Sold2021Art Déco Figur 'Maria mit Kind' / An Art Déco figurineArt Déco Figur 'Maria mit Kind' / An Art Déco figurine of Madonna with child, Znaim, Böhmen, um 1930 Material: Keramik, polychrom gefasst, Marke: ungemarkt, Modell-Nr.: 1058, Länge: 40 cm, ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe 'Madonna mit Kind' / A figural groupFigurengruppe 'Madonna mit Kind' / A figural group 'Madonna and child' Material: Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Marke: ungemarkt, Dekor: auf quadratischer Plinthe Maria, das Christuskind auf dem Arm halSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Minghetti (Bologna 1822 -1885), Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Sculpture, Madonna and ChildAngelo Minghetti (Bologna 1822 -1885), Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Sculpture, Madonna and Child Depicting the Madonna and Jesus as a baby seated on a thrown and decorated in polychrome. Height: 65 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria mit KindIn der Art der Gotik, 19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Ãœber polygonalem Sockel auf Thronsessel sitzende Maria mit Kind im rechten Arm, in der Linken ein offenes Buch haltend. H 34,5 cm. - Kleine Schad-See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitztMaria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Auf mit 3 geflügelten Puttoköpfen geschmücktem Wolkensockel stehende Maria mit Krone und Zepter. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Papier-Mache Sculpture, Madonna and the MilkGrand Tour paper mache relief sculpture coated in polychrome plaster of the Madonna and Child depicting Mary nursing the Christchild, who is attired in a red garment and Italian "cornicello" or red coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasikone Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasikone Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Lancram, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, Hintergrund vergoldet. Kleine Fehlstellen. 50 x 45 cm (Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria mit Kind Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt, ResteMaria mit Kind Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt, Reste einer polychromen Fassung, tlw. vergoldet. Auf Wolkensockel stehende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Kronen aus SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Ortiz Berrocal 'Mini Maria' SculptureMiguel Ortiz Berrocal, Spain (1933-2006) 'Mini Maria' nickel plated 23 piece element puzzle sculpture with stand and original hardcover book, portfolio with individual color ilustrations, signed on boSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKNABEN UND JOSEFITALO-FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Wohl Mitte 17. Jh. Maria mit dem Christusknaben und Josef Öl auf Leinwand. 93,5 cm x 75 cm. Starke Verschmutzungen (wohl Speicherfund), ungereinigter Originalzustand, leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria mit Kind Italien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt undMaria mit Kind Italien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Über Wolkensockel stehende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Rückseitig abgeflacht. Auf ebonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasco Prado (Brazilian, 1914-1998) Bronze Sculpture Madonna and Child on BaseBronze sculpture with green patina of Madonna and child mounted on square wooden base. Symbol and numbered 163/250 (?) to verso. Artist: Vasco Prado Issued: late 20th century Dimensions: 4"L x 6"W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria mit Kind Italien, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt,Maria mit Kind Italien, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt, polychrome Fassung übergangen. Auf Terrainsockel stehende, gekrönte Maria. Das Kind hält die Weltkugel in seinen Händen. Rückseitig abgeflacht. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Kronstadt - Scheii Brasovului, 2. H. 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 54x51 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Wood Carved Sculpture, Madonna and ChildSoutheast Asian Wood Carved Sculpture, Madonna and Child20th century, carved soft wood, depicting both figures crowned, the Christ-child yielding a globus cruciger, a snake at Madonna's feet, atop a fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Italian Glazed Terracotta Sculpture MadonnaEarly Italian glazed terracotta sculpture of Madonna with an inscribed rooster Cantagalli mark to the underside. 6" x 5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Susi Singer. Sculpture, Madonna & ChildAn attributed to Susi Singer (Austrian/American 1891-1955) hand-painted figure of the Madonna and child, with colorful glaze. Signed "SS" on base and numbered 127. 13in tall x 5in wide. | Local and NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria mit Jesuskind, Wachs, unter Glassturz, Glas nichtMaria mit Jesuskind, Wachs, unter Glassturz, Glas nicht zur Bodenplatte passend, Fuß u. Arm am Jesuskind weggebrochen, Maria, mit Fehlstellen, Papiermaché-Weihnachtsmann, 26 cm, 1 WeihnachtsmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Religious Sculpture Madonna & Child 19th CenturyMEASURING APPROX 34.5 X 25 X 11CM. Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. Please message us for information on dimensions/condition report. We offer in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Religious Sculpture Madonna & Child 19th CenturyMEASURING APPROX 34.5 X 25 X 11CM. Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. Please message us for information on dimensions/condition report. We offer in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bjorn Wiinblad Rosenthal Studio Plate "Maria Mit Kind"Bjorn Wiinblad Rosenthal Studio Line Germany Plate "Maria Mit Kind" Size: 11.5diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cybis Sculpture Madonna with BluebirdItalian Mid Century Bisque Porcelain Bust Madonnawith Bluebird by Cybis Approximately 11 11/16 inches tall, on a 7 13/16 x 5 5/16 inch base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wooden Statue Sculpture Madonna and Child 14.75 inches height x 4.5 in. wideCarved Wooden Statue Sculpture Madonna and Child 14.75 inches height x 4.5 in. wide. size: 14.75x4.5See Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Rainer Maria Rilke "Archaic Torso of Apollo" Sculpture - (20lbs)$395
3 days LeftWinter Associates Mid-Century Modern Bruno Mathsson "Maria" expandable dining table, Swedish, 1959, teak designer$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftWinter Associates SCULPTURE: Karl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956), bronze cast bust of Madonna, c. 1935, with screwed$75
2 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberCarl WASCHMANN (1848 - 1905). Sculpture. Angel with trombone. 800 silver.€260
2 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGöran WÄRFF (1933 - 2022). Glass sculpture. Royal Art Sculpture Kosta. Sweden.€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto Manned Helium Sculpture. 1970/71. Farboffset auf Velinkarton. 27,5 x 40,5 cm. Signiert,€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLehnen, Maria Metamorphose 7. 1993. Mischtechnik auf Leinwand. 67 x 31 cm. Monogrammiert und€400