Sold2022Domingue, Maurice - Scène de rueDomingue, Maurice (1918-2002 ) Scène de rue Description: Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Domingue Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
SoldConstantineau, Fleurimond - Street sceneConstantineau, Fleurimond (1905-1981) Scène de rue Huile sur carton entoilé signée en bas à droite F Constantineau, certificat d'authenticité au dos Dimension: 9" x 12" 23 x 3See Sold Price
SoldMichel, A - Street sceneMichel, A (XXe) Scène de rue Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite A. Michel Dimension: 8.5" x 10.75" 21.5 x 27 cm ------------- Michel, A (XXe) Street scene Oil on canvas signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTINE MANOS Street Scene Little Rock 1960sCONSTANTINE MANOS. Street scene, Little Rock, AR, c. 1963-66. 6.25 x 9.75" gelatin silver print. Printed c. 1963-66. Notations on print verso: In pencil: crop marks; Scene de la rue a Little Rock. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldo Marangoni Oil on Canvas (Signed)MARANGONI, Aldo, Italian Water Scene with Gondolas, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 37" X 31" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Colonial School, (4) color engravings ChinaFrench Colonial School, (4) color engravings China, French Colonial School (18th/19th c.), China Street Scenes from "Rues de Pekin", 8.75"h x 10.25"w (sight), 15"h x 29"w (frame size), framed en suiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aldo Marangoni, Paris Street Scene O/C(Italian, 20th century), signed lower left. Small repaired tear to background. Frame size: 31" high, 43" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Paris "Rue de Trois Freres" Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Original French Painting on Canvas depicting a vibrant detailed modernist Paris street scene with detailed "Rue de Trois Freres" street sign. Signed "Mr. Denoun". Paris. Framed. CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Prints Of ParisThree framed prints: 1.) Place de L'Opera; 2.) a park scene; and 3.) Rue de Castiglione. [12 1/2" x 14 1/2"; 13 1/2" x 18"; 15" x 17"].See Sold Price
Sold2021M. M. Obin (Haiti) Scène de rueM. M. Obin (Haiti) Scène de rueAcrylic on panelSigned "M.M. Obin. Cap-Haitien" 50 × 60 cmLOT SOLD WITHOUT RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold2019ALDO MARANGONI (20th C, Italy) Italian Street SceneOil on canvas 48 x 24 in. (canvas) 54 x 30 in. (framed). Italian street scene, probably Venice as the artist did many Venetian scenes. Framed in a mid-century wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aldo Marangoni Oil on Canvas (Signed)Aldo Marangoni Oil on Canvas. Italian Water Scene with Gondolas, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, 37" X 31" FRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Oil Painting of a Street SceneAldo Marangoni (Italian 20th Century) Oil on canvas of a street scene. Signed lower right A Marangoni. 29 1/2" Tall 23 1/2" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Marangoni (19th/20th C)Italian, Oil on CanvasAldo Marangoni (19th/20th C) Italian, Oil on Canvas. European street scene on the Grand Boulevard. Marangoni's street scenes are known for their panoramic perspective. Signed in the lower left. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020SKETCH DRAWING, RUE DE L'EPICERIE, ROUENDrawing of street scene in Rouen, France by Lucien Veder. Edition 15/136. Signed on the lower right by the artist Lucien Veder who signed all of his works with the pseudonym 'Le Garf' to distinguish hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Lithographs, Exterior Scenes1) The Rue de Meyringen [Sight: 14" x 10 3/4"; Frame: 13 1/2" x 15 1/2"]. Some foxing and mat burns. 2) Number 36 [Sight: 8 3/4" x 10 3/4"; Frame: 13 1/2" x 15 1/2"]. Fair amount of foxing throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2016Circle of Jean Baptiste Camille Corot, paintingCircle of Jean Baptiste Camille Corot, painting, Circle of Jean Baptiste Camille Corot (French, 1786-1875), Equestrian scene, oil on canvas, illegibly initialed lower left, verso stamped "45 Rue de DoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Spanish Gouache Galerie Maeght LabelGouache on paper. Featuring three figures in surrealist scene. Signed Miro on the lower left corner. Attributed to Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish). On verso, label inscribed Galerie Maeght (13 rue de TSee Sold Price
45 mins LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCamille BARTHELEMY (1890-1961) ‘Scene de halage’ Large oil on canvas, cited and reproduced on€3,000
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed$1,400(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAttribue a Eugene BOUDIN (1824-1898) : Marine et scene animee de femmes. Deux dessins au graphite€200
22 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEnamel billboard, Tabacs AJJA, les meilleurs pour la pipe et la cigarette, Obon Warland (Cebetama)€300
4 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDu Val - Map of the World (In Four Double Page Sheets) [Carte Universelle du Monde]$375(2 bids)