Sold2020Western Farms SignSSP. Fantastic gloss and color with scuffing in the field as well as chipping along the perimeter. Seldom seen sign in any condition. Measures: 30"X30" Rating: 8 Est: $2500-$3500See Sold Price
Sold2023(Large) Polled Hereford w/ Farm Name Porcelain Cow Farm Signrate 9, Sign with bull is 38" x 60", Double Sided Porcelain Sign, there was a find of these in Texas that were made for the farms, but never used, newer signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Gertrudis Porcelain Cow Farm Signrate 9, 48" x 54", Double Sided Porcelain Sign, there was a find of these in Texas that were made for the farms, but never used, newer signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Golden Guernsey Flatrock Farms SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided painted metal (DSPM). Condition: 8.5. Exhibits a few small fine surface scratches and minor oxidation at extreme edges. 22" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mayfield Ice Cream Flange & Round Dairy Farms signLot of 2 Mayfield Dairy signs including a 20" x 18" ice cream flange sign and an 18" round embossed Dairy Farms signs. Both signs are in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE RSee Sold Price
Sold2023A lithographed aluminum farm sign depicting a large milking cow and marked "REG. HOLSTEINS /A lithographed aluminum farm sign depicting a large milking cow and marked "REG. HOLSTEINS / COLONIAL FARMS", double sided - (Colonial Farms was located in Warwick NY). Paint slightly worn, else goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Farms SignFarms Sign. Diminutive sign, shadow-drop lettering. Signed on reverse: " Rocky Road Farm". 3 h x 16 w. c 1930 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023A small shaped wooden farm sign in original paint marked "DEL-CREST FARMS / NORTH GUILFORD". BlueA small shaped wooden farm sign in original paint marked "DEL-CREST FARMS / NORTH GUILFORD". Blue and yellow shadow lettering on green ground, early 20th century. Some wear to paint, but overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old farm sign in the form of a silhouette cow.Old farm sign in the form of a silhouette cow signed "Four Wind Farms". Plywood construction in original white paint with black lettering. Mid to late 20th century - 34"L. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022CATSKILL GAME FARM SIGN"CATSKILL GAME FARM" ZOOLOGICAL GARDENS APPROX 55"L X 31"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pig Farm SignPig Farm trade sign. "Paul Schetter". Sheet iron. H 36" W 35-1/2". Condition: Original condition Link for high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/pd7bixeyv1ae4hl/3223002_3.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2021Farm Sign, Ford Implements, diecut steel Ford ovalFarm Sign, Ford Implements, diecut steel Ford oval w/lower marquee, c.1950s, good bright colors, VG+ cond noting mount holes down center axis & some edge oxidation, 30"H x 49"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Thingley Herd Farm Sign - metal double sided / 22 1/2" x 25"The Thingley Herd Farm Sign - metal double sided / 22 1/2" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Farm Sign, Ford Tractor "Ferguson System", litho onFarm Sign, Ford Tractor "Ferguson System", litho on metal, c.1940s, VG cond w/slight warp, 11"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin lithographed "Catskill Game Farm" sign, circaTin lithographed "Catskill Game Farm" sign circa 1930s-1940s54 3/4 in. x 30 3/4 in.PROVENANCE:The Collection of a Connecticut Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stull's Hybrids Seed Corn Advertising Farm SignIt is embossed tin with good color and gloss with some light wear throughout. 28.75" 20". It is framed and has some paint flaking around the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Pig Farm Sign - plywood 21" x 35"Painted Pig Farm Sign - plywood 21" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Farm signs. Early 20th century. To include 4similar wooden signs to include a Fresh Vegetables sign, a String Beans sign, a Summer Squash sign, a Sweet Corn double sided 3" x 20", a Sweet Corn 15 cents dozen sign 6 1/2" x 18" single sided, a roSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO VINTAGE FARM SIGNS.A double-sided painted wood sign ‘Cowslip Hill Farm’ 37.25”H x 25.25”W, a double-sided sign ‘Golden Jersey Fresh Milk For Sale’, 25”H x 25.25”W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Weber Wagons Used On This Farm sign14"x7" SSP Weber Wagons Used On This Farm sign -Very Good with some pitting !! UPDATE 4-10 REPRODUCTION !! ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not be available for pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Cream Separators Kansas Farm SignEmbossed Tin Tacker, excellent shape. Measures: 19 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$650(3 bids)
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsOliver finest in farm equipment retro style advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAnother Oliver Finest in Farm Machinery retro style advertising sign$35
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFarm Tractor retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board12x16$35
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsJohn Deere Quality Farm equipment retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board12x16$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsJohn Deere quality Farm equipment sold here retro style advertising sign$35