Sold2023Macy's First Aid Detachment & Think PinbackMacy's button is approx 3 3/8" in diameter. Think Buttons are made by Philadelphia Badge coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Francois Joseph Trouville, "First Aid for theLouis Francois Joseph Trouville, "First Aid for the Shipwrecked," 1846, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.r., presented in original elaborate gilt and gesso frame, H.- 21 in., W.- 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michelin w/Bibendum Wall Mounted Metal First Aid Box (TAC)rated 7.5 & 8, 8.5"x16"x4.5", the metal first aid box is in good condition, outside sign has wear and fine scratches, the inside sign is better condition. TAC #047115See Sold Price
Sold2024Conkleys Graphic Poultry Service Station First Aid Product Flange Sign DSTBoth sides display well. It does show some paper marks and discoloration to both sides along with some minor edge wear. Each side is graded 8.5 and measures 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Conkeys First Aid Products / Poultry Service Station. Doubl...Conkeys First Aid Products / Poultry Service Station. Double-sided tin (DST) flange sign. 20 x 14 x 1 ½”. Paint is uneven and thin in parts. Minor edgewear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bauer & Black First Aid Supplies Die Cut Sign.This window display sign is framed behind glass. It shows a young Boy Scout putting a bandage on a young girl's finger. There are some areas of staining and also a few fold lines, rubs, and corner weaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE WORLD WAR II GAS ATTACK AND RELATED FIRST AIDCHINESE WORLD WAR II GAS ATTACK AND RELATED FIRST AID POSTERS Incredibly graphic set of five emergency first aid posters edited by the Zhixing Club and issued by the Xinya Book Store in Shanghai, undaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michelin Metal First Aid Cabinet w/ Bibendum Graphic.Cabinet has good color with wear and very light staining in the field. There is no product in the cabinet. Great graphics of Bibendum applying first to a brother Bibendum. (7.25). 9" x 16" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Medic Helmet, First Aid Box & First Aid ItemsWWII painted Medic helmet with Medic's cross on each side, a WWII metal first aid box (does not open) with some wear and rust, and sealed individual dressing pack, tourniquet, pull ring first aid packSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommy Atkins Set First Aid Tent with OrderliesWorld War I. British First Aid Tent with Orderlies and Wounded. 5 Pieces. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Remedies and cures books, ads, Gloria Tonic, First Aid and moreRemedies and cures books, ads, Gloria Tonic, First Aid and more. Approx. 50+ pieces. Decommissioned from the library of The Strong Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELASTOLIN mixed lot, mass, World War II, first-aidELASTOLIN mixed lot, mass, World War II, first-aid station, with sundry casualties and medics, 7.5 cm, good - used condition German Description ELASTOLIN Konv., Masse, 2. Weltkrieg, Sanitätsstation,See Sold Price
Sold2022Accidents & First Aid.- Earle (Henry) Two Lectures on the Primary and Secondary Treatment of Burns,Accidents & First Aid.- Earle (Henry) Two Lectures on the Primary and Secondary Treatment of Burns, only edition, 2 engraved plates, 8pp. publisher's catalogue at end, ex-library copy with stamp to tiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emergency First Aid American Red Cross SignSSP. Nice color and gloss. Shows scratching and edge chipping. Displays well. Measures: 18" x 24" Rating: 7.75 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2018Elvis Presley's Personal First Aid KitOwned and used Red Cross First Aid kit from Elvis's military bag when he returned to the US in 1964 LOA signed and issued from Vernon Presley (original copy)See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII German Youth HJ Medical / First Aid Kit Box w/ ContentsNICE WWII GERMAN METAL FIRST AID / MEDICAL BOX WITH CONTANTS, SOME OF WHICH HAVE HJ MARKINGS. THE BOX MEASURES APPROX. 8"x14"x4"AND WEIGHS NEARLY 7 POUNDS.See Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Pure Oil Co Service Station First Aid KitIn excellent Condition with original contents; 8"x4.5"x2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN GOULD (American, 20th Century). First Aid - Emergency Training, 1956, Oil on poster board.JOHN GOULD (American, 20th Century). First Aid - Emergency Training, 1956, Oil on poster board. Signed lower right hand corner. With verso label confirming that it used to be property of the "Red CrosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Supertest Vehicle Safety Service & First Aid KitsCanadian. First aid kit: 1940s. Service record kits: 1960s. Lithographed steel. Marked, with safety supply company, in side the lid of the first aid kit. Safety service boxes: 8.5" x 10.5" x 5.5". FirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nature's Remedy Thermometer and First Aid AdvertisingNature's Remedy enamel thermometer, 27" tall and metal First Aid tin, 28"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024First aid drink plenty tin metal soda signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 28" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold202114 Vintage Assorted Items - First Aid, Tools, Etc.14 Vintage Assorted Estate Items - First Aid Box, Tools, Balls, Etc. - 5 in tall x 23 x 14 (measurements for largest only)See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Bell System" Telephone First Aid Kit Metal 9x7.5 Box$5
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsLarge Group of Conrail Crew Gear - Safety Glasses, First Aid Kits, Crew Paks, Duffle Bags, etc.$30