SoldMacena Alberta Barton (American, 1901-1986) Portrait of Clarence Joseph Bulliet, c. 1933Macena Alberta Barton (American, 1901-1986) Portrait of Clarence Joseph Bulliet, c. 1933 oil on canvas signed Macena Barton (lower right) 48 x 42 inches. This lot is located in ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Macena Barton, (American, 1901-1986), Self PortraitMacena Barton, (American, 1901-1986), Self Portrait with a Cocktail, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Macena Barton, Fish on PlatterMacena Barton (American, 1901-1987) Fish on Platter, circa 1930 watercolor on paper signed lower right 8 1/8" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar William "Pappy" Kitchens (American/MS)Oscar William "Pappy" Kitchens (American/Mississippi, 1901-1986), "The World's Most Famous Dance for which John Baptist Lost His Head", 1974, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated mid-right, titled mid-See Sold Price
Sold2015May Asbury Jones (1901-1986, American), "Six FurnitureMay Asbury Jones (1901-1986, American), "Six Furniture Sketches," early 20th c., mixed media, three signed. Note: May Asbury Jones attended Newcomb College from 1919-1923, unframed, Largest- H.-12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Rudy Vallee[FILM] Rudy Vallee (1901-1986) American singer, actor, bandleader, and entertainer. Signed bank check dated 1935 plus sheet music.See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Earl Barton (American, 1936-2008), Four New York Duck Stamps with Artist RemarqueLarry Earl Barton (American, 1936-2008), Four New York Duck Stamps with Artist Remarquecirca 1986, gouache and watercolor drawing, with ink inscribed artist signature and personal note to Al Liu thankSee Sold Price
Sold2024May Asbury Jones(New York/Georgia, 1901 - 1986) Oil on board portrait of a young man rendered in New Orleans while at the Newcomb College. The portrait of a young African American child in a blue coat has been brilliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Lindner - LithographRichard Lindner (American / Germany 1901-1978) 'Profile', 1969, lithograph on paper depicting a modernist profile of a man, pencil signed to lower right. Marked as an Artist Proof to lower left. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Reed & Barton "Les Six Fleurs" pattern berryAmerican Reed & Barton "Les Six Fleurs" pattern berry spoon, designed by Charles A. Bennet, 1901, 6.07 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed Barton Sterling Les Six Fleurs 2pc Salad SetEarly 20th century American origin solid sterling silver 925 flatware serving utensils. Modeled by Reed and Barton in 1901 in their Les Six Fleurs pattern. Smooth polished bowl to the salad spoon, theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Salver Tray, Reed & BartonAn American sterling silver salver tray by Reed & Barton. The octagonal shaped tray with beaded rim measures 10.5" diameter, .5" high. Stylized 3-initial monogram, engraved date 1901. Weighs 14.13 troSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Blagge Barton (American, 1903-1990) - Lanesville Cove, GloucesterDonald Blagge Barton (American, 1903-1990) - Lanesville Cove, Gloucester Signed ‘Don Barton’ bottom right, oil on canvas 25 x 30 in. (63.5 x 76.2cm) Provenance Rockport Art Association AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hughlette Wheeler (American, 1901 - 1955) BronzeHughlette Wheeler (American, 1901 - 1955) "Will Rogers on Soapsuds/Mounted Cowboy" - 1936 Signed Bronze with foundry mark. Dimensions: 18.25 x 18.5 x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothy Dehner. ( American 1901 - 1994 ) SignedAnd dated patinated Plaster Abstract Sculpture. Nice original patina and signed and dated on the base. From the estate of a Bronx collector . - Dimensions: 9" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Beauford Delaney Abstract Expressionist O/CThis lot features an oil on canvas abstract expressionist painting by Beauford Delaney (American, 1901 - 1979). Delaney was an American modernist painter. He is remembered for his work with the HarlemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Superb Francis 1 Sterling Tea & Coffee ServiceReed & Barton (American, founded 1824) Nine piece sterling silver tea and coffee service in "Francis 1" pattern, no monograms, comprising Coffee pot (571A, 1954) Kettle on stand with burner (570A, 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Shields Landon "S.L." Jones (American, 1901-1995)Shields Landon "S.L." Jones (American, 1901-1995) Woman with Dog, 1978 carved and painted wood incised SLJ on the rear of the base Height 18 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Robert and Ruth VogSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'French Renaissance' Sterling Silver Flatware, 58t oz 40 pcs$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEliot Porter (American, 1901–1990) Redbud Tree in Bottomland, Near Red River Gorge, Kentucky$550(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton, "Francis I" Sterling Bonbon Bowl$150(1 bid)