th century console tables have serpentine form in the Louis XV style with floral paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Restauration Style Console Table20th Century console table in the French Restauration style having a marble top, ormolu mountings, a metal fan back, tapered square front legs with scroll capitols, foliate and scrolled relief carvingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pegasus Console TableA late 20th century console table in the manner of Karl Springer (German, 1931-1999). Carved wood construction with Pegasus design in an enameled Cream color finish and clear beveled edge glass top. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Karl Springer American, Mid 20th CenturyManner of Karl Springer American, Mid 20th Century Console Table lacquered silk over wood H 28 1/4 x W 54 x D 17 3/4 inches Please Note: This work is located and will ship from, our Hindman Chicago 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Baughman Style Chrome Console TableA mid 20th century console table in the style of Milo Baughman. Chrome flat bar construction with inset glass top. Minor wear to chrome, damage to glass at one corner. 72 x 15 x 28" high overall. ESTISee Sold Price
Sold2022George II Style Marble Top Console Table, 20th CProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: George II Style Marble Top Console Table, 20th Century, the marble top above a shell-carved frieze raised on cabriole legs ending in cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marble Top & Giltwood Console Table, 20th C.Continental, 20th century. Console or accent table with black and red marble top of rectangular form with curved corners supported on a giltwood frame with shell and scrolled motif on shaped apron raiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLE, 20TH C.French, 20th century. A provincial style carved walnut console table in the Louis XV taste, with one drawer and red marble top. Approx. h. 32", w. 37.25", d. 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Wade Beam (American, 20th Century) 'Tee' Console Table Brueton, USAJ. Wade Beam (American, 20th Century) 'Tee' Console Table Brueton, USA chrome-plated steel, glass H 30 x W 72 x D 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Wade Beam (American, 20th Century) Tee Console Table, 1970 Brueton, USAJ. Wade Beam (American, 20th Century) Tee Console Table, 1970 Brueton, USA chrome-plated steel, stone H 29 x W 61 x D 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOPPED AND STAINED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY,A LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOPPED AND STAINED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY, with a demilune gray veined white marble top above a reticulated frieze of beaded guilloché panels, partitioned by blSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Contemporary Lucite Console Table 20TH CENTURY A Contemporary Lucite Console Table 20TH CENTURY having an inset glass top and lower shelf. Height 26 3/4 x width 72 1/2 x depth 16 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Style Ebonized & Gilt Console Table 20thCA French Empire style console table offers ebonized wood construction with gilt foliate, rosette and pinstripe highlights, raised on square and tapered legs, 20th century. Measures- 35.25''H x 45.75''See Sold Price
Sold2022English console table, 20th centuryEnglish console table, 20th century, solid mahogany and veneered, 81 x 70 x 64 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Gilt and Polychromed Console Table, 20th c., the gilt ogee edge breakfront top over appliedItalian Gilt and Polychromed Console Table, 20th c., the gilt ogee edge breakfront top over applied gilt carved sides, on turned tapered cylindrical reeded legs with toupie feet, H.- 33 3/4 in., W.- 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Style Composition Eagle Console Table, 20th C.Georgian Style Composition Eagle Console Table, 20th C., the faux gilt highlighted faux marble composition top, over a recessed gilt scrolled decorated skirt and a spread winged eagle support, on an iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Carved Giltwood Marble Top Console Table, 20th c., H.- 30 1/2 in., W.- 46 in., D.- 13Louis XV Style Carved Giltwood Marble Top Console Table, 20th c., the bowed cookie corner figured white marble atop a pierced arched skirt, with scrolled cabriole legs, joined by a curved stretcher wiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA WROUGHT IRON AND LEATHER TOPPED CONSOLE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY£150(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE, 116"L$1,000