Sold2024Marguerite Montaut "Gamy" (French 1883-1936)Marguerite Montaut "Gamy" (French 1883-1936) "Coupe De Berlin", circa 1909 Pochoir lithograph Signed lower right in plate Gamy 22" x 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021"En Bretagne" Ear 20th C Motoring Litho, M GamyMarguerite Montaut Gamy (France, late 19th/early 20th century), "En Bretagne", depicting figures in early 20th century motorcar, image size: 13x31, as framed: 21.5 x 39.25 There were three artists worSee Sold Price
Sold20231913 Marguerite (Gamy) Montaut Renault Paris Square Lithograph1913 Marguerite (Gamy) Montaut Renault Paris Square Mabileau & Co Lithograph. Measurements in inches: 30 x 19, image: 25 x 12 Condition:Has light toning Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marguerite "Gamy", Le Ski, Original PochoirTitle: Le Ski. Marguerite "Gamy" Montaut (1883-1936) Medium: Pochoir lithograph, 1910. Published by Mabileau & Co. Paper size 17 5/8 x 35 5/16" (44.8 x 90.3 cm). Marguerite "Gamy" Montaut was a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) IndianapolisGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Indianapolis Bleriot original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) Ils y viennent tous a laGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Ils y viennent tous a la Charron original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gamy Marguerite Montaut Berlin Handcolored LithographA Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) (French 1879-1909) color lithograph with pochoir and gouache hand-colored details depicting a monoplane flying over Berlin, titled in plate lower center 'Berlin-JohannisthaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gamy Marguerite Montaut Paris Signed LithographA Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) (French 1879-1909) color lithograph with gouache hand-colored details depicting a biplane flying above Paris. Signed in gouache lower left. Titled in plate lower center 'JuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut)(French, 1883-1936) Le Ski, 1910, printed by Mabileau & Co., Paris, color lithographic poster with some hand coloring, sight 17-1/2 x 35 in.; black frame, 19 x 36-3/4 in. , Provenance: The Ann and JoeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) Meeeting de ChampagneGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Meeeting de Champagne Bleriot original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1910 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) Coupe de BerlinGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Coupe de Berlin Voison original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1909 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy (Marguerite Montaut) Voiturette BleuGamy (Marguerite Montaut) Voiturette Bleu original pochoir lithograph printed by Mabileau Paris 1913 - 45 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gamy lithograph in colorsGamy (Marguerite Montaut) (French 1879-1909)- ''Jusiuy- Paris, De Lambert on a Wright- Ariel biplane, Lavalette Eisemann Magneto''- lithograph in colors, 1909, paper slightly age toned. 29 x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Montaut - Bayard, 1904 - Scarce!Original lithograph poster. Extremely scarce in such a condition! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 156,8 x 115,6 cm / 61 3/4 x 45 1/2 in. Printed by Affiches Montaut-Mabileau, Paris. Shipping & PackinSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Ernest Montaut (French, 1879 - 1909) Poster PrintDESCRIPTION: After Ernest Montaut (French, 1879 - 1909) Advertising Poster "Pelzwaren Fourrures" Print. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 55 1/2" W: 42". CONDITION: Vintage condition. See loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Montaut 10 Ans de Courses Book 1897-1907Ernest Montaut 10 Ans de Courses Book 1897-1907. Measurements in inches: 14 x 8 1/4 Condition:Has loose and chipped cover, mild toning Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Montaut 1897-1907 "10 Ans De Courses" Book14" x 8.5", Montaut's 10yrs of Racing Art Album, has some light tears at the corners, overall very complete and in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gamy & Montaut Lithographsrated 7 to 8, 22"x39.5" frame, paper lithographs, both have good color, both are framed and matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Montaut - Latham sur monoplan AntoinetteArtist: Ernest Montaut Title: Latham sur monoplan Antoinette Year: early 20th century Dimensions: 17.7in. by 35.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2021French Ernest Montaut "Coupe Vanderbilt" PosterErnest Montaut (1897-1909) "Coupe Vanderbilt" Le Match Gabriel-Long Island Railroad au passage a niveau d'Hicksville. Original print, great image of early racer in a race with a Locomotive. Hand colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Ernest Montaut (French, 1879-1936) and other, TwoAfter Ernest Montaut (French, 1879-1936) and other Two works: Drawing of Sir Henry Birken at Brooklands, 1931, and Moscow to St. Petersburg, 1907 The first, depicting Sir Henry Birken at Brooklands inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Montaut 1911, Lorraine-Dietrich Duray, RougierA rare and original turn of the 20th Century lithograph of classic racing cars and winners of the most important races of the advent of motor sport. This framed lithograph from '10 ans de courses, lesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Montaut 1911 Lorraine-Dietrich, la coupe GordonA rare and original turn of the 20th Century lithograph of classic racing cars and winners of the most important races of the advent of motor sport. This framed lithograph from '10 ans de courses, lesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th Cent Motoring, Print by Ernest MontautErnest Montaut (France, 1879-1909) 12.5x31 , enhanced lithograph, signed in plate lower left , Early 20th Cent Motoring , Depicting: two figures in early 1900s race car, size as framed: 21x39, recentlSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELarge illustrated page from the famous french magazine "Le Journal Illustre"€10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Betrayed, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Paintin$30(3 bids)
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterErnest Trova, Study Falling Man (Standing Man with Disc)$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) American$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & Nicklaus1920 Silent Film Poster Stolen Moments, Rudolf Valentino, Marguerite Namara$500