Sold2015After M.-Fois. Firmin-Girard (French, 1838-1921)After Marie-Francois Firmin-Girard (French, 1838-1921), "The Godmother's Garden", oil on board, inscribed lower left "d'apres F. Girard", 5" x 3-1/2". Presented in a Beaux-Arts-style giltwood frame.See Sold Price
Sold20206 Engravings6 Engravings- 1). Cosmo Armstrong (British 19thc.)- ''Michaelangelo Buenarotti''- engraving. 2). Claude Marie Francois Dien (French 1787-1865)- Portrait of J. T. Richomme'' after Jules Richomme. 3). GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis François Victor Watelin (French, 1838-1907) Figures in a field under stormy skies 12 ...Louis François Victor Watelin (French, 1838-1907) Figures in a field under stormy skies signed and dated 'L. Watelin. 72.' (lower right) oil on panel 12 1/2 x 18in (31.7 x 45.7cm) Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS FRANCOIS VICTOR WATELIN (1838-1907) OILLouis Francois Victor Watelin (French 1838-1907) Oil on Board "La Clairiere" - The Meadow. In stunning Period Ornate French Carved Gilt Frame with brass title plaque. Measures 20"x17"x2.25". Weight 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Francois Marie Etcheto, 19 C., Minstrel BronzeJean Francois Marie Etcheto, French, 1853-1889, "Menestral" (Minstrel), bronze, signed. (58) {WK} (ELBE6914) Property of an Elberon, New Jersey Collector Measurements: 20 H Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie-Victor-Emile Isenbart (French, 1846-1921) The foragersMarie-Victor-Emile Isenbart (French, 1846-1921) The foragers signed 'E.ISENBART' (lower left) oil on canvas 70.5 x 104.2cm (27 3/4 x 41in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Comte du Passage; Bronze Horse & Cavalry OfficerArthur Marie Gabriel Comte du Passage (French, 1838–1909); Bronze Horse & Cavalry Officer, the rearing horse with a mounted officer in full uniform of the Franco-Prussian War; signed in the bronze aSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Arthur-Marie-Gabriel Comte du Passage (FreAfter Arthur-Marie-Gabriel Comte du Passage (French, 1838-1909) Two Hounds Chasing a Hare, late 19th century Bronze with brown patina 9 x 27-3/4 x 6-1/4 inches (22.9 x 70.5 x 15.9 cm) (overall) InscriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Marie Gabriel Comte du Passage, FrenchArthur Marie Gabriel Comte du Passage, French (1838-1909) Bronze rabbit sculpture "Lièvre courant". Signed. Good condition. Measures 2-1/2" H x 5-7/8" L. Shipping $43.00See Sold Price
Sold2023A bronze auto mascot of a boar, Comte du PassageA bronze automobile mascot of a boarafter Arthur Marie Gabriel Comte du Passage (French, 1838-1909)Mounted on a radiator cap and incised Cte du Passage.overall height 3 1/2in (9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dany Lartigue Ink and Gouache Le Pont MarieDany Lartigue (French 1921-2017). Ink and Gouache on canvas, Le Pont Marie. Signed lower right, 'Le Pont Marie a Paris' written on verso. 20 1/2" x 31 1/4", with frame 23 1/4" x 34". Discoloration priSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER BUSTS, 1819-1838A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER BUSTS, 1819-1838 comprising busts of four French kings (Francois I, St. Louis (Louis IX), Charles V, Louis XXI), each a black plinth with gilt details, marked with silver sSee Sold Price
Sold2024French School Miniature Portrait of a Lady in Hat, Signed CognietFrench School Miniature Portrait of a Lady in Hat, Signed Cognietlate 19th century, watercolor on , likely after a portrait of Adélaide d'Orléans circa 1838 by Marie Amélie Cogniet (French 1798-186See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) French chromolithographs, angels & cherubs(6) French chromolithographs, angels & cherubs, 19th c., includes (4) after G. B. Huet, engraved by F. J. Wolf, 12.5"h x 10"w (frames); with (2) after Francois Marie Beaurain, engraved by Pithou, 9.75See Sold Price
Sold20182V Francois Marie Mignet HISTOIRE DE LA REVOLUTION2V Francois Marie Mignet HISTOIRE DE LA REVOLUTION FRANCAISE DEPUIS 1789 JUSQU EN 1814 1875 French History Liberal Cause Fundamental Theories French Revolution Title: Histoire de la Revolution FrancaiSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C Antique Miniature Painting Male Portrait18th C French Antique Miniature Painting Portrait of a Man. Paper label on verso inscribed Mr. Francois (?) marie en 1793 a Mlle Marie Anne (?). 3.25 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Miscellaneous Editions of Works by Voltaire.Voltaire, Francois—Marie Arouet De. Group of Miscellaneous Editions of Works by Voltaire. French and English, [v.d.]. Including Theatre Compleat de Voltaire (1874; color plates by Geffroy); La PucelSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPierre Marie François Oge (French, 1849-1913), "Marguerite"$450
Oct 10The Rug LifeFRANCOIS FIELDER (1921-2001) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x$350
17 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Felix Delamarche Vaugondy Mappemonde Double hemisphere world map 1838$95(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftJasper52Antique French Engraving Felix Delamarche set of celestial and solar system 1838$95
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Hardcover Books By Memores Du General Lejeune$1
49 mins LeftJasper52Limoges France 1921 Montreux HAVILAND Octagon Coffee Tea Cup Dessert Plate Trio$20