Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Pair of bell-shaped vases.Manifattura di Murano Pair of bell-shaped vases. 1970s/1980s. Clear colorless crystal glass. (h 57.5 cm.) IT Coppia di vasi a campana. Anni '70/'80. Vetro cristallo trasparente incolore. (h cm 57,5)See Sold Price
Sold2020Manifattura di Murano Vase in green, amethystManifattura di Murano Vase in green, amethyst transparent blown glass, conical crowing in colorless glass with blue, lattimo and amethyst pipes, wire applications in colorless, orange, black and greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Vase in light gray pulegoso glass. Flattened section body, horizontal ribsManifattura di Murano Vase in light gray pulegoso glass. Flattened section body, horizontal ribs with morise depicting fasces heat-applied. 1930s. (h 18 cm.) IT Vaso in vetro pulegoso grigio chiaro. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Vase. 20th century. Amber andManifattura di Murano Vase. 20th century. Amber and green incamiciato blown glass on a lattimo background, with Phoenician decoration; applied base in blue blown glass. (h 37 cm.) IT Vaso. Secolo XX.See Sold Price
Sold2019Manifattura di Murano Small vase in colourless, orangeManifattura di Murano Small vase in colourless, orange and blue sommerso glass. Italy, recent production. (15x12x15 cm.) (slight defects) IT Piccolo vaso in vetro sommerso trasparente, arancio e blu.See Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Vaso in vetro trasparente azzurroManifattura di Murano Blue transparent glass vase, sky blue glass paste morise, truncated conical base applied in incamiciato glass. 1980s. (h 20 cm.)Vaso in vetro trasparente azzurro morise in pastaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Small clear amethyst blown glass vase with flattened round bell body andManifattura di Murano Small clear amethyst blown glass vase with flattened round bell body and flared foot with bubble stem. Second half 20th century. (h 16.5 cm.) IT Piccolo vaso in vetro soffiato amSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Lotto composto da due vasettiManifattura di Murano Lot comprising two small "millefiori" vases decorated with polychrome murrine. Italy, 1920s. (h max 11 cm.) (slight defects)Lotto composto da due vasetti "Millefiori" decorati aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Lampada a sospensione a sei luciManifattura di Murano Suspension lamp with six lights in pagliesco glass with bell-shaped diffusers. 1950s/1960s. (h 50 cm.) (defects and losses)ProvenanceVilla Bossi, Meina (Novara)Lampada a sospensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Applique a tre luci in vetroManifattura di Murano Wall lamp with three lights in pagliesco glass with bell-shaped diffusers.. (h 55 cm.) (defects)ProvenanceVilla Bossi, Meina (Novara)Applique a tre luci in vetro pagliesco, con dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier Seguso Ferro Vase with bulb-shaped body and wide flared neck model "Z 305". Murano,Barovier Seguso Ferro Vase with bulb-shaped body and wide flared neck model "Z 305". Murano, 1923ca. Incamiciato opaque red and crystal blown glass, iridescent on the external surface. Red glass pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Signed Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A large signed Murano art glass vase in spotted purple with orange glass color. Features a bulb shaped form with a tapered neck and flared rim. It has the engraved artist signature undernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''Stellato a canne di Murrina''Vase ''Stellato a canne di Murrina'' Pollio Perelda (design), Fratelli Toso (attributed), Murano, c. 1954 Colorless glass, with star-shaped fused colored glass rods. H. 24 cm Lit: M. Heiremans/C. TosoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manifattura di Murano. Vaso in vetro trasparenteManifattura di Murano. Vaso in vetro trasparente pesante corroso all acido e decorato con pesci a rilievo. Anni 30/40 (h cm 32) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Floor lamp with metal structure,Manifattura di Murano Floor lamp with metal structure, stem with ribbed pulegoso glass elements, conical diffuser in pulegoso glass and colorless transparent. First half 20th century. (h 181 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Pair of large wall lamps. 1930s. Leaves in transparent crystal and bubbleManifattura di Murano Pair of large wall lamps. 1930s. Leaves in transparent crystal and bubble glass, metal structure. (63x63x38 cm.) IT Coppia di grandi lampade da parete. Anni '30. Foglie in vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano GallinaManifattura di Murano "Gallina"Lattimo glass sculpture with silver leaf application in the style of Tomaso Buzzi. 20th century. (h 32 cm.)"Gallina"Scultura in vetro lattimo con applicazioni di fogliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Suspension lamp with eight arms. 1920s/1930s. Pagliesco blown glass withManifattura di Murano Suspension lamp with eight arms. 1920s/1930s. Pagliesco blown glass with slightly ribbed cups. (h 140 cm.) (slight defects and restoration) IT Lampada a sospensione a otto bracciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manifattura di Murano Pair of twelve arms chandeliersManifattura di Murano Pair of twelve arms chandeliers in pagliesco blown glass. 1990s. (h 75 cm.; d 85 cm.) (defects) IT Coppia di lampadari a dodici braccia in vetro soffiato pagliesco. Anni '90. (hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manifattura di Murano Lot consisting of a pink submerged glass bowl with inclusion of gold leaf,Manifattura di Murano Lot consisting of a pink submerged glass bowl with inclusion of gold leaf, combined with a pink glass bowl strongly iridescent. 1930s/1940s. (cm 9.5x6x9.5 e cm 10.5x7x10.5) IT LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Small photo frame. 1950s.Manifattura di Murano Small photo frame. 1950s. Transparent colorless glass worked in a twisted shape with small ribs; brass frame. (17x21 cm.) (slight defects) IT Piccola cornice portafoto. Anni '50.See Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Murano. Lampada da terra in vetroManifattura di Murano. Lampada da terra in vetro soffiato a zanfirico lattimo raffigurante un airone e canne di bambù. Piedi e canne in ottone, bansamento in legno laccato nero. Anni 60-70 (h cm 130)See Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Murano. Vaso troncoconico a murrineManifattura di Murano. Vaso troncoconico a murrine quadrangolari in vetro incolore bordate in giallo e grigio, base applicata in vetro ametista scuro. Anni 80-90 (h cm 29)See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DI MURANO Set of towel railsSet of towel rails 1940s Brass, glass. The larger 2.76 x 20.08 x 3.15 in. TAGS: Design GlassSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Bulb Shaped Floral Pink Clear Glass Vase$40
Jun 27Weatherham Estate TreasuresAzure Serenity: Sommerso Campanula Baletton Vase - Authentic Murano Glass$500
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsPorcelain vase. China. Republic period ca. 1930. Pear shaped vase. Landscape decoration.$100(1 bid)
Jun 24Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Royal Bonn Germany Melon Shaped Vase Hand Painted Flowers Decoration 7 in. height$10(1 bid)