Sold2022After Jose Campeche Oil on Canvas PaintingUntitled- measurements: 27 in H x 20 in LSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jose Campeche Oil on Canvas PaintingUntitled- measurements: 27 in H x 20 in LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Painting After Jose CampecheUntitled- measurements: 27 in H x 20 in LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgen Oil Painting On canvas Jose CampecheMeasurements: 27 in x 20 in -Not AuthenticatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Flemish 17th/18th C Madonna Oil CanvasFine Flemish 17th/18th C Praying Madonna head and shoulders, Oil Canvas, framed. Height of art 18 3/4 inches (47.7 cm.) X width of art 14 5/8 inches (37.7 cm.). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Titian "Pesaro Madonna" Oil on CanvasAfter Titian (Italian, c.1488-1576) "Pesaro Madonna" or "Pala Pesaro" after the original altar piece at the Santa Maria Gloriosa dei Frari Basilica in Venice, commissioned by Jacopo Pesaro in 1518 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fr. Jack P. Hanlon (1913 - 1968) Madonna Oil on canvas, 40.5 x 35.5cm (16 x 14) Signed; inscribedFr. Jack P. Hanlon (1913 - 1968) Madonna Oil on canvas, 40.5 x 35.5cm (16 x 14) Signed; inscribed with title on label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adalbert Suchy (Austrian) "Madonna" Oil on CanvasAdalbert Suchy (1783-1849 Austrian) "Madonna" Oil on Canvas 27''x34.5'' Image. Exceptional oval composition with flowing drapery and soft skin tones. No visible signature, though labeled on verso as tSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Carlo Dolci, The Weeping Madonna, oil on canvas,After Carlo Dolci, The Weeping Madonna, oil on canvas, 9 x 7 inches in gilt frame 15 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jose Trujillo Oil Canvas PairBeautiful Jose Trujillo oil canvas pair, Impressionism. 13 x 11 inches each. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1982. Jose Trujillo was born in Guadalajara, Mexico in 1982, and moved to the USee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jose Trujillo Oil Canvas PanelBeautiful Jose Trujillo oil canvas panel, it has a COA, ttle: "Pink Reflections". Art 10 x 8 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born 1982. Autobiography: "I was born in Guadalajara, MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Raphael, The Sistine Madonna, Oil on CanvasAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, called Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) 'The Sistine Madonna,' oil on canvas, artist illegibly signed 'Pawlechik' at lower left. Image: 29.5" H x 21.5" W; frame 35" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018After Raphael. Two Madonnas, oils on canvasAfter Raffaello Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520). 19th Century, 1.) Head of the Madonna Del Granduca, unsigned, 9 x 7 in., framed. 2.) Head of the Madonna of the Goldfinch, unsigned, 9 x 7 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT WOOD (American 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Harvest MROBERT WOOD (American 1889-1979) A PAINTING, "Harvest Moon Over San Jose," oil on canvas, signed. 20" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Hamman, "Springtime San Jose"Robert Hamman (Texas, b. 1938), "Springtime San Jose", oil on canvas sight: 30 x 24 in., frame: 34 x 28 in. Provenance: The collection of the artist (Alamo Heights, Texas) Robert Hamman wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR CARLO MARATTA (Italian, 1625-1713)Portrait of Madonna Oil on canvas Plaque on giltwood frame provides attribution H 44", W 37 1/2" (framed) H 35", W 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Dyer, "Oaxacan Madonna"Jimmy Dyer (Texas / New Mexico, b. 1956), "Oaxacan Madonna", oil on canvas sight 12 x 12 in., frame: 19 x 19 in. Provenance: The Alamo Heights, Texas estate of a long-time art collector WeSee Sold Price
May 19Neely AuctionMannerist style of Gian Battiste Salvi - Sassoferato "Madonna" 1609-1685, oil on canvas. Includes$100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela 73 x 56,5 cm Genoese school€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVIII secolo Madonna del Carmine Olio su tela applicata a cartone 24 x 19 cm€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tela 76,5 x 63 cm Roman€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVII secolo Madonna col Bambino e Serafini Olio su tela 100 x 56,5 cm Lombard€1,500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter "Raphael," Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520), "Madonna della Seggiola," 19th c.,$250
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVirgin of the Napkin by Murillo - painted in 1930 by Spanish artist Jose Dabrio Perez (1900-1973)$1,600
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsVirgin of the Napkin by Murillo - painted in 1930 by Spanish artist Jose Dabrio Perez (1900-1973)$1,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIANDOMENICO TIEPOLO. Painting "MADONNA WITH CHILD AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€15,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlPainting "MADONNA WITH CHILD, SAINT JOSEPH AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€4,600