Sold2018Cast iron 2 section bird bath with dish top supportedCast iron 2 section bird bath with dish top supported by a reeded column - 29.5"H x 16.75"D (top) - very good condition. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emilia Castillo Plata Mexico Pedestal Dish/Bird BathEmilia Castillo Plata Mexico Pedestal Dish/Bird Bath with Silver Overlay and Butterfly Design. Signed by Artist on Base. Minor Stains or else Good Condition. Measures 8-1/2" H. by 15-1/8" Dia. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE GRADUATED WHITE PLANTERS WITH APPLIED ROSESWith 3 footed dish bird baths, largest planter height 7 inches, 2 birds have broken tailsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Copper Outdoor BirdbathCopper Outdoor Birdbath, with wide dish on segmented spherical standard and circular foot. Dimensions: 22 in. h. x 16 in. dia.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Antique Chinese Mud Pottery Chair Chest Birdbath3 Antique Chinese mud pottery pieces polychrome glaze an emperor's chair with removable pagoda top 12"H x 4.25"L x 4.25"W , Chest of drawers 8"H x 5"L x 2.25"W, and a birdbath with removable dish 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) Metal Garden OrnamentsLead bird bath, 2 iron shell dishes, iron flori form urn. Bath: 4.5 H x 15 diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron birdbath w/ puttiIron birdbath w/ putti, shell dish, cream painted putti on base, 32"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LEEDS FIRECLAY COMPANY SALT-GLAZED EARTHENWARE BIRD BATH, CIRCA 1900, the octagonal dish top decorA LEEDS FIRECLAY COMPANY SALT-GLAZED EARTHENWARE BIRD BATH, CIRCA 1900, the octagonal dish top decorated with florets raised on a conforming knopped stem and base. 94.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST STONE HAMPTON GARDEN BIRDBATHCast stone Hampton bird bath, 20th c., having shallow dish, approx 28"h, 12"w, 11"d **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inherent flaws and evidence of outdoor uSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST STONE HAMPTON GARDEN BIRD BATHCast stone Hampton bird bath, late 20th c., having shallow dish, over stepped baluster form standard, rising on square base, approx 37.25"h, 23"diam **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST STONE GARDEN BIRD BATH, CHERUBS & DOLPHINCast stone garden bird bath, mid 20th c., circular shallow dish seated on column formed of three cherub figures riding a dolphin, overall some chips and losses, approx 40.25"h, 20"diam Start Price: $2See Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron 17" Garden StatueGarden statue/birdbath of a woman holding a dish, nice patina, see photos, 17 1/2" tall Shipping: After your invoice is paid, our Shipping Department will contact you with a quote for postage and handSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Garden SpotA three-tiered flower cart 3.5" H, 2.5" W filled with potted flowers, a birdbath and sundial with verdigris finish, seeds packets, pottery and two potted ferns - one in china pot labeled Cunard Lines.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Dish20th century, modeled as a bird bath with birds over a celadon green bowl with floral and butterfly decoration, with character mark to base. [4 3/4 x 12 1/4 diam. inches]. Oxidation to metal, residue,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Victorian SilverPlate Detailed Butter DishAntique Victorian Siler table Top Decor, Butter Server, Lid has handle shaped like a cow. Lid contains intricate relief detail depicting birds in a bird bath above floral motif detail. Lower area of bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Floral Display Brass Bird CageA large canary brass bird cage having turned wooden finial and brass hanging loop. Cage is intact includes feed seed and water dishes. Faux floral display can be removed.See Sold Price
Sold2022A very rare English slipware bird dish, dated 1787A very rare English slipware bird dish, dated 1787 Probably North Staffordshire, of shallow circular shape with a notched or piecrust rim, trailed in two colours of mid and dark brown slip with a stanSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Italian carved marble bird bath19th century Italian carved marble bird bath with elaborate acanthus leaf and beaded motif on the bowl, surmounting a foliated standard with carved fruit and ribbon relief, and raised on a carved coluSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Vietnamese or Annamese blue and white 'bird' dish, 15/16th C.Dia.: 36,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - Excellent. 品相報告:(已用紫外線光檢查) - 全品。See Sold Price
Sold2024American 19th Century Carved Marble Egret Bird Bath, leaf carved basin supported by two opposingAmerican 19th Century Carved Marble Egret Bird Bath, leaf carved basin supported by two opposing egrets holding a fish in its bill, on a square base. 44"h. 24" w. Provenance Miami Morningside EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faux Bois Garden Bird BathSan Antonio faux bois garden bird bath, rising on pedestal base 27.5 x 24" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Bird Bath Basin with Marble BaseBronze Birdbath or Basin copied from excavated artifacts discovered in the 18th Century from Pompeii, cast by Sabatino De Angelis in Naples in 1896 for Andrew Carnegie, Carnegie had extensive castingsSee Sold Price
SoldComing of Age - Birdbath by Craig Dan GoseyanComing of Age birdbath by Craig Dan Goseyan; carved Carrara marble bird bath on Corten steel base. Signed and dated with copyright mark on lower edge of proper right side of sculpture. 2000 24.5x20x37See Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMarble table top decorative bird bath, carved comp. birds 6"h x 7" diameter$80(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Bird Wishbone Seed Pearl Necklace Pendant Charm 14K Yellow Gold, 1.99 Gr$340