Sold2022Mari Bolen Signed & Numbered BronzeMari Bolen Signed & Numbered Bronze (Windwalker, 1997, #4/50). Measures 3.5-in. x 8.5-in. x 6-in. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be reqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laran Ghiglieri signed, numbered bronze with eaglesLaran Ghiglieri (American, 20th/21st century) 'United in Liberty' bronze, 2004, depicting a pair of bald eagles in flight wrapped around an American flag, signed, dated and numbered 33 of 500, 36"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016KIEFF, Antonio Grediaga .Signed & Numbered BronzeAbstract Sculpture On Marble Base . Signed on base KIEFF 1 / 5 ( Antonio Grediaga Kieff Canada 1936 - )From a Purchase NY estate . Dimensions: bronze 27"Hx12" w/base 30"H Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard V. Greeves Large Signed & Numbered BronzeRichard V. Greeves (Wyoming, Missouri, Born 1935) Large Signed & Numbered Bronze [Pawnee, #4/10]. Created 1996. Onyx and walnut base. Measures 20.75 inches tall total, 16 inches height not including bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laran Ghiglieri, 'Airborne' signed, numbered bronzeLaran Ghiglieri (American, 20th/21st century) 'Airborne' bronze, 2000, depicting a mare and foal galloping over a rocky landscape, signed, dated and numbered 278 of 475 to base, 27"h x 30"w x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Morell Signed & Numbered BronzeEugene Morelli Signed & Numbered Bronze (Pyrfalcon, #4/27). Measures 19-in. x 9-in. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Weighs approximately 10 lbs. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard V. Greeves Large Signed & Numbered BronzeRichard V. Greeves (Wyoming, Missouri, Born 1935) Large Signed & Numbered Bronze [Osage, #3/10]. Created 1996. Onyx and walnut base. Measures 19 inches tall total, 14 inches height not including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Boyer Signed & Numbered BronzeFred Boyer Signed & Numbered Bronze (Old Scarface/Forever Wild, 1988, #33/150). Measures 22-in. x 12-in. x 111-in. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Weighs approximately 30 lbs. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Ball Signed & Numbered BronzeRobert Ball Signed & Numbered Bronze (Hunter's Vision, #16/20). Measures 21-in. x 10-in. x 16-in. Provenance: Lone Pine Sculpture. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Weighs approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Ball Signed & Numbered BronzeRobert Ball Signed & Numbered Bronze (Cougar Caress, #15/28). Measures 14-in. x 16-in. x 11-in. Provenance: Russell Auction, 1993. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Weighs approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Laran Ghiglieri 'First Born' signed, numbered bronzeLaran Ghiglieri (American, 20th/21st century) 'First Born' bronze, 2000, depicting a mother joyfully holding her small baby aloft, while seated on a naturalistic base, signed and numbered 25 of 275 toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture - Faun, Man EDIExquisite and rare low number edition Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain \"FaunSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture - Faun, Man EDIExquisite and rare low number edition Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain \"Faun MANVery Low number edition !!!Description :Faun Man By Dali:10 /299 H: 9.50 inches W: 6 inches D: 3.50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dali Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture - Faun, ManExquisite and rare low number edition Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain \"Faun, Man Head Horns\" Bronze sculpture . Ltd Edition 9/299 Very low number. No reserve .Lovely artwork !!See Sold Price
Sold2018Dali Signed & Numbered Bronze Sculpture - Faun, ManExquisite and rare low number edition Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain \"Faun, Man Head Horns\" Bronze sculpture . Ltd Edition 9/299 Very low number. No reserve .Lovely artwork !!See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald Balciar Signed & Numbered BronzeGerald Balciar (Colorado/Wisconsin, Born 1942) Signed & Numbered Bronze with polychrome patina [Her Majesty, #3/45, 1996]. Measures 11.5 x 7.5 x 3 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Mari Bolen Bronze Native American SculpturesTwo (2) Mari Bolen (American, 20th century) Native American bronze sculptures. 1st item: Bronze sculpture titled "Turtle Talk" depicting a Kiowa woman with her two children, one teasing a turtle, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald Balciar Signed & Numbered BronzeGerald Balciar (Colorado/Wisconsin, Born 1942) Signed & Numbered Bronze [Bear/Escaped, #12/45, 1996].. Measures 8.5 inches height (height not including the base). No damage. If lot is absent of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Loet Vanderveen signed & numbered bronze animals - horse 374/1750; lion 144/1750; monkeysFour Loet Vanderveen signed & numbered bronze animals - horse 374/1750; lion 144/1750; monkeys 105/1750 & deer 96/1750 - 5 3/4" tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent De Felice Signed & Numbered BronzeVincent De Felice Signed & Numbered Bronze. Signed and numbered 3/75 at base. Measures 19 inches tall. Excellent condition. Weighs approximately 15 pounds. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Hoppe Signed & Numbered BronzeFred Hoppe Signed & Numbered Bronze (The Ram,1992, #4/50) Measures 16-in. x 14-in. x 6-in. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Weighs approximately 5 lbs. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Zygmunt Signed & Numbered BronzeJoan Zygmunt Signed & Numbered Bronze. Signed and Numbered #34/75. Measures 7 inches tall. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Morelli Signed & Numbered BronzeEugene Morelli Signed & Numbered Bronze [Numbered #20/75]. Measures 9.25 inches tall. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Berg Signed & Numbered BronzeRalph Berg Signed & Numbered Bronze (50/50, 1983, #16/20). Measures 14-in. x 19-in. x 4-in. Provenance: From artist, 1992. No damage or repairs and from a smoke-free home. Weighs approximately 5 lbs.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix' Signed Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture$1,800
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned & Numbered Original Bronze Dragon Urn Sculpture with Gate Keeper by Falconet - 19" x 9"$650
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalPablo Picasso Original Limited Edition Bronze 1948 EDITION$1,200
Sep 30Miami Auction GallerySigned and Numbered Genuine Bronze Jester Clown Sculpture Figurine by Vitaleh$260
7 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Femme De Luxe' 1990, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,000
7 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'La Danseuse' 1986, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,200
7 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'The Mystic' 1984, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,400
43 mins LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONFelix ROULIN (1931-2003) ‘Visage au masque’ Bronze sculpture, signed and numbered 8/50.€600
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVic GENTILS (1919-1997), Apostolorum Limina, folder with bronze triptych, numbered 45/197 and signed€120
5 days LeftLeland LittleNicholas D. Moffett (American, late 20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman Applying Makeup$50