Sold2022Mahogany Vitrine / Display CaseApprox 21" x 30 1/2" x 32 1/2" tall. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY VITRINEFrench Louis XVI style marble-top mahogany vitrine/ display case, 20thc., having shaped marble top, over drawer with floral embossed pulls, above glass front cabinet door with three adjustable shelvesSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Oval Mahogany Display CaseLate 19th-early 20th century French mahogany oval vitrine / display case with gilt bronze trim. [34 1/2" H x 69 1/2" W x 25" D]. Worn patina on trim.See Sold Price
2022French Oval Mahogany Display CaseLate 19th-early 20th century French mahogany oval vitrine / display case with gilt bronze trim. [34 1/2" H x 69 1/2" W x 25" D]. Worn patina on trim.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Louis XIV Style Ormolu Mounted VitrineFrench, early 20th century. A Louis XIV style mahogany bombe form illuminated vitrine or display case, having a serpentine cornice with applied gilt metal beading and a scrolled rocaille finial, overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hepplewhite Style Table Vitrine Display CaseHepplewhite style table vitrine display case. 20th century. Mahogany, one velvet lined drawer with lock and key, glass top. Small scratches to glass top. Chips and scratches to wood on top front edge.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY VITRINEFrench Louis XVI style mahogany vitrine/ display cabinet, early 20th c., having arched top over molded and carved case, decorated with reed, floral and bead motifs, fitted with two upper beveled glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY VITRINE CABINETFrench Louis XVI style mahogany vitrine/ display cabinet, early 20th c., having inset marble top, with pierced gilt metal gallery, glazed door and side panels, opening to mirrored interior, case fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Mahogany Table VitrineEarly 20th century lift-top table vitrine / display case with pencil inlay on X-stretcher. [27 1/2" H x 25" W x 15 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019French Tailleur Fils & Cie VitrineFrench Tailleur Fils & Cie vitrine or display case, comprised of a mahogany case with intricately cast gilt bronze mounts and a marble top. The interior fitted with two glass shelves over one door, alSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY VITRINEFrench Louis XVI style mahogany display cabinet, 20th c., case fitted with glazed door and side panes, flanked by fluted corner posts, interior with single wooden shelf, fabric-lined back panel, risinSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Mahogany & Ormolu Round Vitrine, c1910An antique French display vitrine offers mahogany frame in circular form with upper pierced gallery over bent glass case having cast foliate ormolu trimming and single door opening to shelved interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1900 MAHOGANY DEEP CURVED GLASS STANDING VITRINECirca 1900 MAHOGANY DEEP CURVED GLASS STANDING VITRINE, mirror back crest, has 2 glass shelves. Size: 54 h , 24 wVictorian cabinet display caseSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY VITRINEFrench Louis XVI style mahogany display cabinet, late 20th c., shaped case with projecting fluted corner posts, glazed door, curved glass side panes, mirrored interior back, three glass shelves, one mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vitrine Display Cabinet, Hepplewhite Form, C.1810Description: Collector cabinet constructed of mahogany in four sections, part glazed with doors and shallow drawer. Unique design. History: A glass-paneled cabinet or case for displaying articles suchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Neoclassical Style Satinwood Cabinets on StandMatching pair of two (2) Adam style diminutive inlaid satinwood and mahogany display cabinets. Each cabinet features a recessed vitrine hung with double-glazed locking doors fitted with interior woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE III MAHOGANY DISPLAY CASE OVER CABINETEnglish, 19th century. George III mahogany bookcase on cabinet with molded cornice, glazed doors, and raised on French bracket feet. Unmarked. Approx. h. 94.5", w. 57", d. 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY DISPLAY CASECHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY DISPLAY CASEEnglish, 19th century. Top with dentil molding and acorn ornamentation, over the pair of astragal glazed doors fronting the shelved interior, with scrolling foliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chippendale style mahogany display case on originalChippendale style mahogany display case on original bracket base and having a flat front and slanted sides. The door with 8 lights that match the 8 lights on the side panels. Extensive wear to the velSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ANTIQUED GOLD FINISH VITRINE DISPLAY CASEVintage antiqued gold finish vitrine or display case. Measures 67.25" tall x 34" wide and 16" deep. Two interior shelves, side access. Condition: good, no signs of damages, see images. Weight est at 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Small painted vitrine, display case with glass shelves,Small painted vitrine, display case with glass shelves, in white paint, drawer is base, has two side doors, cabinet is 24.5" by 14.5", height is 42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Vitrine Display Case w/ OrmoluFrench vitrine display case with ormolu mounts, 27"h. x 26" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL HANGING MAHOGANY DISPLAY CASESMALL HANGING MAHOGANY DISPLAY CASE, 20 1/2 IN X 8 1/2 IN X 28 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Northwestern Cabinet Co. Mahogany? Wood Secretary Desk & Curio Display Case. As Is. See$50
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Vitrine Glass Front Mahogany veneer Display Cabinet$1,000
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCTodd Hundley New York Mets 1996 Commemorative Most Homeruns by a Catcher Bat in a Mahogany Case$25
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySmall Counter Top Displaycase - Nickel Clad Frame$80(2 bids)