Sold2024Knoll Tulip Arm Chairs - 4A set of 4 vintage Knoll Tulip arm chairs Dimensions:32x26.5x19See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schultz Knoll Studio Topiary Arm Chairs 4Richard Schultz (American, 1926 - 2021) for Knoll Studio "Topiary" indoor / outdoor arm chairs (designed 1993), four (4) in the form of a densely cropped hedge, aluminum and stainless steel with greySee Sold Price
Sold2020Eero Saarinen for Knoll Tulip Swivel Armchairs, 4Eero Saarinen (Finnish, 1910-1961) for Knoll Tulip swivel armchairs, set of four featuring molded cream-tone fiberglass seats, labeled: "Knoll International," set on white-coated aluminum bases stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIDCENTURY. Set of 4 Knoll Arm Chairs.From a Forest Hills, Queens estate. Dimensions: 26.25" w x 28" d x 32" h.See Sold Price
Sold20244 KNOLL ARM CHAIRSWood frames. Upholstered seats. 33 3/" h x 21 1/4" w x 23 1/2" d. Seat height 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Midcentury Saarinen for Knoll Dining Set.Includes a Eero Saarinen for Knoll t iron ulip base dining table with laminate top, together with a set of 4 molded Knoll arm chairs with tulip bases. Unmarked. From a Manhattan, NY estate. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Platner for Knoll, pair of armchairsLot 38 Warren Platner for Knoll, pair of armchairs 28 3/4 x 26 1/2 x 22 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collection nickel plated steel, foam, original upholstery, designed in 1966See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 4 Knoll BRNO Arm Chairs. Thick chair BRNO classical stainless steel frameSet 4 Knoll BRNO Arm Chairs. Thick chair BRNO classical stainless steel frame Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 22 inches - Seat Height: 16.5 inches --- Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbsidSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) BRUER FOR KNOLL ARM CHAIRSDimensions: H 31" x W 22" x D 20" Condition: Some minor stains, scratches, and scuffs to leather.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 4 Knoll Chrome ArmchairsDesigned by Mies Van Der Rohe. Circa 1960. Upholstered in brown leather. Approx. 32" H x 23" W x 22 1/2" D. Upholstery worn. 2 chairs missing arm panels.See Sold Price
Sold20194 KNOLL SAARINEN Arm Chairs. 2004 on sticker. 2 m4 KNOLL SAARINEN Arm Chairs. 2004 on sticker. 2 match on 2 have different upholstery.-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20206pc BILL STEPHENS Bentwood Arm Chairs for KNOLL. 4 blue6pc BILL STEPHENS Bentwood Arm Chairs for KNOLL. 4 blue, 2 burgundy. Labeled.-- Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Four (4) Knoll Saarinen ArmchairsFour (4) executive armchairs. Wool upholstery, chromed steel. Most with upholstery tags. Property sold to benefit Lyndhurst National Trust for Historic Preservation. 31" x 27" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold20214 Blue Upholstered Knoll Armchairs - 19884 Blue Upholstered Knoll Armchairs Circa 1970-80 - Single owner direct from a River Oaks Estate - 35 int all x 25 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Postmodern 'Mandarin' Chairs, Ettore Sottsass for KnollSet of 6 Postmodern 'Mandarin' Chairs, Ettore Sottsass for Knoll. This lot includes 2 armchairs and 4 side chairs, with frames of curved tubular metal finished in black, and seats upholstered in a bluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 BRNO Arm Chairs by KNOLLSet of 4 Brno Chairs By Knoll. Classic stainless steel frame. Dimensions: Height: 31 in (78.74 cm)Width: 23 in (58.42 cm)Depth: 20 in (50.8 cm)Seat Height: 19 in (48.26 cm). Excellent condition. EF/B1See Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4, Bill Stephens for Knoll Armchairs, w/ DotsBill Stephens for Knoll (American, 20th century) A set of four armchairs with walnut frames polka dot upholstery Marked with Knoll labels and silver plaque "L161609" Approx. h. 31.5", w. 23.5", d. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Knoll Saarinen Tulip Arm ChairsSet of four Eero Saarinen for Knoll arm chairs in tulip design. Labels on bottom. 32" H x 18"; Seat 25.5" W x 19"H x 17.5"D. Condition report: some missing paint, scratches and minor cracks, see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Set of 4 Knoll International Tulip Arm Chairs by Eero Saarinen with Blue Cushions,This set of four iconic Knoll International Tulip arm chairs, designed by the legendary Eero Saarinen, is a true testament to mid-century modern design. Featuring a sleek pedestal base and molded fibeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR KNOLL ARM CHAIRSWood frames. Upholstered seats. 33 3/" h x 21 1/4" w x 23 1/2" d. Seat height 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 Knoll, Warren Platner ArmchairsSet of 4 Knoll, Warren Platner Armchairs. Chrome plated steel basket style chairs with splayed base, has black cloth upholstered crest rail continuing though the arms and cushion. Good overall conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CHARLES POLLOCK FOR KNOLL ARM CHAIRMid-Century executive desk/arm chair designed by Charles Pollock for Knoll International. Features original orange upholstery and polished chrome details; 4 star chrome and steel caster swivel base. KSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Knoll tubular steel armchairs design, Warren PlatnerFour Knoll tubular steel armchairs design by Warren Platner, with labels, 27"W. x 28"H.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet 6 Signed Raul De Armas [Cuban Designer] KNOLL STUDIO 1991 Arm Chairs$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr EERO SAARINEN for KNOLL Tulip Dining Chairs. Pedestal bases support molded fiberglass shell arm c$175
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 Cassina Dining Chair Atelier International Dining Arm Chairs$75(1 bid)