Sold2017(2) Marilu Eustachio signed, numbered screenprintsMarilu Eustachio (Italian, active 20th c.), signed and numbered limited edition screenprints, both within the same frame, artist signed and dated (Marilu) Eustachio '95, each numbered 1/1, overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marilu Eustachio signed, dated screenprint, 55"hMarilu Eustachio (Italian, active 20th c.),screenprint, titled en verso "Guiditta e Oloferne", artist signed and dated (Marilu) Eustachio '95, overall size including frame 54.5"h x 42"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015M. Eustachio signed tryptich, 78"wLate 20th century screenprint tryptich, artist signed and dated (Marilu) Eustachio '95, (1) #2/11, (1) #7/8, (1) #1/11, all encased in a single frame, overall size 38"h x 78"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Signed, numbered ltd edition screenprints, 55"hPair of 20th century signed and numbered limited edition screenprints: (1) titled en verso "Angelo Gold" , #3/24, artist signed and dated Marilu Eustachio '95, and (1) titled en veros "Angelo Black",See Sold Price
Sold2022Igino Gonich Gonni (Capodistria, 1911 - Capodistria, 2003) - Fiori gialli, 1969Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Chessa (Torino, 1933) - Paesaggio, 1969Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore Fabbri (Barba , 1911 - Savona, 1998) - New York, 1969Olio su compensato, cm 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio De Poli (Genova, 1947) - Un uomo, una sedia, 1969Tecnica mista su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firmae data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfiero Cappellini (Pistoia, 1905 - 1969) - Veduta di Firenze, 1960Olio su tela (ovale), cm. 15x10. Sigla e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Brogelli (Firenze, 1921 - 1996) - Sull'arno, -1969Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: indicazione della data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Ghelli (Firenze, 1944) - Senza titolo, 1969Tempera su collage, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 89, n.122.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Pizzarello (Sarajevo, 1906 - Pisa, 1969) - Calambrone, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolol. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Ordavo (Viareggio, 1913 - Viareggio, 1992) - Mare giallo, 1969Tempera su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Fanfani (Firenze, 1903 - Firenze, 1971) - Locanda Cervia, -1969Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Faggi (Vicenza, 1923) - Attesa, -1969Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2022RSR - ORDER OF "TUDOR VLADIMIRESCU", instituted in 19662nd Class (1966). Breast Star, 60x66 mm, GOLD, 40.3 g, center enameled, 10 groups of rays, reverse with short horizontal pin, in the centre bust of Tudor Vladimirescu within a wreath of oak leaves. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021FERRARI / SHELL 1966-72, correspondence, invoices,FERRARI / SHELL 1966-72, correspondence, invoices, orders by Ferrari to Shell, documents, that shows, which types of gasoline and oil in what quantities wer delivered for which races and on which logiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAPER PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO XIE ZHILIUL 63×W 33cm Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Swedish Kilim Rug, 6'6" x 9'7" (1.98 x 2.92 M)The open beige field is bordered by a two layer Lego-block style surround in shades of rust and salmon. Slit tapestry technique, wool pattern wefts. Moderate/coarse weave. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two large white painted concrete garden statues with allegorical depictions of seasons, 20th C.Full title: Two large white painted concrete garden statues with allegorical depictions of seasons, 20th C. Description: H 119 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr of Large Classical Steel PlantersPair of Classical steel planters with wreath motif, 27 1/2"h. (including finial).See Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) EUROPEAN SCHOOLYoung Woman in a Red Dress presented in a rose gold frame. 2 3/4 x 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugène-Antoine Aizelin, FRENCH, 19th centuryEugène-Antoine Aizelin. Bronze, dark brown patina, raised on a later associated beige columnar marble pedestal.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare 1969 Summer of Love Original NEW ORLEANS ROCK FESTIVAL Concert Poster$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsB. Vithal. India. 1969. Figural mask on a burnt orange ground. Oil on canvas. Unframed. Artist name,$500
3 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified 1969 New York Jets Team Signed Super Bowl lll Champions Helmet$210(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) GLASS DOUBLE-OVERLAY MILLEFIORI MUSHROOM PAPERWEIGHTS, 1969$150(1 bid)
JG AutographsRoy DeMeo - Gambino Family Mobster - Autographed 1969 Check & Signed Son's Book$16(4 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsJohn Lennon | Personally Used Montreal "Bed-in for Peace" Telephone 1969$1,000
Jun 06STAIRKara Walker (b. 1969): A Curious Interpretation of the Wit of a Negress in Troubled Times$700
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsJohn Sebastian | 1969 Woodstock, Isle of Wight, and Other Event Stage-Worn Tie-Dye Levi's Jacket$2,000