Sold2016Georges Braque. Hand Colored Litho. SignedGeorges Braque. Hand Colored Lithograph. Signed. #4044. Published by Maeght Editeur: Paris. L'Oeuvre Gaphique de Georges Braque 1962. Hand signed by Georges Braque Gallery framed. 25.5" x 19" 70 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Gris, Catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre peint. 2 Vols.Douglas Cooper, Margaret Potter. Berggruen Editeur, Paris: 1977. First edition, limited in 750 copies. Two volumes bonded in the original green cloth hard cover. Vol.1 cover artwork from 1910 to 1917See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Galerie Maeght: Oeuvre Graphique de G. Braque," by Georges Braque (1882-1963). Pencil signed, lower right. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.Lot Note: This priSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 BesnardBOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 Besnard, Albert Besnard. La Tour: La Vie et l'Oeuvre de l'Artiste. Catalogue critique par Georges Wildenstein. Les Beaux-Arts, Edition d'Etudes et de Documents,See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Bauquier, Fernand Léger: Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint 1903-1919, 1990Georges Bauquier, Fernand Léger: Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint 1903-1919, 1990 In original linen-covered slipcase.See Sold Price
Sold2021Books, Signed Raisonné & At theTwo books; Marc Chagall, "Catalogue Raisonné de l’oeuvre grave”, Berne 1971, Volume 1, 1922-1966, Editions Kornfeld & Klipstein; along with "Chagall at the 'Met'", Metropolitan Opera AssociationSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Vol) "Raoul Dufy: Catalogue Raisonne De L'Oeuvre Peint" BooksDESCRIPTION: Volumes I-IV (assembled) of "Raoul Dufy: Catalogue Raisonne de l'oeuvre peint", published by Editions Motte, Geneva, 1972. Full cloth, without dust jackets. Volume I numbered 908 of 1200.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Vol) Catalogue Raisonne VolumesDESCRIPTION: Four art books: (1) "Marie Laurencin: Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre Peint" by Daniel Marchesseau, Editions du Musee Marie Laurencin. Printed by Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd., Tokyo, 1986See Sold Price
Sold2018(Lot of 10) Volumes of books on Picasso(Lot of 10) Volumes of books on Picasso, including Geiser "Picasso peintre-graveur Tome II catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre grave et monotypes" 1932-1934. 1/1000. (note: proceeds to benefit the FriendsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre PeintRaoul Dufy Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre Peint, Maurice Laffaille. Editions Motte, 1972, Volume I only, No. 1088 of 1200, hardcover in jacket, errata slip laid in, text in French, 11.25"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Gris Catalog Raisonne 2 vols.Cooper, Douglas, ''Juan Gris, Catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre peint etabli avec la collaboration de Margaret Potter'', 2 vols, Berggruen Editeur, Paris, 1977, lxxvi, 359pp, 515pp, numbered 419 of limitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cooper- Juan Gris, Catalogue Raisonne de ...Cooper, Douglas, ''Juan Gris, Catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre peint etabli avec la collaboration de Margaret Potter'', 2 vols, Berggruen Editeur, Paris, 1977, lxxvi, 359pp, 515pp, numbered 419 of limitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cahier de Georges Braque, 1917-1947This lovely book published by Maeght editeur, Paris. A very nice copy of this rare book. The book is number 845/ It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS SIGNEDGeorge Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Carte de Voeux Pour M. Aime Maeght" (Petite Guitare), lithograph in colours, signed in plate lower left. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris Image size: 4.75" x 6.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque lithograph "Bord de mer"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 5 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches (148 x 350 mm). This workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "La plage de Varengeville"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 5 x 13 3/4 inches (125 x 350 mm). This work wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Lodovico Lagrangian de Buffon - Le Braque / The PointerThis antique print by Buffon, G. L. L. from 'Histoire Naturelle' in 1766, Amsterdam. These delightful quadruped engravings are from Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon’s multi-volume work HistoirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcilhac, Félix - R. Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre - 1989Marcilhac, Félix (1941-2020) R. Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre (1989) Description: René Lalique, 1860-1945, maître-verrier, analyse de l'oeuvre et catalogue raisonné,See Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Francia due bottiglie portaprofumo in vetroLALIQUE Francia due bottiglie portaprofumo in vetro decorate a fiori e a teste di arieti, epoche diverse (difetti) Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonnΘ de l'oeuvre de verre, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pablo Picasso CataloguesThree Pablo Picasso Catalogues Including: Pablo Picasso Lithographs, by Felix Reube; Pablo Picasso Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié 1966-1969, Tome II, by GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madame E. de Basily-Callimaki "J.-B. Isabey sa vie -son temps 1767-1855. Suivi du catalogue de l'oeuvre gravée par et d'après Isabey". Originaltitel Frazier-Soye, Paris, 1909. Mit zahlreichen Farbtafeln, Lichtdrucktafeln und Textabbildungen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Miscellaneous Art BooksIncluding: A. Derain, by Elie Faure; Wifredo Lam, by Max-Pol Fouchet; Delvaux, Catalogue de l'Oeuvre Peint, by Michel Butor, Jean Clair, Suzanne Houbart-Wilkin; Rufino Tamayo, by Robert Goldwater; RioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcilhac, R. Lalique, Catalogue Raisonne, First EditionFirst edition of René Lalique: catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre de verre by expert and collector Felix Marcilhac. This exhaustive reference book written in French includes an extensive biography,See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
2 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftPiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)$5,000
2 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
2 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
2 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
24 hrs LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFelipe PANTONE (Argentino-espagnol - Né en 1986) SVM6 (Subtractive Variability Manipulable 6)€2,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) André Breton (FRENCH) 1947, "Le Surréalisme (Priè$3,000