Sold2022Marcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTAMarcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTA in ceramica smaltata su base in metallo Firmato e datato alla base Produzione Italia, 1974 cm H32 (H4See Sold Price
Sold2024MARCELLO FANTONI Cylindrical vase decorated with female figures.FANTONI MARCELLO (1915 - 2011) Cylindrical vase decorated with female figures. Terracotta glazed in white, yellow, black and brown.. Cm 12,00 x 31,00 x 12,00. Second half of the 20th century.Trace ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcello Fantoni (1915 - 2011): Collection of Cat Ceramicsthe first: a large figure, painted signature "Fantoni /Italy / For Raymor" and with Raymor adhesive label (21.5 x 11 x 5 1/2 in.); the second: a rectangular vase, painted signature "Fantoni / Italy" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcello Fantoni (1915 - 2011): Group of Ceramic Vesselsthe first: a rectangular vase with geometric design, painted signature "Fantoni / Italy / for Raymor" (6 x 5 3/4 x 3 in.); the second: a rectangular vase with figural design, painted signature "FantonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcello Fantoni (1915 - 2011): Figure of a Manglazed ceramic, mounted as a table lamp on a wooden base, with shade; signed30 1/2 in. (77.5 cm.), Overall: 49 x 24 in. (124.5 x 61 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff SchueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni large wall plaqueMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) large wall plaque Italy, 1954 glazed ceramic, wood signed verso 'Fantoni 1954' with hand-painted sketches plaque: 25"w x 51 1/2"h; frame: 29 7/8"w x 56"h x 4 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello Fantoni (1915-2001 Italian) Cubist LargeMarcello Fantoni (1915-2001 Italian) Cubist Large Sculptural Figure Group 1957 Glazed Ceramic 26.5''x24''x9''. Museum quality hand built earthenware sculpture of abstract lovers, man and woman. SgraffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcello Fantoni Pair Modern Italian Pottery LampsA pair of vintage Italian art pottery electrical lamps produced 1952 by Florentine sculptor and designer Marcello Fantoni (1915-2011). Large amphora form art pottery bodies with textured exteriors havSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcello Fantoni for Raymor vaseMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) for Raymor vase Italy, 1960s blue glazed ceramic signed "Fantoni Italy" 10"w x 9"d x 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcello Fantoni (1915-2011) vaseMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) vase Italy, c. 1960 glazed stoneware signed "Fantoni Italy" 4 1/2"dia x 15"h Provenance: Stahr Collection, Barrington, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCELLO FANTONI Large table lampMARCELLO FANTONI (1915 - 2011) Large table lamp, Italy, mid-20th C. Glazed earthenware, single socket Signed Fantoni to base 32 1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016MARCELLO FANTONI Large vaseMARCELLO FANTONI (1915 - 2011) Large glazed ceramic vase, Florence, Italy, 1950s Signed and numbered 3014 19" x 9" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcello Fantoni for Raymor sculptureMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) for Raymor sculpture Florence, Italy, 1960s enameled and brazed steel metal tag 'Fantoni Firenze Italy' 6 1/2"w x 5"d x 18 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcello Fantoni sculpture, bottles, signedMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011), sculpture, Florence, Italy, 1960s, brazed copper, wood, stamped marks, 13"w x 4"d x 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcello Fantoni (1915-2011) for Raymor bottleMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) for Raymor bottle Italy, c. 1960 glazed stoneware, orange and yellow drip glaze signed "Fantoni Italy for Raymor" 3 1/2"dia x 12 1/2"h Provenance: Stahr Collection, BarrinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcello Fantoni (1915-2011) sculpture 13"w x 4"d xMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011), sculpture, Florence, Italy, 1960s, brazed copper, wood, stamped marks, 13"w x 4"d x 22"h $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcello Fantoni (1915-2011) for Raymor vaseMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) for Raymor vase Italy, c. 1960 glazed stoneware with green drip glaze signed "Fantoni Italy for Raymor" 8 3/4"w x 2 3/4"d x 10"h Provenance: Stahr Collection, Barrington,See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcello Fantoni for Raymor Bird sculptureMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) for Raymor Bird sculpture Florence, Italy brazed wire, metal base Raymor label 11"w x 2 1/2"d x 11 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcello Fantoni (1915-2011) for Raymor vaseMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) for Raymor vase Italy, 1960s glazed stoneware signed "Fantoni Italy Raymor" with Raymor label 6"dia x 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcello Fantoni for Raymor vaseMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) for Raymor vase Italy, 1950s glazed ceramic signed "Fantoni Italy for Raymor," numbered 01612 6"dia x 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcello FANTONI ( 1915-2011 )Sculpture en terre cuiteMarcello FANTONI ( 1915-2011 )Sculpture en terre cuite à émail noir lustré représentant une suite de verseuses Signé dessousH : 57 cmSee Sold Price
2017Marcello FANTONI (1915-2011) sculptureMarcello FANTONI (1915-2011) sculpture, signed. 10 1/4” H x 14 1/4” W x 4 5/8” D including the wood base. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS StorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcello Fantoni for Raymor, lamp baseMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) for Raymor lamp base Italy, 1960s glazed ceramic signed 'Fantoni' 12"dia x 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcello Fantoni for Raymor Shoulder vaseMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) for Raymor Shoulder vase Italy, 1960s ceramic signed 9"w x 2 1/2"d x 9 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Marcello Fantoni (1915-2011), Italy. Ceramic vase in yellow glaze. 1960s.$750
2 days LeftJasper52Marcello Fantoni (b.1915), Italy. Unique bowl in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in shades of green$550
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersOisín Kelly (1915-1981) The Last Supper White painted terracotta triptych Side panels: 51 x 70cm€1,400
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78089: A Chinese Sancai-Glazed Terracotta Camel, Tang D$2,400
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGoldsheider Art Nouveau Terracotta & Glass Lamp with Clock$3,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78088: A Chinese Amber-Glazed Terracotta Horse Figure, $3,400