Pietro Andrea Mattioli (1501–1577) – Title Page of Commentaires de M. Pierre Andre MatthioleProverde Auctions4.4(47)$5(1 bid)7 days Left
1596 BIBLE GOSPEL COMMENTARY by Benedict Aretius antique 16th CENTURY FOLIOChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$200
1561 HISTORY of FLANDERS BELGIUM by Jacobus MEYERUS antique RARE 16th CENTURY!Chairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$340
1569 WORK on LAWS of MARRIAGE by Andreas Tiraquellus antique 16th CENTURY FOLIOZevantiques4.5(124)$900Feb 21, 2026
MICHELANGELO - VARCHI. Orazione funerale di M. Benedetto Varchi.BADO e MART AUCTIONS4.2(14)€4,000Feb 18, 2026
MICHELANGELO - TARSIA. Oratione o vero discorso fatto nell'essequie del divino MichelagnoloBADO e MART AUCTIONS4.2(14)€3,500Feb 18, 2026
Vernacular Post-Incunabulum. CRESCENZI. De agricoltura vulgare.BADO e MART AUCTIONS4.2(14)€1,500Feb 18, 2026
Scriptores rei rusticae. CATONE-VARRONE-COLUMELLA-PALLADIO. Libri De Re rustica.BADO e MART AUCTIONS4.2(14)€600Feb 18, 2026
SoldAn Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
SoldAntonio Bandeira Oil on canvas 1952Antonio BandeiraTechnique: Oil on canvasTitle : The CityMeasurements: 64.5 x 50cm Signed lower right corner "Bandeira" Abstract painting Dated 1957Signed lower right edgeSee Sold Price
SoldFollower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
SoldDe Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
SoldANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
SoldCarousel by San Antonio Roller Works*NO SHIPPING - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Manufactured by the San Antonio Roller Works Carousel Company. Approximately 28 feet in diameter with 2 Abreast, 18 Horses & Chariot, Fencing & SofSee Sold Price
SoldAntonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
SoldAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
SoldAntonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
SoldAntonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Antonio Saura (1930-1998) Oil on boardAntonio Saura (1930-1998)Technique: Oil on boardMeasurements: 50 x 39 cmTitle : “Head"Signed: lower right corner "Saura 67"Biography:Antonio Saura Atarés (September 22, 1930 – July 22,See Sold Price
SoldANTONIO BUENO (ITALIAN, 1918-1985).'Figura in Bleu' (Figure in Blue). Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property of a Mamaroneck, NY estate. Dimensions: 23.625" h x 19.75" w. Frame: 30.375" h x 26.50" w.See Sold Price
SoldANTONIO BIANCHINI GEORGE WASHINGTON BRONZE BUSTA late 19th century life size bronze bust of George Washington, signed by the artist Antonio Bianchini, an Italian born sculptor active in the last quarter of the 19th century. The sculpture is finelySee Sold Price
SoldRolla Taylor (Am. 1872-1970), Mission San José, San Antonio, TXRolla Taylor (Am. 1872-1970), Mission San José, San Antonio, TX, oil on canvas board 20 x 24, signed lower left: Rolla TaylorSee Sold Price
SoldANTONIO DAL ZOTTOVenezia, 1841 ; 1918 Pan Marmi diversi, alt. cm 64 Fauno Marmi diversi, alt. cm 60,5 Monogramma ADZ Venezia sul retro (2) Originario della città lagunare, Dal Zotto inizia gli studi presso l'AccaSee Sold Price
SoldAntonio GAUDI (1852-1926)Paire de fauteuils dits Calvet Chêne 95 x 60 x 70 x cm. BD Barcelona, circa 2000 Référence : - Charlottte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Taschen, 2000, p. 77.See Sold Price
SoldANTONIO LÓPEZ S?ENZ(Mazatlán, Sinaloa, 1936 - Mazatlán, Sinaloa, 2023) Marinero descansadoANTONIO LÓPEZ SÁENZ (Mazatlán, Sinaloa, 1936 - Mazatlán, Sinaloa, 2023) Marinero descansado Firmado y fechado 1982 Óleo sobre tela Publicado eSee Sold Price
SoldGIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
SoldAntonio Jacobsen, paintingAntonio Jacobsen, painting, Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850-1921), "S.S. City of Rome", 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Antonio Jacobsen 1885", inscribed "705 Palisades Av. West HobokenSee Sold Price
SoldAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American,Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen Danish/American, 1850-1921 Brooklyn Bridge, 1887 Signed Antonio Jacobsen, dated 1887, and inscribed New York (lr) Oil on canvas 28 1/4 x 40 1/4 inches Provenance: VersaSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Antonio Milan, Untitled (Three Riders)Pablo Antonio Milan1961 - 2017Untitled (Three Riders)oil on canvassigned lower right: Pablo-Antonio-Milan60 x 48 in. (152.4 x 121.9 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
SoldIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Copper Light FixtureIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX), vintage punched copper light fixture, tiered ​​​​​​​48 x 28.5 x 28.5" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate We happily pSee Sold Price
SoldAntonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cm.) (Pain...Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (1850-1921) La Champagne signed, dated and inscribed 'A. Jacobsen 1890 / 705. Palisade Av. West Hoboken. NJ.' (lower left) oil on canvas 22 x 36 1/8 in. (55.9 x 91.8 cmSee Sold Price
SoldAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Fall StrollAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Fall Stroll oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price