Sold2023BOCCASILE - 2a Fiera del RegisoleGINO BOCCASILE - 2a Fiera del Regisole, Pavia. Affisso originale, 1949. Impresso da Bertieri - Milano. Cm 100x70. Realizzato per la Mostra internazionale della macchina per cucire tenutasi al castelloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Necchi advertisment lithograph.A Necchi advertisement. Off set lithograph with text "La mia macchina per cucire e una NECCHI!" Frame: 23" x 17 1/2".The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande importante orologio in porcellanaGrande importante orologio in porcellana policroma sormontato dalla figura del tempo contornato da putti, macchina firmata Joseph Straub Vienna, sec.XIX h.cm.88, mancanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FALK, DAVIS - Mandrake Albo AvventureCapriotti, 1945/1949. Supplementi a "L' AvÂÂventura". Spillati cm 19,8x27. Lotto compoÂÂsto da 25 albi: n.1 Mandrake la Macchina che fulmina i motori, ottimo; n. 2 La rivincita di Mandrake, buonoSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRITTICO - OROLOGIO A PENDOLO DA APPOGGIO IN MARMOROSSO E REGULE, FRANCIA, 1890 CIRCA orologio poggiante su una base in marmo rosso di Francia, si erge la macchina a guisa di cippo neoclassicheggiante, affiancata da una scultura di fanciulla, intentaSee Sold Price
Sold2018OROLOGIO DA APPOGGIO IN MADREPERLA E BRONZO, XX SECOLOdecorato con scultura raffigurante Napoleone Bonaparte a cavallo- usure, restauri, mancanze, rotture e graffi, macchina non funzionante Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 7,5 A BRONZE AND MOTHER-OF-PEASee Sold Price
Sold2024PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1920 ca., Orologio da tavoloPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1920 ca. Orologio da tavolo in rame brunito su base di cristallo trasparente di grosso spessore, due ancore sorreggono la macchina con quadrante circolare. cm 33 x 9 Alt. 30.See Sold Price
2023LOTTO COMPOSTO DAun gruppo scultoreo raffigurante presepe,una scultura raffigurante avvocato e due sculture in ceramica raffiguranti macchina ed elefante Caltagirone XX secolo misure varie Offerta liberaSee Sold Price
Sold2019OROLOGIO D'APPOGGIO IN BRONZO DORATO, XIX SECOLOin forma architettonica, sormontato e ornato da allegoria della guerra, quadrante dorato e inciso, doppio foro di carica- usure, graffi e tracce di ossidazione nella doratura, macchina non funzionanteSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENDOLA IN MARMO CON SCULTURA DI CONTADINA, FRANCIA,pendola da appoggio a plinto centrale, sopraelevato da una modanatura retta da piedi zoomorfi. Prese a ricciolo e contrasti cromatici in breccia policroma. Sopra la macchina, una scultura in bronzo raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Left Bank French Concert Print Framed Posters2 Framed Left Bank prints,1 of Alcazar D'Été show poster approx 23" x 32", and Ambassadeurs with cabaret singer Aristide Bruant as the subject, approx 23" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerald jadeite jade carving kwan-yin statue100% Natural and Untreated Material .100% Genuine Natural Grade A ,Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate.100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic,Grade A.The master of arts and cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enamel Glazed Siamese Twins Porcelain VasesThis Siamese twins porcelain vases in fine enamel glaze throughout. Both with the white unglazed grounds on the main body, painted with the vivid quail and the beautiful flowers. Gilt moulded at the rSee Sold Price
2015Grade A Jadeite Bangle With CertificateA Fine Grade A Jadeite Bangle With Certificate, well cut round edge, light green to medium green, translucent, comes with certificate, good condition; d: 7.2x d:5.6x1.4cm; 52gSee Sold Price
Sold201910.5-20.4mm Natural AKA coral necklace pendant100% Natural Coral, untreated, collectible.See Sold Price
Sold2023RASHID JOHNSON, RunSoft-ground etching on Somerset Velvet wove paper. Signed and numbered 8/35, verso. Published by Hauser & Wirth, New York. Date: 2018 Dimensions: 254x302 mm; 10x11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icy Emerald Green Jadeite Jade Ring Grade A100% Natural and Untreated Material , 100% Genuine Natural "Grade A"Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate, 100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER, Untitled (Spiral and Shells)Color lithograph on Japon nacre. The deluxe edition of 20 on Japon nacre, aside from the edition of 75. Signed and numbered XV/XX in pencil, lower margin. Published by Editions Sonet, Lidingo. From "MSee Sold Price
2023ADOLPH GOTTLIEB, Chrome GreenColor screenprint on Arches. Signed, dated and 67/150 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Kelpra Studio, London, with the ink stamp verso. Published by Marlborough Graphics, Inc., New York. Date: 1972See Sold Price
Sold2016Coral Glazed Flower Porcelain BowlFine designed coral glazed porcelain bowls in good condition. With the eye-catching yellow glazed grounds on the finely potted cavetto. Each yellow grounds decorated with with the blue glazed sea waveSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Rara ed importante lampada da soffittoMAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1958 ca. Rara ed importante lampada da soffitto a trentadue luci, cristallo, ottone lucidato e smaltato, bronzo. Modello identico esposto nel 1958 al padiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SINGER SARGENT (MA/UK/ITALY, 1856-1925)"Sir William Headworth Williamson, 10th Baronet", 1924, charcoal on paper, signed and dated along bottom, labels verso from Adelson Galleries of NYC and John G. Hagan of Westwood, Mass. Housed in a reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApostle," pen and ink on paper, Polidoro da Caravaggio (c.1499-1543)$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture$130(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Group of Military Portraits. [Circa 1860s]. Da...$200(3 bids)
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52Gio Ponti, Singer and Sons, Italian Mid-Century Modern, Dresser, Chest, 1950s$44,000
BonhamsJohn da Costa (British, 1867-1931) A portrait of Mrs. Knight 39 1/2x 24in (125 x 61cm)$220(2 bids)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavolo modello “LT328”€1,000
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large SOMMERSO Vase Attributed to Antonio Da Ros, 19.25"H, Murano$400
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House STUDIO OPI, Set da scrivania collezione “Cilindrica”€80