Sold2018Luis B Ortega Bosal With Hackamore.Dark brown Ortega braided leather bosal with LBO leather hanger and twisted two-tone horsehair rope with leather popper. In fine condition. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 96" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Luis Cuevas (Mexican, b. 1934) Carved Onyx SculptureA finely polished and carved figural sculpture by Jorge Cuevas. Seated atop a marble base. Black acrylic pedestal is included. Pedestal does show some blemishing here and there. Piece is signed CuevasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rawhide Braided BridleVery nice braided rawhide bridle with many decorative knots, nickel star motif rosettes, well done romel reins, and finished with a extra clean iron Buerman halfbreed bird bit.See Sold Price
Sold2018O/C "Indian woman" by The Three AmericansAn oil on canvas by "The Three Americans": Alfred Ortega, Mark Stackbein and Doug Sanders. It is titled "Indian Woman" and shows a large, abstracted woman's face. Stretcher is 33.75" X 46" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN LOLLIPOP SIGN.DSP. Drink Coca-Cola sidewalk sign mounted on an original cast base. CONDITION: Side A shows great color and shine with a "Tenn. Enamel" mark. Side B, shows great color and shine with only light signsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Reliable Coffee SignDSTF. Good gloss and color for the most part on side A and heavy fading on side B. Shows wear and paint loss throughout. Flange has been repainted. Marked American Art Works. Highly sought after flangSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silas Seandel (American, B. 1937) "Ortega" Bronze Dining TableArtist: Silas Seandel (American, B.1937) Medium: Bronze and metal Title: N/A Subject: Beveled Oval glass top "Ortega" dining table Size: 29.5H x 88.5W x 46D Date: 1979 Edition Size: N/A Signature: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Gispert (b. 1972): Untitled (Three Cheer Leaders)Luis Gispert (b. 1972): Untitled (Three Cheer Leaders) Fujiflex print mounted on aluminum, 2001, signed 'LGispert', dated and numbered 4/5 on the reverse. 39 3/4 x 71 3/4 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR LUIS PIZA (b. 1928, Brazilian) Abstract, EtchingPencil signed and numbered etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Tapia, "Porfie's Cruze", 1996Luis Tapia (b. 1950), "Porfie's Cruze", pink Cadillac convertible sculpture, 1996, signed, wood carved sculpture, includes exhibition brochure, measures 9"h x 39"l x 14"w Exhibited: Luis Tapia: RecentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Tapia, Scales, 1999Luis Tapia (b. 1950), untitled painted wooden sculpture depicting a colorful set of scales, 1999, measures 21.5 x 27 x 7.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popliteo (Montoya & Ortiz) Bronze Garlic SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Popliteo (Luis Montoya, b. 1950 & Leslie Ortiz, b. 1957) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 2/10 Country of origin; materials: American; patinated bronze, metal, stone (baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francesco Piranesi (after Louis-Jean Desprez) - Fuoco artificiale detto la GirandolaThis dramatic view, etched by Francesco Piranesi (1758/59-1810), the son of the famous Italian artist and architect Giovanni B. Piranesi, shows a fireworks display above the Castel Sant'Angelo, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Neverfull MM Monogram ToteSKU A1069 0623 Pre-Owned 100% Authentic Louis Vuitton Neverfull MM Monogram W/added Insert to help keep Shape and Organize RATING: B-... Good, shows some signs of use MATERIAL: monogram canvas HANDLE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, (b. 1936), "Luis Miguel Dominguin" from the "Aluminum Series," 1970, Lithograph inFrank Stella(b. 1936)"Luis Miguel Dominguin" from the "Aluminum Series," 1970Lithograph in gray and silver on paperEdition: 75/75Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella (American, b. 1936), "Luis Miguel Dominguin" from the "Aluminum Series," 1970,,Frank Stella (American, b. 1936), "Luis Miguel Dominguin" from the "Aluminum Series," 1970, lithograph in gray and silver on wove paper, edition number 59/75 in pencil at lower right beside signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Carl Pope (African American, b. 1961) Hatch Show Prints:Go For 2 & No One's To Blame. 19 1/2" xTwo Carl Pope (African American, b. 1961) Hatch Show Prints:Go For 2 & No One's To Blame. Signed lower right. Go For 2 and Get 3. Cry Bitter Tears When U Sweat Me! Check Yourself. No One's To Blame. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Feito Lopez (b.1929 Spanish) Untitled Oil on BoardLuis Feito Lopez (b.1929 Spanish) Untitled Oil on Board 19''x26'' Image. A stark red abstraction expressionist composition. Signed l.r. corner. Original framing 25.5''x32''. Small scratch upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Montoya & Leslie Ortiz Bronze SculptureLuis Montoya (Spanish, b. 1950) and Leslie Ortiz (American, b. 1957) cast patinated bronze sculpture titled Large Apple depicting a red and gold apple, mounted on a mirrored round black swivel base. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Quinones Shaped Acrylic, Rear View MirrorJose Luis Quinones ( American, b.1949) Rear View Mirror, 1979, acrylic or oil on shaped canvas, signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: 51.5 x 76 in.w. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Toile HerBag Zip 31 PM Vache Hunter Blue CanvasPre-Owned 100% Authentic Hermes Vache Hunter Toil;e Herbag Zip 31 PM W/organizing insert to help keep shape RATING: B/C..good, shows signs of visible wear upon close inspection MATERIAL: canvas, leathSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON Tote Monogram Palermo GM Tote Shoulder Bag W/ Added Insert A941SKU A941 0222 Pre-Owned 100% Authentic Louis Vuitton Palermo PM Monogram W/added insert to help keep Upright and Organize RATING: B/C...good, shows signs of regular use, item shows some visible wear MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Handbag Mirabeau GM Black Electric Epi Patent Leather Bag A689SKU A689 0221 Louis Vuitton Mirabeau GM Electric Epi 100% Authentic Pre-Owned RATING: B..very good, shows minor signs of wear MATERIAL: electric epi/patent leather HANDLE: stiff, good condition COLOR:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON Monogram Speedy Bandouliere 35 Shoulder Hand Bag AUTHENTIC A777SKU A777 0621 Pre-Owned 100% Authentic Louis Vuitton Monogram Speedy Bandouliere 35 W/added insert to help keep its shape and organize RATING: B/C..good, shows signs of regular use MATERIAL: monogramSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJorge Luis Cuevas, Mexico (b. 1922), kneeling figure with open hands, 1978, bronze, 13 1/2"H x 9$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and Reflections$300
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(8) MEXICAN FOLK ART ALEBRIJE & POTTERY FIGURES (2) JESUS AGUILAR ALCANTARA$100
6 days LeftChinwe Russell Auctionsway to their won path BY Somen Debnath Created in 2024 with WOOD Original Artwork Signed£10,000