Sold2023MARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), “Rainy Day - Lagoon Bridge,MARGARET JORDAN PATTERSONMassachusetts, 1867/77-1950“Rainy Day - Lagoon Bridge, Boston”. Unsigned. Titled on gallery label verso.Watercolor on paper, 5.5” x 4.25” sight. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Jordan Patterson (American 1867/77 - 1950) oil on canvas board, Poplar Trees. 11-1/4 x 16Margaret Jordan Patterson (American 1867/77 - 1950) oil on canvas board, Poplar Trees. 11-1/4 x 16 inches. overall framed 24 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Patterson Landscape WC PaintingMargaret Jordan Patterson,Massachusetts,1867-1950 Impressionist landscape depicting vibrant foliage along a mountain path. Patterson studied in Boston alongside Charles Woodbury, Hermann Dudley MurphySee Sold Price
Sold2022MARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950 Country scene with mountains inMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSONMassachusetts, 1867/77-1950Country scene with mountains in background. Signed "Margaret Patterson" lower left.Watercolor on heavy cream wove paper, 10" x 14". Matted 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Jordan Patterson, Pinnacle DayMargaret Jordan Patterson (American, 1867-1950) Pinnacle Day, circa 1920 watercolor and pencil unsigned 14" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret J. Patterson (1867 - 1950) Oil on PanelImpressionist painting of a wharf with buildings, ships, rocks and boats on the water by Massachusetts artist Margaret Jordan Patterson. Unsigned, but "Margaret" in the artist's handwriting on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Jordan Patterson, Spring in ItalyMargaret Jordan Patterson (American, 1867-1950) Spring in Italy, circa 1920 color woodcut signed lower left on image in graphite numbered, titled and signed on sheet edition 24/100 image: 7 3/8" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Jordan Patterson, Coast Cedars, color woodcutMargaret Jordan Patterson (American, 1867-1950) Coast Cedars color woodcut signed in pencil lower right margin and lower left in print, titled lower center edition of 100 7 1/8" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Jordan Patterson, On the CanalMargaret Jordan Patterson (American, 1867-1950) On the Canal color woodcut unsigned numbered verso APG 7106.2 8 5/8" x 6 1/4" Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc., New York, New York (label verSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patterson, Margaret Jordan (Surabaya, Jawa 1867–1950Patterson, Margaret Jordan (Surabaya, Jawa 1867–1950 Boston) Dorf. Farbholzschnitt. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und unleserlich bezeichnet. Blattgrösse 18,5x26,9 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Patterson Woodblock Print "In the High Hills" c1920Margaret Patterson (1867-1950) Woodblock Print "In the High Hills" c1920. Extremely bright and crisp example of this image. Signed. Excellent condition. 11"h x 8.5"w. Tim Holton custom oak frame 18 7See Sold Price
Sold2015MARGARET PATTERSON "Windblown Trees"MARGARET PATTERSON (1867 - 1950) Color woodblock print, "Windblown Trees," Boston, MA Matted and framed Pencil signed and titled Image: 7 1/4" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Wehrley O/C Regionalist Wisconsin Farm Landscape, Rainy DayMargaret Wehrley (Wisconsin, fl. early 20th c.) oil on canvas WPA-era painting entitled "Rainy Day (Wisconsin)," depicting storm clouds over a road leading toward a farmstead with barn and house tuckeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (1864-1929) "STREET SCENE".American (Massachusetts or New York), early 20th Century. Oil on board in a later frame. Street scene on a rainy day. Signed on lower right. 4.5"h. 6.5"w. (sight). Frame, 8.75"h. 10.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July".Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July". 1966. Large abstract oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper right. Titled with New York address on reverse. Craquelure in lower center burgundy paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss Rainy Day on Smoke MountainEarl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) Rainy Day on Smoke Mountain Oil on canvas 57 x 64.5 (in) 57.75 x 65.25 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper rightSee Sold Price
SoldMartin Lewis (American, 1881-1962) Rainy Day, Queens Drypoint, 1931, on laid paper, signed in pe...Martin Lewis (American, 1881-1962) Rainy Day, Queens (McCarron 94) Drypoint, 1931, on laid paper, signed in pencil, one of 70 recorded impressions, with margins, framed Plate 268 x 300mm (10 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedenreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1970-72,Friedenreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1970-7210 Screenprints in colors with metallic embossing on various papersEdition: 2044/3000Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Vienna - 2000 Brisbane) (F)Look at it on a rainy day', 10 pieces, Rainy day folder, in original wooden case with coloured cover embossing, 10 screen prints in colour with metal embossing on different papers, 1971/1972, 49 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser portfolioFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928-2000) ''Look at it on a Rainy Day'' (Koschatzky 44-53) suite of 10 silkscreens in colors with metallic embossing and glassy powder on various paper 1971-1972See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000 Austrian)Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio), 1971 Portfolio of 10 color screenprints with metallic embossing; Ars Viva, Zurich, pub. Edition 2037/3000, signed and numbered 2037/3000 in colored pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024DENNIS SHEEHAN (New Hampshire/Massachusetts, 1950-), Dramatic marsh sunset., Oil on canvas, 30" xDENNIS SHEEHANNew Hampshire/Massachusetts, 1950-Dramatic marsh sunset. Signed lower left "Sheehan".Oil on canvas, 30" x 40". Framed 37" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "Eyebalance Number Five" from the "Look at it on a RainyFriedensreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"Eyebalance Number Five" from the "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1972Screenprint in colors with metallic embossing on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ceramic sculpture, Dennis CliveDennis Clive (American, b. 1950), "Big Day at the Races - Bugatti Type 35," 1987, glazed ceramic sculpture, overall: 21”h x 60"w x 30”d. Provenance: Estate of Thomas J. Perkins (San Francisco/BelvSee Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesCecil Calnimptewa (American, Hopi, B. 1950) Hand Painted Carved Wood Kachina$250(4 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesCecil Calnimptewa (American, Hopi, B. 1950) Hand Painted Carved Wood Kachina "Great Horned Owl,", H$250(3 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Mt Fuji on a Clear Day Woodblock$50
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Evening View of Kyoto Woodblock$50(1 bid)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Happiness (Chickens) Woodblock$50
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Bush Clover at Heian Shrine Woodblock$50