Sold2022MANNER OF F. VICHI "IL TEMPO E MONETA" ALABASTERManner of Ferdinando Vichi (Italian 1875-1945), "Il Tempo e Moneta" ('Time is Money'), carved alabaster sculpture depicting a seated girl reading and needle tatting, signed to back of base and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. MASC - Il Cappello da PreteA. MASC - Il Cappello da Prete dal romanzo di E. De March. Affisso litografico in prima edizione italiana, 1945. Impresso da Grafica Moneta - Milano. Cm 70x50. Regia di F.M. Poggioli. QUALITA': A-. TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Four Luisa chairs for Poggi.Four Luisa chairs for Poggi. 1955. Leather and wood. Cm 55,00 x 77,00 x 50,00. Compasso d'oro, 1955. Literature: Bosoni G., Bucci F., Il design e gli interni di Franco Albini, Mondadori Electa, 2016,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Three Luisa chairs for Poggi.Three Luisa chairs for Poggi. 1955. Wood and leather.. Cm 55,00 x 77,00 x 50,00. Compasso d'oro, 1955. Literature: Bosoni G., Bucci F., Il design e gli interni di Franco Albini, Mondadori Electa, 2016See Sold Price
Sold2018Ferdinando Vichi (1875-1945) alabaster figural lampFerdinando Vichi (1875-1945) alabaster figural lamp with globe top shade over carved pillar surrounded by three classical standing women support on shaped base, marked "Made in Italy F. Vichi Firenze"See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER FIGURE OF A YOUNG GIRLFerdinando Vichi (Italian, 1875-1945)AN ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER FIGURE OF A YOUNG GIRL Ferdinando Vichi (Italian, 1875-1945) Signed and incised F Vichi Firenze to back. height 28 1/2in (72cm); width 12in (30cm); depth 10in (25.5cm) LotSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINIFRANCO ALBINIMobile mod, MB15Mobile contenitore in legno.Prod. Poggi anni '60cm 74x240x47Bibl.: R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il Mondo di Poggi, l'officina del design e delle arti, Electa 2019, pag.See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass,Piatto in ceramica smaltata con decoro policromo. Dedicato a Lina e Marco Matteucci. Prod. Il Sestante, Italia, 1964. cm 33,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, p. 109, f. 4See Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Francia due bottiglie portaprofumo in vetroLALIQUE Francia due bottiglie portaprofumo in vetro decorate a fiori e a teste di arieti, epoche diverse (difetti) Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonnΘ de l'oeuvre de verre, LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana conOrologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana con figure e uccellino, quadrante f.to G.P.Manier à Paris, Francia sec.XIX. La porcellana reca la marca della fabbrica tedesca di Damm (1860/1888), ilSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiConsole della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara e nero Marquinia. Prod. F.lli Brambilla, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto il piano. cm 72x140x50 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2015Archizoom AssociatiLampada da terra mod. Sanremo Metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. Poltronova, 1968 ca. h cm 230, largh. max cm 100, base cm 40x40 Literature: F. e N. Ferrari, Luce. Lampade 1968-1973: il nuovo design italSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ballerino di caucciùSiglato in basso a destra F. D., China e acquarello su carta, W. 15 - H. 19 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Unico per il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere di Fortunato DepeSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. E. McWilliam "Bird Watcher I" Signed BronzeFrederick Edward (F.E.) McWilliam (Irish, 1909-1992), "Bird Watcher I"-1964, bronze with black patina, from an edition of five, inscribed with initials and numbered "McW 1/5" on base. Surrealist figurSee Sold Price
Sold2015F. E. Schoonover Illustrator Art Trench Scene.Frank E. Schoonover Oil on Canvas Illustrator Art WWI Trench Scene. Original label on back "Illustration For The Man Who Came Back. Barto Gaining His Knees Dashed Renfrew From Him". Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015F. E. Schoonover Illustrator Art Trench Scene.Frank E. Schoonover Oil on Canvas Illustrator Art WWI Trench Scene. Orignal label on back "Schoonover FE The Left Hand of the Wounded Green, for The Great Father". Signed lower left F.E. Shoonover '16See Sold Price
Sold2023Excellent 8' F. E. Thomas "Browntone Special" FlyThis 2/2 rod is stamped F-555 and shows very little use with light soiling of the cork handle. The varnish has a light haze due to oxidation, which can easily be polished off. Both tips have very sligSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi EZIO E ROBERTO POGGI Due comodini 'CD26' per Poggi - EZIO E ROBERTO POGGI Two 'CD26' bedsides for€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi AES+F (COLLETTIVO ARTISTI RUSSI: TATIANA ARZAMASOVA, LEV EVZOVICH, EVGENY SVYATSKY E VLADIMIR€800
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
5 days LeftBidhaus14K Gold 1.74 Ctw VS2 Ring Total Carat Weight: 1.74Ctw Metal: 14K Gold Metal Weight: 5.0 Gemstone$1
905 Lots AwayBidhaus14K Gold 0.55 Ctw SI2 Necklace Total Carat Weight: 0.55Ctw Metal: 14K Gold Metal Weight: 1.8$5
1064 Lots AwayMynt Auctions14K Gold 1.15 Ctw SI2 Ring Total Carat Weight: 1.15Ctw Metal: 14K Gold Metal Weight: 2.5 Gemstone$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions14K Gold 2.7 Ctw SI1 Ring Total Carat Weight: 2.7Ctw Metal: 14K Gold Metal Weight: 3.5 Gemstone$5
3 days LeftMynt Auctions14K Gold 0.9 Ctw VS1 Ring Total Carat Weight: 0.9Ctw Metal: 14K Gold Metal Weight: 2.8 Gemstone$5
3 days LeftMynt Auctions14K Gold 3.0 Ctw VS2 Ring Total Carat Weight: 3.0Ctw Metal: 14K Gold Metal Weight: 3.0 Gemstone$5
5 days LeftMynt Auctions14K Gold 1.82 Ctw VS2 Ring Total Carat Weight: 1.82Ctw Metal: 14K Gold Metal Weight: 5.5 Gemstone$5
5 days LeftMynt Auctions14K Gold 2.56 Ctw SI1 Ring Total Carat Weight: 2.56Ctw Metal: 14K Gold Metal Weight: 2.5 Gemstone$5
May 07Mynt Auctions14K Gold 1.46 Ctw VS1 Ring Total Carat Weight: 1.46Ctw Metal: 14K Gold Metal Weight: 2.5 Gemstone$5