Sold2016Rufino Tamayo - Torso En Rosa, 1980Rufino Tamayo Mex. 1899–1991 Torso En Rosa, 1980 Numbered and signed "84/99, R. Tamayo" l.r. Etching 30 x 22 in. 76.2 x 55.9 cm Artist Full Name:Rufino Tamayo Medium:EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO ZALAMEA (1951-2011, Argentina) Alma, 2005 Talla en madera Medidas: 25,5 x 22 x 20,5 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Negri (1916-1987)Bronze abstract figural sculpture mounted to a wooden plinth, titled "Small Male Torso", signed en verso and numbered 1 of 6. 6.5”h x 2.75"w x 3.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Lalique box in crystal.Caja Art Deco en cristal prensado Lalique. Tapa decorada "aves". Firmada en letra cursiva en la base. Dos pequeños chips en la tapa. Medidas: alto 5 cm - ancho 10 cm - profundidad 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER SAUL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020KIM KI-CHANG - "Barcelona"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elena ClimentElena Climent Mexican, b. 1955 Parrot in Angangueo (Perico en Angangueo), 1996 Signed and dated Elena 96 (cr) Oil on canvas 18 × 24 inches (45.7 × 61.0 cm) Provenance: Acquired from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold ring with aquamarineRing in yellow gold with emerald-cut central aquamarine 12.8 x 11 x 8 mm. Gross weight 6 gr. Anillo en oro amarillo con aguamarina central talla esmeralda de 12.8 x 11 x 8 mm. Peso bruto 6 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yellow gold ring with berylRing in yellow gold with emerald-cut central beryl 14 x 11.3 x 6.4 mm. Gross weight 4 gr. Anillo en oro amarillo con berilo central talla esmeralda de 14 x 11.3 x 6.4 mm. Peso bruto 4 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alvaro Delgado (Spanish, 1922-2016) Muchacha conAlvaro Delgado (Spanish, 1922-2016) Muchacha con Trenzar. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; signed and titled en verso 36.75" x 27" Frame: 42.25" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) " La lettreMaria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) " La lettre d’amour ", Lithographie couleur Signé au crayon dans la marge en bas à droite et numéroté 49/100 dans la marge en bas See Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K Con ~36.10 quilates de coral. Talla 4½See Sold Price
Sold2022ÃLVARO DELGADO Madrid (1922) / (2016). "Portrait of Benjamin Palencia at the time of Vallecas".Charcoal on paperSigned in the lower right corner Reproduced in "mito y relidad de le escuela de Vallecas" centro cultural de la villa de Madrid 1990Reproducido en “mito y relidad de le escuelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elena M. BEBUTOVA (1892-1970)Elena M. BEBUTOVA (1892-1970) Le village Technique mixte sur papier, signée en cyrillique en bas à droite 28,7 x 34,8 cmbr>The village Mixed media on paper, signed in Cyrillic lower right.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Figural Glass Perfume Bottles Elena Graure MantaElena Graure Manta (Romanian/German, b. 1956). Group of six figural torso glass perfume bottles in the form of figures with lilypad stoppers. In the artist's signature style with swirling gilt decoratSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSpecial Auction ServicesA rare Lenci porcelain figure of a 300 Series girl doll by Helen (Elena) Konig-Scavini and Entico£1,200(3 bids)
277 Lots AwayNye & CompanyMid Century Modern Headboard and Pair of En Suite Side Cabinets$125(5 bids)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesPicot Signed "Petite Vigne En Provence" Serigraph$12(2 bids)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersAN 18K GOLD NECKLACE, BRACELET, BROOCH AND EARCLIPS EN SUITE, BY CHAUMET, CIRCA 1970 Each composed €0